Millikin Univ. vs. Wheaton College at Wheaton, Ill.
10/27/2012 at 1:00 PM
Millikin
17
Wheaton (Ill.)
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Millikin (3-5, 0-5) 3 7 7 0 17
Wheaton (Ill.) (6-2, 4-1) 0 14 7 6 27
Wheaton, Ill. | McCully Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Millikin Wheaton (Ill.)
Uni. Player
1 Erik Tobey
2 Tommy Eichenauer
3 Jake Palmer
5 Jacob Alvis
6 Sonnie Rollins
7 Darrell Mitchell
8 Chris Walker
12 Brad Seketa
13 Grant Shreve
15 Matt Holmes
17 Aust Brettschneider
19 Sean Maloney
22 Tyler Roush
23 Alex Chiligiris
28 Garrett Butler
29 Jake Dixon
30 Justin Brooks
31 Jake Hazelton
32 Christian Silva
35 Tim Yuenger
36 Brandon Barney
42 Andy Roth
43 Marquette Moore
47 Brendan Bauers
54 Joshua Pollard
63 Eric Whitaker
66 Jake Weston
70 Parker Kelley
71 Brad Rucker
72 Tyler Fawbush
74 Anthony Berkman
85 Avery Aina
91 Wesley Beach
95 Adam Rosner
99 Andrew Patterson
Uni. Player
1A Andrew Haines
1 Charlie Velling
2 Justin Swider
3 John Carnegie
4 Mark Hiben
5 Garrett Cook
7 C.J. Nightingale
8 James Houck
9 Jordan Roberts
10 Adam Bruere
14 Stephen Seitz
15 Garrett Meador
16 David Washko
18 Luke Thorson
19 Sam Burt
20 Matt McReynolds
21 Tony Vargyas
23 Alex Mendez
24 Oskar Cadena
27 Jackson Edwards
33 Luke Davis
34 Jesse Geary
36 Mitch Warren
38 Austin Brooks
41 Brett Anderson
43 Jared Todd
44 Adam Dansdill
49 Sam Cote
51 Pat Dansdill
52 Ben Johnson
53 Jordan Higgins
55 Spencer Clark
56 Sam VanHeest
57 Mike Swider
62 Carson Gray
70 Nolan Randall
75 Jesse Peterson
77 Brandon Dykstra
83 Morgan Cook
88 Ben Leong
94 Chad Reitz
97 David Suominen
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Millikin Wheaton (Ill.)
Uni. Player
9 Harris, DeMarlo
10 Phillips, Brendan
11 Krekel, Ryan
14 Leadlove, Kyle
4 Gilliam, Devin
16 Pippin, Nick
18 Emanuelson, Mike
20 Woods, Chris
21 Vergara, Zach
4B Blakely, Mike
24 Banks, Henry
25 Dunning, Sean
26 Whitman, Connor
27 Price-McCarvey, D.
33 Smith, Ben
34 Sims, Caleb
37 Sanders, Taylor
38 Sullivan, T.J.
39 Gates, Jake
40 Rounds, Micah
41 Knox, Mike
44 Vavak, Jim
45 Kaufman, Dalton
46 Haase, Dillion
48 Burnett, Clayton
49 Pollard, Torrey
50 Geary, Torin
51 Duprey, Sam
52 Horbostel, Derek
53 Seyfert, James
55 Chase, Billy
56 Keophilalay, Elrich
57 O'Connor, Jared
59 Maxwell, Evan
60 Kessler, Josh
61 Keyes, Brendan
62 Raymudo, Sean
65 DiCola, Charlie
67 Shockley, Dakota
68 Diener, Joe
69 Pitts, Tanner
75 McElroy, Mitchell
76 Browning, Jacob
78 Pearson, Justin
79 Trudeau, Trent
80 Anderson, Garrett
81 Merrell, Bret
82 Brem, Matt
83 Moore, Laterell
84 Cufaude, Brady
86 Golden, Kyle
87 Carroll, JD
88 Bouquet, Jon
89 Shumaker, Tyler
90 Bierman, Casey
92 Ishmon, Emaun
93 Albright, Tyler
94 Easter, Doug
96 Dyer, Michael
97 Howder, Gary
98 Hall, Travon
Uni. Player
4A Shreffler, Joshua
5B Danekas, Gibson
5A Puknaitis, Danny
6A Libby, Kai
6 Kuhn, Griffin
7A Kemp, Keegan
3A Langemeier, Austin
8A Johnson, Luke
9A Lindquist, Andrew
11 Smith, Christian
12 Butler, Reece
13 Calacci, Taylor
17 Skinner, Davis
22 Callahan, Ryan
25 Risher, Michael
26 Kelley, Teddy
28 Benware, Tyler
29 Drach, Daniel
30 Brown, Jackson
31 Ludden, Sam
32 Jarrett, Peter
35 Cannonier, Wes
37 Dornbush, Jordan
39 Hanson, Ben
40 Henry, Brandon
42 Sjelin, David
45 Schmitt, Mark
46 Clark, John
47 Barrale, Dominic
48 Reiter, Drew
0A Tyler, Curtis
50 Benton, Ben
54 Simpson, Derek
58 Scheske, Nick
60 Brown, Isaac
61 Weiers, Jacob
63 Hahn, Bradley
64 Barnhart, Dan
65 Friedl, Tyler
66 Gibson, Seth
67 Nussbaum, Jack
68 Hollinger, Christian
69 Duininck, Jeff
71 Snebold, Matt
72 Bell, Charlie
73 Schiltz, Hunter
74 Brandon, Jared
76 Caldwell, Sam
78 James, Ryan
79 Durham, Tim
80 Mitchell, Matt
81 Thorson, Hunter
82 Devick, Lucas
84 Roberts, Grayson
85 Smothers, Nathan
86 Penn, Micah
87 Lyons, Tim
89 Arnson, Elliot
90 Weatherred, Sam
91 Miller, Sam
92 Kerns, Ryan
93 Pugsley, Bobby
95 Gray, Brandon
96 Martin, Gray
98 Lovett, Timmy
99 Conkin, Jay
2A McRae, Logan
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.