Rhodes vs. Sewanee at Sewanee, Tenn.
10/27/2012 at 1:30 PM
Rhodes
14
Sewanee
10
Scoring 1 0 Final
Rhodes (5-3, 1-3) 14
Sewanee (3-6, 1-3) 10
Sewanee, Tenn. | Harris Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Rhodes Sewanee
Uni. Player
1 Jack Lartigue
4 Theo Summers
7 Jonathan Jones
8 Joseph Raby
9 Blake Box
15 Tyler Perkins
17 Lucas Stockhausen
20 Dane Wilson
21 Justin Toliver
22 Michael Shield
24 Jonathan Wiener
25 Stanton Brown
27 Mike Edel
28 Trey Tamura
29 Kevin Vieira
30 Spencer Smith
31 Brian Walton
33 Brandon Hudson
35 Trey Hooper
36 Adam Drake
44 Walker McWherter
45 Phillip Jones
48 Patrick Knight
50 Benjamin Primes
54 Landon Jones
57 Tim Braun
75 Clayton Moore
79 Devin Cochrane
81 Mason Childers
85 Julian Hawkins
90 Wyatt McRae
92 David Dorris
93 Zac Hart
98 Jimmy Caruthers
99 Michael Olushuga
Uni. Player
1 Curtis Johnson
2 Sergio Acosta
3 Greg Hurt
4 J.P. Boudreaux
5 Cody Daniel
8 Charlie Powell
11 J.P. McDonnell
12 Lee Schurlknight
14 Garrett Schlosser
18 Devante Jones
20 Quentin Jones
21 Andrew Keenan
22 De'Nard Ford
24 Alex Kops
27 Barrett Goodson
28 Johnny Cook
29 J.D. Crabtree
30 Andy Moots
31 Dave McKeithen
32 Adian Cook
33 Grayson Middlebrooks
34 Jase Brooks
35 K.C. Miller
37 Brandon Campbell
39 Murphy Walters
40 A.J. McMullen
41 Rob Mullaney
43 Trey Knighton
44 Johnny Davenport
47 Brice Garrett
50 Pierce McGrady
51 Robert Scott
53 Jake Fojtik
57 Ike Holmes
58 Trever McNeal
62 Tanner Potts
65 Atticus Frank
66 Noah Edwards
69 Brandon Miller
74 Neal Johnson
77 Justin Taylor
79 Paul Medling
81 Stephen Jackson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rhodes Sewanee
Uni. Player
2 Ronald Booker
3 Mike Kuefner
6 Beau Egan
10 J. Sparkman
12 Clay Adams
13 D. Hutcherson
14 B. Dawidowski
16 Trey Butler
18 Ernie Valente
19 M. Schoeller
23 Hugh Harwood
26 Josh Jerles
32 Tyler Payne
34 Hayes Stewart
38 Mel Kitchens
41 Dillon Cheney
42 M. de Kozan
47 Mike Aucoin
51 Jack Weir
52 John Selman
53 C. Labenberg
55 Taylor Gardiner
58 R. Niedermair
64 Michael Foster
67 Bene Woods
68 Will Rikard
69 Forrest Holt
70 Philip Curtis
73 Zach Wade
76 Andrew Martin
80 Matt Baldwin
82 Dale Glenn
83 Michael Headley
86 Jacob Olmsted
87 Neal Defossez
88 Andrew Kelley
91 Christian King
94 C. Christian
95 Tyler Cummings
5 5
Uni. Player
6 Kevin Bolak
7 Grant Fuller
9 Cohen Howard
15 Taylor Graham
16 G. Strickland
17 Rutledge Schock
19 Hudson Worthy
23 Tyler Henley
25 Cortez Brown
26 Cole Heiderich
36 Dorsey Dobias
38 N. Rassieur
42 David Garcia
45 Chris Wasden
46 Matt Watson
48 Tyler Yoon
49 William Wright
52 Michael Schill
54 Oliver Larkin
56 Justin Hawke
59 Quillan Snyder
67 A. Duddlesten
70 Lance Hardeman
80 Matt Purvis
91 Kyle Montes
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.