Heidelberg vs. Mount Union at Alliance, Ohio
10/27/2012 at 1:30 pm
Heidelberg
14
Mount Union
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Heidelberg (7-1) 7 0 0 7 14
Mount Union (8-0) 0 12 14 7 33
Alliance, Ohio | Mount Union Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Heidelberg Mount Union
Uni. Player
1 Chase Bauer
2 C J. powell
3 Dontez Smith
4 Henry Thigpen
5 Justin Suddeth
6 Troy Delamatre
7 Chadd Williamson
8 Cartel Brooks
9 Robert Gray
11 Dan Kilger
12 Larry Massey
15 Michael Mees
17 Colin Bultinck
20 Donteea Dye
21 Mitchell Kelly
22 Bryan Lacey
23 Craig Sykes
24 Tim Littles
25 Eric Depinet
26 Austin Bentz
27 Dawson Gore
29 R J. frazier
35 Zach Yates
37 Andy Lovins
38 George Pendleton
39 Keith Carius
40 Will Lance
41 Brett Wiedemann
42 Adam Cepik
43 Aaron Kapelka
44 Andy Kujawa
46 Shane Byrne
47 Clay Staib
48 Kyle Brett
49 Adam Wolbert
50 Mike Bodyke
55 Quentin Rembert
65 Austin Hunter
67 Mike Lehman
69 Alex Damschroder
75 Jarrod Wendorf
77 Mac Wallace
81 Mario Escalante
85 Derek Hug
87 Christian Dominguez
90 Dorion Rollins
91 Stephen Fejedelem
78 Zack Felton
94 Ryan Malloy
97 Ben Poirier
98 Colin Graves
99 William Nunnally
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Chris Denton
1S Isaiah Scott
2 Charles Dieuseul
4 Hank Spencer
5 T.j. Lattimore
6 Ted Rosalva
8 Jasper Collins
9 Alex Nicholls
9M Brandon Mathie
10 Kevin Burke
11 Shannon Stewart
14 Shawn Riley
15 Mike Maier
16 Julius Moore
17 Jack Nicholls
20 Joshua Scott
21 Nick Driskill
23 Blair Skilliter
25 Cody Pogorelc
26 Isaiah Chambers
27 Jake Simon
30 Nyejel Thomas
31 Alex Kocheff
35 Roy Fowler
36 Ryan Giachetti
37 Ryan Lazear
40 Dan Allen
41 Jack Laforce
44 Jonathan Gonell
50 Colton Bridges
52 Mac Knisely
53 Jared Modrak
56 Chris Favazzo
58 Pat Mahoney
59 Johnny Cannell
68 Matt Mattox
72 Cody Forbus
77 Antonio Tate
79 Alex Goff
80 Tyler Almeida
90 Tom Lally
91 Matt Fechko
92 Charlie Avila
93 Frank Orteca
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Heidelberg Mount Union
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading