Earlham vs. Hanover at Hanover, Ind.
10/27/2012 at 1:30 pm
Earlham
10
Hanover
55
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Earlham (1-7, 1-5) 0 0 3 7 10
Hanover (6-2, 6-0) 21 28 6 0 55
Hanover, Ind. | L.S. Ayres Field
PARTICIPANTS
Earlham Hanover
Uni. Player
1 Kaleb Lingg
3 Marcus Coby
4 Ryan Acosta
5 Jo Edouassaint
6 Richa Martinez
7 Alonzo Toscano
8 Dakota McElley
10 Jalen Kenner
11 Lance Sherwood
12 Greg Valentin
14 Junior Jean
15 Matt Couch
17 Ben Ballinger
18 Alonzo Genelin
23 Tre Stephens
24 Terrell Scott
25 Justin Darden
32 Curtis-Webste Curtis-Webster
33 Alex Kerby
35 Tyler Teresa
44 Allen Eugene
45 Nate McCormack
51 Kevin Bryant
52 Tyler Lawrence
54 Bob Endicott
60 Kollin Wheat
75 Gabriel Dooley
Uni. Player
1 D. Passafiume
2R W. Rittman
2F N. Freese
2 C. Blankman
4 V. Crapser
4G M. Goodin
5D T. Downs
6 S. Louis
7D Dylan Dunlop
8 K. Jenkins
9 D. Eubanks
11 C. Zeck
14 T. Parker
16 D. Britt
17 S. Gibson
20 J. Richardson
22 T. Sutton
24 M. McConnell
26 C. Finch
27 J. Chisholm
28 T. Fetner
29 J. Edwards
30 D. Worden
32 D. Futrell
34 S. Corrao
35 J. Magaw
36 C. Alexander
38 J. Baldwin
39 V. Peiffer
40 E. Waltz
41 C. Snodgrass
42 B. Foster
43 A. Dalton
44 J. Holtkamp
45 B. Robertson
48 T.j. Gerking
49 Z. Burkhardt
56 R. Hahn
71 J. Porter
85 J. Noger
93 W. Coy
94 T. Call
95 A. Jones
99 J. Stilwell
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Earlham Hanover
Uni. Player
2 Peterson, Dominique
9 Smith, Travis
13 Simpson, Levi
21 Jolly, Adam
31 Lozada-Yanez, Joel
34 Hammond, Corey
36 Murphy, Jaysn
40 Wallace, Nathan
48 Goodwin, Logan
61 Sanders, TJ
64 Wagner, Kyle
65 Treminio, Walter
68 Morris, Stephen
70 Foster, Zane
76 Hayes, Ryan
78 James, Bryan
79 Beeler, Robert
80 Cain, Andy
89 Keolanui, Jacob
Uni. Player
3 Furgason, Skylar
4M Mitchell, Adam
5 Mann, Erik
5E Elliott, Ben
6V Viens, Tyler
7 Allgood, Jake
8D Dozier, Derek
10 Farrow, Stephen
12 Stephen, Khole
13 Green, Josh
15 Smith, Jeremy
18 Klotz, Robert
19 Sweet, Will
25 Taylor, C.J.
31 Allgeier, John
33 England, Michael
37 Curtis, Sam
50 Beitz, R.J.
51 Turner, Joe
52 Leaver, Cody
53 Wathen, Michael
54 Reynolds, Jacob
55 Franklin, Kent
57 Gilb, Josh
58 Holder, Trafton
59 Willson, Nick
60 McVey, David
64 Babb, Kyle
65 Riley, Adam
67 Sander, Joe
68 Schall, Jared
69 Williams, Caleb
70 Fries, Jake
72 Duncan, Austin
74 Schlenker, Kevin
76 McBride, Tim
78 Pare, Josh
81 Bullard, Cody
84 Freeman, Alex
88 Koch, Randy
90 Hill, Wesley
91 O'Dell, Kyle
96 Taylor, Alex
98 Cledanor, Clarence
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos