MIT vs. Nichols at Dudley, Mass.
10/27/2012 at 2:30 pm
MIT
34
Nichols
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
MIT (5-3, 4-2) 0 20 7 7 34
Nichols (1-8, 1-5) 7 10 0 10 27
Dudley, Mass. | Vendetti Field
PARTICIPANTS
MIT Nichols
Uni. Player
3 Harry Rein
6 Ray Tilden
7 Nathan Varady
8 Samuel Inman
9 Eric Gan
10 Anthony Souffrant
11 Peter Williams
12 Danny Callahan
13 Chris McPherson
15 Cameron Wagar
17 Seve Esparrago
20 Brad Goldsberry
22 Tye Ellis
23 Matt Merlino
25 Grant Gunnison
28 Joseph Campion
32 Jake Laux
34 Rhys Borchert
40 Heath Gould
41 Andres Wallentin
43 Kamil Mafoud
44 Justin Wallace
45 Brent Johnson
47 Richard Yoon
49 Russell Spivak
51 Joel Santisteban
52 Douglas Nmagu
54 Matt Hole
55 Luther Banner
56 Justin Zabilansky
64 Derek Vaughn
65 Alex Warner
67 Harris Chalat
70 John Halloran
72 James Balchunas
73 Joseph Hanley
75 Laith Maswadeh
77 Ethan Peterson
78 J. Masterson
82 Max Powers
85 Karson Ota
Uni. Player
1 Joe Lambert
4 Brett Franciosi
6 Tyler Nordbeck
7 Peter Curto
9 Julon McCoy
10 Jacob Shoup
11 Mark Parker
13 Pat Viencek
16 Dylan Rimsky
21 Wesley Williams
22 William O'Keefe
25 Reeve Carvalho
27 Paul Craig
28 Kris Williams
33 Andre Rickerson
34 J. Winbush
35 Lucien Cance
36 Jonathan Hachey
37 Alex Dinardo
39 Marcel Simmons
40 Matt Bradley
41 Kenneth Doane
42 D.j. Slater
44 Felipe Njeim
47 Chris Gallego
49 Ryan Finn
50 Joe Bresse
54 Alfred Appiah
55 A.j. Farina
56 B. Phadael
60 Mike Zaharios
66 Malcolm Gladden
77 Robert Ricci
79 Joe Richardson
81 Tre Crumbley
82 David Gonzalez
84 Zach Mason
85 Casey Lombardi
92 Chris Zuloaga
95 Matt White
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
MIT Nichols
Uni. Player
2 P. Marmolejo
14 Eric Huppert
16 B. Thalheimer
5 A. Chumbley
18 Aaron Fittery
4 John Wenzel
21 Ike Enwere
24 David Hou
26 Jose Smith
30 C. Dessonville
50 S. Fischer
53 D. Battaglia
58 Alex Noakes
60 V. Kindfuller
62 Matthew Hildner
66 C. Spar.-Huiban
68 Lawrence Chan
71 Evan Tencer
74 Brian Copeland
76 Joe Cunningham
79 Geoffrey Hegg
80 David Gilchrist
83 Kevin Clayton
84 Ben Montgomery
Uni. Player
2 Alec Tavares
12 Bryan Hummel
14 Tyrell Todd
15 Shakeil Gentles
17 Chad Weeks
18 Zach Berman
19 Billy Thompson
20 Jonathan Hughes
23 Eric Natale
24 Mario Pires
26 Austin Weber
29 B. Brooks-Gray
30 Anthony Wilga
31 Connor Richard
32 K. Hale-Sadm
8 Jon Harrigan
5 K. Wallace
38 Isiah Philpart
45 Jamal Taylor
51 Jonathan Demers
52 Ken Williams
53 Thomas Opitz
58 William Cooney
59 Orlando Vega
62 Dylan Moye
63 Austin Turek
64 Bruce Means
65 Elijah Correia
69 Jake Mastrianna
71 William Randall
74 Jameil Ali
75 Neil Raddu
78 Desmond Gray
80 Charles Pommels
3 Reggie Cesar
83 David Berry
86 Steve Shiwala
87 Max Ghamo
88 Lucas Bogdanski
89 Matthew Solomon
90 Jerel Hickerson
99 Quintin Privott
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats