Rhodes vs. Sewanee at Sewanee, Tenn.
10/27/2012 at 1:30 PM
Rhodes
14
Sewanee
10
Scoring 1 0 Final
Rhodes (5-3) 14
Sewanee (3-6) 10
Sewanee, Tenn. | Harris Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Rhodes Sewanee
Uni. Player
1 Jack Lartigue
4 Theo Summers
7 Jonathan Jones
8 Joseph Raby
9 Blake Box
15 Tyler Perkins
17 Lucas Stockhausen
20 Dane Wilson
21 Justin Toliver
22 Michael Shield
24 Jonathan Wiener
25 Stanton Brown
27 Mike Edel
28 Trey Tamura
29 Kevin Vieira
30 Spencer Smith
31 Brian Walton
33 Brandon Hudson
35 Trey Hooper
36 Adam Drake
44 Walker McWherter
45 Phillip Jones
48 Patrick Knight
50 Benjamin Primes
54 Landon Jones
57 Tim Braun
75 Clayton Moore
79 Devin Cochrane
81 Mason Childers
85 Julian Hawkins
90 Wyatt McRae
92 David Dorris
93 Zac Hart
98 Jimmy Caruthers
99 Michael Olushuga
Uni. Player
1 Curtis Johnson
2 Sergio Acosta
3 Greg Hurt
4 J.P. Boudreaux
5 Cody Daniel
8 Charlie Powell
11 J.P. McDonnell
12 Lee Schurlknight
14 Garrett Schlosser
18 Devante Jones
20 Quentin Jones
21 Andrew Keenan
22 De'Nard Ford
24 Alex Kops
27 Barrett Goodson
28 Johnny Cook
29 J.D. Crabtree
30 Andy Moots
31 Dave McKeithen
32 Adian Cook
33 Grayson Middlebrooks
34 Jase Brooks
35 K.C. Miller
37 Brandon Campbell
39 Murphy Walters
40 A.J. McMullen
41 Rob Mullaney
43 Trey Knighton
44 Johnny Davenport
47 Brice Garrett
50 Pierce McGrady
51 Robert Scott
53 Jake Fojtik
57 Ike Holmes
58 Trever McNeal
62 Tanner Potts
65 Atticus Frank
66 Noah Edwards
69 Brandon Miller
74 Neal Johnson
77 Justin Taylor
79 Paul Medling
81 Stephen Jackson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rhodes Sewanee
Uni. Player
2 Ronald Booker
3 Mike Kuefner
6 Beau Egan
10 J. Sparkman
12 Clay Adams
13 D. Hutcherson
14 B. Dawidowski
16 Trey Butler
18 Ernie Valente
19 M. Schoeller
23 Hugh Harwood
26 Josh Jerles
32 Tyler Payne
34 Hayes Stewart
38 Mel Kitchens
41 Dillon Cheney
42 M. de Kozan
47 Mike Aucoin
51 Jack Weir
52 John Selman
53 C. Labenberg
55 Taylor Gardiner
58 R. Niedermair
64 Michael Foster
67 Bene Woods
68 Will Rikard
69 Forrest Holt
70 Philip Curtis
73 Zach Wade
76 Andrew Martin
80 Matt Baldwin
82 Dale Glenn
83 Michael Headley
86 Jacob Olmsted
87 Neal Defossez
88 Andrew Kelley
91 Christian King
94 C. Christian
95 Tyler Cummings
5 5
Uni. Player
6 Kevin Bolak
7 Grant Fuller
9 Cohen Howard
15 Taylor Graham
16 G. Strickland
17 Rutledge Schock
19 Hudson Worthy
23 Tyler Henley
25 Cortez Brown
26 Cole Heiderich
36 Dorsey Dobias
38 N. Rassieur
42 David Garcia
45 Chris Wasden
46 Matt Watson
48 Tyler Yoon
49 William Wright
52 Michael Schill
54 Oliver Larkin
56 Justin Hawke
59 Quillan Snyder
67 A. Duddlesten
70 Lance Hardeman
80 Matt Purvis
91 Kyle Montes
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading