Wesley College vs. Huntingdon College at Montgomery, Ala.
10/27/2012 at 1 pm
Wesley
31
Huntingdon
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wesley (7-1) 0 3 14 14 31
Huntingdon (5-2) 7 7 7 0 21
Montgomery, Ala. | Samford Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Wesley Huntingdon
Uni. Player
6 Robert Wiggs
28 Eugene Byrd
23 Askia Jahad
86 Matt Barile
22 Jeremiah Howe
81 Matt Bundy
17 Ryan Gerlitz
27 Devar Robinson
5 Derrick Bender
85 Tambua Bradford
9 Dyamond Ruffin
10 Jared Morris
11 Morgan Taylor
12 Sean Hopkins
16 Dan Tryon
18 Julian Jones
4 Leon Jones
3 Jordan Wescott
24 Mike Brandenbrg
43 Joe Bonato
44 Eugene Lott
47 John Smicklo
50 Kirk Brooks
51 Alex Niezgoda
52 Luke Maginnis
55 Tim Putman
61 Jeramie Powell
73 Brian Cranmer
78 Temi Adebayo
83 Ben Barile
TM TEAM
19 J. Sottilare
90 Aamir Petrose
92 Terence Gavin
96 Miles Little
98 Devin Hardy
99 Dwayne Glass
1 S. Kapepula
Uni. Player
9 Tyler Robinson
19 Del Green
3 Ephraim Johnson
8 Trevor Manuel
81 Austin Worley
41 Tyler Hall
83 Taylor Belsterling
26 Garrett Fletcher
4 Darryl Vason
6 D.J. Chappell
TM TEAM
15 Jeremy Murphy
18 Neal Posey
21 Anthony White
22 Brandon Harvell
27 Courtney Moss
28 Craig Granger
29 Trammell DeJarnett
30 Darius Dixon
33 Zach Brownell
34 Mark Patterson
43 David Ballard
44 Willie Vinson
47 John-David Swiger
49 Brandon Van Camp
50 Zack Davis
70 Aaron Odom
71 Joey Peacock
72 Derik Wolfe
75 Chael Pridgen
77 Will Dake
2 George Johnson
85 Cody Dykes
90 Cordarryl Jones
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wesley Huntingdon
Uni. Player
4B Hakeem Kornegay
5A Matthew Schmidt
6B Codie Rice
6C Stanley Jones
6A Kyle Fischer
7 D. Miller-Smith
8 Ishamar Malcolm
13 Jake McCusker
14 Joe Callahan
15 Chris Cummings
4A Nick Iannone
1A Ryan Strain
20 Josh Milton
21 Tyler Hunter
26 K. Squirrell
3B Kyle Wiggins
2 Matt Capetola
29 Ryan Davis
30 Cimirrow Moat
31 Sammy Mohr
32 Brian Snell
33 Craig Pettit
34 Rick Jackson
35 Kiere Fields
36 D. Trader
37 Fred Thorpe
38 Steve Graham
39 Curtis Maxwell
40 Kaheem Reynolds
41 Kiem LeGrant
45 C. Cabahug
46 Rob McCloskey
48 Joe Brown
49 Jerome Cheese
53 Ryan Moore
54 B. Pellicciotti
56 Alex McPherson
57 J. Culbreath
58 Robert Brown
59 Joseph Lane
60 Brad Mayer
62 Teddy Marshall
63 Joe Bodenlos
64 Devin Filliben
65 David Driscoll
66 Erich Gillespie
67 Matthew Hedden
68 Felix Ortiz
69 Jack Ellixson
70 H. Oleszczuk
71 Jacob McManus
74 J. Kinslow
75 C. Ergenzinger
76 M. Ottaviano
77 Brenton Barnes
79 Jeremiah Brown
80 Dwayne Marshall
3A Karif Hakim
84 Andrew Monaghan
87 B. Robinson
88 Steve Koudossou
89 D. Massimiano
91 Jeremy Keith
93 Malik Jones
94 Payton Rose
95 Dan Laguerre
97 Dylan Cohill
Uni. Player
4K Jimbo Turk
5Y Brad Partridge
5W Ja'Varius Jones
5 Brendon Brown
5B Christian Brooks
5J R. Justiniano
5Z Terrell Johnson
6B Paul Rowe
6Y Hunter Lance
6Z Tyler Keith
7T Brandon Rockett
7Z Dakota Duncan
8D Deangelo Hicks
2L Jake Rhodes
8Y Alex Warren
8Z Kalib Mughal
8W Ladarion Baldwin
8H Jon Guerrero
9Z Bobby Boylan
10 Taylor Hughes
11 Ryne Taylor
12 Ryan White
13 Eric Reeves
14 Gunnar Peters
1D Jay LeGrand
20 Austin Bennett
23 Terreon Satterfield
24 Chris Green
4L Ryan Callicott
31 Dakota Hooper
32 Quan Nelson
35 Zach Elkins
36 Wykein Dean
37 Trevor Bass
38 Hayden Pugh
40 Trent Hetherington
4Q Andrew Rhodes
42 Blake Lawley
46 Caswell Compton
48 Jacard Townsend
51 Cameron Lewis
52 Austin Armstrong
53 Dontavious Lindsey
54 Denzel Howard
55 Hunter Mims
56 Matt Allen
57 Phillip Bagley
58 DeLeon Bellamy
59 Ocatvis Harris
60 Chance Williams
61 Chris Glennon
62 Ryan Williams
63 Tae Lewis
64 Davian Barnett
65 Walker Lewis
67 Griffin Windham
68 Derick Bothwell
69 Taylor Long
74 Nick Lancaster
78 Matt Brazell
79 Michael Hanich
80 Malik Thomas
3R Aaron Cox
82 James Montfleury
84 Aaron Williams
86 Drew Smith
87 Brantley Carr
88 Evan Scott-Robinson
89 J. Williams
91 Sam Graham
92 Jacob Wright
94 Dominik Platen
95 Randy Bethune
96 Jay Brown
98 Jeremy Edwards
99 D'Adrien Lucas
2W Raheem Berry
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading