Westfield State vs. Mass. Maritime at Buzzards Bay, Mass.
10/27/2012 at Noon
Westfield State
13
Massachusetts Maritime
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Westfield State (2-7, 1-5) 0 7 6 0 13
Massachusetts Maritime (5-3, 4-2) 21 7 7 0 35
Buzzards Bay, Mass. | Clean Harbors
PARTICIPANTS
Westfield State Massachusetts Maritime
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Parnell
2 Gregg Jackson
5 Kane Terilli
6 Erik Washburn
9 Breno Pessanha
11 Kevin Nicol
14 Jeff Smith
24 Nick Adams
25 Mike Szydlowski
27 Joey Shisler
28 Kennan Startzell
33 Kevin Duffy
35 Brian Beauchemin
36 Troy Cutter
37 Joshua Trainque
40 Justin Ehrhardt
43 Jeff Winchell
44 Dan Dowling
48 Matt Toczek
49 Jake Storey
50 Cam Willcox
51 Trevor Garofano
52 Mike Birr
55 Wayne McGillicuddy
62 Kyle Seidnitzer
64 Adam Gonyea
72 Tom Sarkisian
73 Joe Kreinsen
80 Chris Walker
81 Sam Laurin
83 Scott Nye
94 Mike Mizzoni
Uni. Player
1 S. Gustafson
4 Evan Sheridan
5 Michael Sylvia
6 Barry Reopell
7 Eddy Ramos
8 John Trudel
10 Jonathan Wright
13 E.j. Bennett
15 Mike Stanton
22 Austin Pierce
23 Reynard Ortiz
24 Keith Caruso
28 D. Mucciarone
30 B. Rodrigues
33 Sheldon Roper
34 Victor Andrade
36 James Nguyen
38 Matthew Kupiec
40 Steve Walls
42 Danny Valdez
45 Matthew King
46 Avery Tavares
48 David Yerxa
49 Richard Ford
51 Brian Liamos
52 Bryan Norberg
53 John Bochman
55 Sean Carver
56 N. Mazurkiewicz
63 Josh Bevilacqua
74 John Moriarty
76 Chris Flynn
77 Jared Roark
78 Robert Gratzer
80 Bobby Rosano
81 Brian Donaghey
82 Matthew Anson
84 Drew Girouard
85 Mike Williams
89 David Wilson
92 Zachary Ryan
95 Kevin Griffin
97 M. Messersmith
98 John Dee
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Westfield State Massachusetts Maritime
Uni. Player
10 Dan Letteriello
4 Tim Rich
12 Tim McLeod
13 Chris Storey
15 Steve Laraia
16 K. Angelosanto
17 Dayvon Williams
18 Mike Bortolussi
19 Kerry King
20 Colin Smith
21 M. Mercadante
22 Nick Sullivan
23 Andrew Buanno
26 Dave Burnham
29 Matt Cannon
30 Matt Soucie
31 Kyle Quagliano
32 Lou Siano
34 Jack Sheerin
3 Erik Wellhoff
38 Aaron Biasin
39 Tim Chandler
41 Colby Bostek
42 Pat Briant
7 Tommy Leung
45 Todd Kosel
46 Joe Wiggins
47 Richard Gomes
53 Justin Rahn
54 Anthony Raneri
56 Joe Reed
57 Justin McGrath
58 J. Genzabella
59 Drew Brigner
60 Greg Brown
61 Dustin Stewart
63 C. Littlefield
65 M. Underwood
66 Nick Gagnon
67 Z Bodnar-Martin
69 Eddie Fallon
70 Joey Mespelli
74 Mike Calamare
75 T. Fernandes
76 Dan Mitchell
77 Anthony Metzler
78 Egan Kennedy
79 John Pagan
82 Jake LeBlanc
8 John Kopec
84 Yinka Areago
85 Nate Lenhart
86 Greg Sheridan
87 Peter Knowles
88 Darius Holloway
89 Bobby Boire
90 Billy Greene
91 Cam Green
92 Tanner Ford
93 Jon Bradway
95 Jaime Ortiz
96 Irving Reyes
97 Andrew Cirino
98 Kevin Reidneau
99 Angelo Buros
Uni. Player
2 B. Skeffington
11 Kyle Hardy
12 Kevin Stanton
14 Bernie Girard
16 J. Stancombe
18 C. Jorgensen
19 Kyle O'Keefe
20 Andrew Peterson
21 Samuel Shonk
3 Max Devoe
25 Tommy Eccleston
26 Grady McCarthy
27 Chris Pisani
29 Kervin Claude
32 Julio Ruiz
35 Timothy Whalley
37 Juan Sandoval
39 Nate Michael
41 Peter Markarian
43 Dan Flink
47 Julian Picard
50 Sean Marshall
54 Nicholas Mann
58 Nick Fritz
59 Ian Bradley
60 Jack Radke
61 Dan Gallagher
64 Jeffrey Wallace
65 Andrew Bochman
66 Jamie Foy
67 Patrick Bryson
68 Mike Baggan
69 Chris Bisio
70 Philip Boudrow
71 Patrick Lawlor
72 Timothy Lawler
75 John Schmitt
83 Ted Mello
86 Kevin Healy
87 Brendan Smith
88 Jake Luque
90 Kyle Gavoni
91 Andre Elnakhle
93 Mike McGuiggan
94 Gordon Fitch
96 Donnie Sheridan
99 Dylan Zona
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos