Framingham State vs. Coast Guard at New London, Conn.
10/27/2012 at 1:30
Framingham State
39
Coast Guard
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Framingham State (8-1) 13 10 16 0 39
Coast Guard (4-4) 3 0 0 0 3
New London, Conn. |
Prd Time Scoring Summary Framingham State - Coast Guard
1 10:47 Coast Guard - Tyler Henning 31 yd field goal.
Drive: 8 plays, 21 yards in 2:50.
0 - 3
1 06:58 Framingham State - M. Van Alstyne 22 yd run. (Philip Clain kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 65 yards in 3:49.
7 - 3
1 02:00 Framingham State - Matthew Mangano 3 yd run. (Philip Clain kick failed).
Drive: 6 plays, 83 yards in 2:16.
13 - 3
2 05:04 Framingham State - R. Kelleher 11 yd pass from Matthew Silva. (Philip Clain kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 16 yards in 0:34.
20 - 3
2 01:51 Framingham State - Philip Clain 28 yd field goal.
Drive: 9 plays, 47 yards in 1:47.
23 - 3
3 11:14 Framingham State - Team safety 25 - 3
3 07:35 Framingham State - Kevin Donahue 25 yd interception return. (Philip Clain kick is good). 32 - 3
3 01:15 Framingham State - Alexander Avery 16 yd pass from Matthew Silva. (Philip Clain kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 56 yards in 3:06.
39 - 3
Framingham StateStatisticsCoast Guard
29 FIRST DOWNS 14
11
16
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
7
5
2
50% (7 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 24% (4 of 17)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 67% (2 of 3)
211 NET YARDS PASSING 160
21-32
6.6
0-0
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
23-43
3.7
7-51
2
274 NET YARDS RUSHING 3
46
6.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
32
0.1
5-190 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-250
38.0 Average 35.7
50 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 175
2-4
1-12
2-34
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
7-154
1-21
9-88 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-19
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
7-51 SACKS: Number-Yards 0 0
2-34 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-21
31:48 TIME OF POSSESSION 28:12

Framingham State

Coast Guard

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matthew Silva 19-30 191 2 1
Al Krasco 1-1 11 0 0
Matthew Mangano 1-1 9 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Jon Resch 7-13 79 0 0
Drew Londo 3-4 29 0 0
Troy Nunes 7-14 26 0 1
Aaron Corn 6-12 26 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Melikke Van Alstyne 23 126 5.5 22 1
Matthew Silva 9 75 8.3 20 0
Matthew Mangano 7 45 6.4 23 1
Dylan Hodson 4 15 3.8 7 0
Randall Kelleher 1 7 7.0 7 0
Al Krasco 2 6 3.0 4 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
J. Wawrzyniak 11 40 3.6 8 0
Tyler Hames 5 12 2.4 6 0
Mike Clancy 2 8 4.0 11 0
Troy Nunes 3 5 1.7 3 0
Drew Londo 1 -9 -9.0 0 0
Jon Resch 5 -14 -2.8 5 0
TEAM 1 -19 -19.0 0 0
Aaron Corn 4 -20 -5.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyrone Figueroa 4 50 12.5 37 0
Randall Kelleher 3 43 14.3 24 1
Alexander Avery 4 37 9.2 16 1
Philip Clain 4 28 7.0 19 0
Melikke Van Alstyne 1 18 18.0 18 0
John O'Connell 3 15 5.0 6 0
Dylan Hodson 1 11 11.0 11 0
Tevin Jones 1 9 9.0 9 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Collis Brown 4 45 11.2 35 0
Pat Meggers 4 44 11.0 17 0
Gordy Holloway 2 21 10.5 13 0
Casey Paris 2 20 10.0 13 0
N. Frederickson 4 11 2.8 8 0
Ethan Baisden 1 8 8.0 8 0
Mike Clancy 2 7 3.5 8 0
J. Wawrzyniak 3 6 2.0 7 0
Tyler Hames 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Philip Clain 1/1 28 4/5 7
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tyler Henning 1/2 31 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Philip Clain 5 190 38.0 49 2 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Tyler Henning 7 250 35.7 50 0 4
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Sean Wlasuk 7 384 54.9 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tyler Henning 3 110 36.7 0 2
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
John O'Connell 1 12 12.0 12 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Oswald 4 81 20.2 23 0
James Rizzo 3 73 24.3 25 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyrone Notice 1 4 4.0 4 0
John O'Connell 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Michael Altavesta 1 9 9.0 9 0
Kevin Donahue 1 25 25.0 25 1
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kyle Wood 1 21 21.0 21 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Alex Oswald 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Framingham State Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
14 Michael Altavesta 7 1 8 - - - 1-9
20 Tyrone Notice 6 0 6 - 1 - 2 - - 1
52 James Muirhead 4 2 6 2 - 23 2 - 23 - - 1
88 Jeffrey Touron 5 0 5 2 - 9 2 - 9 - -
9 Chevere Archer 3 1 4 0.5 - 3 1.5 - 4 - -
44 Kevin Donahue 3 1 4 - 1 - 5 - 1-25 1
7 Chris Blydell 3 0 3 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
8 Matthew Mangano 2 0 2 - - - -
19 John O'Connell 2 0 2 - 1 - 19 - -
22 Samuel Hill 2 0 2 - - - -
26 Nicholas Clark 2 0 2 - - - -
31 Brian Montambault 2 0 2 - - - -
5 Dylan Hodson 1 0 1 - - - -
15 Gregory Little 1 0 1 - 1 - 2 - -
23 Deven Soares 1 0 1 - - - -
27 Michael Thomas 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
34 Edwin Wallace 1 0 1 - - - -
37 Dino Rizzo 0 1 1 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 - -
39 Connor Tufts 1 0 1 - - - -
40 Mark Giles 1 0 1 - - - -
41 Daniel Luperon 1 0 1 - - - - 1
45 Pat Lamusta 1 0 1 - - - -
78 Olajuwon Dickerson 1 0 1 - 1 - 3 - -
90 Darius Timmons 1 0 1 1 - 9 1 - 9 - -
TM TEAM - - - -
TOTALS 52 6 58 7 - 51 14 - 84 0-0 2-34 4
# Coast Guard Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
35 Parker Bateson 10 2 12 - - - - 1
3 Dante Adams 9 0 9 - - - -
43 Kyle Wood 7 1 8 - - - 1-21
28 Victor Rizzardi 5 2 7 - 1 - 4 - -
56 Curt Barrett 5 1 6 - - - -
7 Joel Wyman 4 0 4 - 1 - 5 - -
21 Evan Rothfield 4 0 4 - - - -
41 J. Manganiello 4 0 4 - 1 - 4 - -
2 Drew Russo 3 0 3 - - - - 1
89 Aaron Black 3 0 3 - - - -
8 Mark Bonner 2 0 2 - - - -
42 Ed Lazowski 2 0 2 - - - -
45 Max Walker 2 0 2 - - - -
9 J. Dougherty 1 0 1 - - - -
14 Troy Nunes 1 0 1 - - - -
48 Paul Puddington 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - - - 1
TOTALS 63 6 69 - 3 - 13 0-0 1-21 2 1
Other Information
Location: New London, Conn.
Attendance: 500
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading