Greenville College vs. Westminster (Mo.) at Fulton, Mo.
10/27/2012 at 1:00 PM
Greenville
34
Westminster (Mo.)
22
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Greenville (6-2) 7 7 14 6 34
Westminster (Mo.) (3-6) 0 8 8 6 22
Fulton, Mo. | Priest Field
PARTICIPANTS
Greenville Westminster (Mo.)
Uni. Player
1 Josh Frewin
3 Immanuel Gamble
4 Blake Bateaste
5 Cody Lopez
7 Brendan Chambers
11 Jace Sloan
12 Manny Cano
13 Anthony Gonzalez
15 Nathan Butler
16 Don Smith
17 Corey Light
18 Seth Stanton
19 Joey Plank
20 Cody Hutchin
21 Steven Glover
22 Shawn Mcknight
23 Bryce Wright
25 Erik Eisenbeis
26 Bobby Hughley
27 Troy Smith
28 Ralph Regalado
29 Anthony Moore
30 Jake Mennemeier
31 Anthony Everett
32 Joey Silva
35 Matt Edler
36 Justin Honeycutt
37 Jacob Bronars
38 Jacob Stull
39 Nicholas Newton
42 Kirk Pearce
44 Anthony Osuna
46 Jonathan Uperesa
48 Robert Deering
49 Cole Hagen
51 La'Roy Ruffin
52 Jesse Tyrrell
54 Jeremy Burrows
55 Kevin Gilbert
56 Nicholas Cisneros
61 Trendon Amuzie
63 Jonathan Cook
66 Keith Williams
68 Hunter Rone
70 Nathan Propst
72 Ethan White
74 Joe Schoepf
75 Aleksei Von Disterlo
85 Joey Sousan
88 Bryan Waugh
90 Cameron Byrd
92 Cody Brumfield
94 Isaac Barber
96 Cody Killgore
97 James Hudson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tony Mitchell
2 James Gladstone
3 Ej Berry
4 Shelton Carpenter
8 Christian Moulton
9 Blake Drenon
10 Scott Rodgers
11 Joe Plassmeyer
12 Chase Roberts
13 Alvin Stewart
16 Junionel Martineau
18 Brennan Minks
19 Jeremy Hampton
20 Chris Starkey
23 Brett Carrigan
26 DeVaughn Abram
27 Justin Grahl
28 Carlos Weeden
29 Jantzen Bradford
30 Wayne Lane
31 Levi Powers
33 Wilfredo Vargas
34 Gus Lyles
35 James Maxwell
37 Josh Mastro
43 Stormy Smith
44 Jordan Lauchland
47 Corey Hanger
52 Glen Wooten
54 Alexander Gaines
55 Dalton O'Donnell
59 Rico Almaraz
60 Matt Weinsting
64 Andrew Neiner
65 Andrew Godfrey
67 Christian Houston
93 Joe Voltmer
70 Nick Duncan
71 Christian Cormack
75 Derrick Jensen
77 Dj Andrus
80 Mac Findeiss
81 Kyle Watts
82 Kyle Bryant
83 Rick Spionell
88 Troy Temple
91 Dion Peary
92 Rodney Lyles
94 Louvis Johnson
95 Dennis Dent
96 Richard Sterns
TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Greenville Westminster (Mo.)
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Mickles
6 Greg Schimke
8 Luke Moore
9 Riley O'Regan
10 Joseph Coffey
14 T.J. Meredith
1A M. Goodwine
1B Calvin Owens
1C J. Hrobowski
1D Paris Grimmett
1E Kaiwaun Martin
1F Oney Hellems
1H Heath Thomas
1I Blaine Mohart
1J Mason Dunnavant
1K Eric Spence
24 Tremil Okoebor
33 Cole Smith
34 Tanner Volkman
40 Jacob Thompson
41 Clay Buhler
43 Trey Sanderfer
45 Darian Moore
47 Scott Boutwell
50 Joseph Hubbs
53 Darius Golden
57 Matt Schuman
58 Caleb Coello
59 Justice Goeken
60 J. Pritchett
62 Chris Brooksher
65 D. Henderson
67 Josh Burton
69 Nicholas Wolosz
76 Deonte King
77 Payton Reed
78 Kenneth Wade
79 Seth Marshall
80 Jamal McDaniel
82 Brandon Butler
83 Andrew Perkett
86 Antoine Geter
87 M. Brammeier
89 Chase Willison
91 Dominic Tillmon
93 Dajuan Johnson
95 Josh Enloe
98 Alonso Ellis
99 Cortez Cogshell
Uni. Player
6 Jordan Zanger
14 Kurt Gould
15 Cloyd Evans
17 Andrew Holland
21 Desmond Wilson
22 Jacob McVay
24 Narvell Smith
25 Michael Lutz
32 Dylan Woodall
36 Tanner Reid
38 Nick Lambing
40 S. Multhauf
42 Ross Richardson
56 S. Phommavongsa
62 Dylan Dooling
66 Garrett Graves
69 Sam Pettis
73 Cory Bryant
84 Bret Robertson
85 Jared Zanger
87 Whitelaw-Byrd
89 Zach Backes
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos