Millikin Univ. vs. Wheaton College at Wheaton, Ill.
10/27/2012 at 1:00 PM
Millikin
17
Wheaton (Ill.)
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Millikin (3-5) 3 7 7 0 17
Wheaton (Ill.) (6-2) 0 14 7 6 27
Wheaton, Ill. | McCully Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Millikin Wheaton (Ill.)
Uni. Player
1 Erik Tobey
2 Tommy Eichenauer
3 Jake Palmer
5 Jacob Alvis
6 Sonnie Rollins
7 Darrell Mitchell
8 Chris Walker
12 Brad Seketa
13 Grant Shreve
15 Matt Holmes
17 Aust Brettschneider
19 Sean Maloney
22 Tyler Roush
23 Alex Chiligiris
28 Garrett Butler
29 Jake Dixon
30 Justin Brooks
31 Jake Hazelton
32 Christian Silva
35 Tim Yuenger
36 Brandon Barney
42 Andy Roth
43 Marquette Moore
47 Brendan Bauers
54 Joshua Pollard
63 Eric Whitaker
66 Jake Weston
70 Parker Kelley
71 Brad Rucker
72 Tyler Fawbush
74 Anthony Berkman
85 Avery Aina
91 Wesley Beach
95 Adam Rosner
99 Andrew Patterson
Uni. Player
1A Andrew Haines
1 Charlie Velling
2 Justin Swider
3 John Carnegie
4 Mark Hiben
5 Garrett Cook
7 C.J. Nightingale
8 James Houck
9 Jordan Roberts
10 Adam Bruere
14 Stephen Seitz
15 Garrett Meador
16 David Washko
18 Luke Thorson
19 Sam Burt
20 Matt McReynolds
21 Tony Vargyas
23 Alex Mendez
24 Oskar Cadena
27 Jackson Edwards
33 Luke Davis
34 Jesse Geary
36 Mitch Warren
38 Austin Brooks
41 Brett Anderson
43 Jared Todd
44 Adam Dansdill
49 Sam Cote
51 Pat Dansdill
52 Ben Johnson
53 Jordan Higgins
55 Spencer Clark
56 Sam VanHeest
57 Mike Swider
62 Carson Gray
70 Nolan Randall
75 Jesse Peterson
77 Brandon Dykstra
83 Morgan Cook
88 Ben Leong
94 Chad Reitz
97 David Suominen
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Millikin Wheaton (Ill.)
Uni. Player
9 Harris, DeMarlo
10 Phillips, Brendan
11 Krekel, Ryan
14 Leadlove, Kyle
4 Gilliam, Devin
16 Pippin, Nick
18 Emanuelson, Mike
20 Woods, Chris
21 Vergara, Zach
4B Blakely, Mike
24 Banks, Henry
25 Dunning, Sean
26 Whitman, Connor
27 Price-McCarvey, D.
33 Smith, Ben
34 Sims, Caleb
37 Sanders, Taylor
38 Sullivan, T.J.
39 Gates, Jake
40 Rounds, Micah
41 Knox, Mike
44 Vavak, Jim
45 Kaufman, Dalton
46 Haase, Dillion
48 Burnett, Clayton
49 Pollard, Torrey
50 Geary, Torin
51 Duprey, Sam
52 Horbostel, Derek
53 Seyfert, James
55 Chase, Billy
56 Keophilalay, Elrich
57 O'Connor, Jared
59 Maxwell, Evan
60 Kessler, Josh
61 Keyes, Brendan
62 Raymudo, Sean
65 DiCola, Charlie
67 Shockley, Dakota
68 Diener, Joe
69 Pitts, Tanner
75 McElroy, Mitchell
76 Browning, Jacob
78 Pearson, Justin
79 Trudeau, Trent
80 Anderson, Garrett
81 Merrell, Bret
82 Brem, Matt
83 Moore, Laterell
84 Cufaude, Brady
86 Golden, Kyle
87 Carroll, JD
88 Bouquet, Jon
89 Shumaker, Tyler
90 Bierman, Casey
92 Ishmon, Emaun
93 Albright, Tyler
94 Easter, Doug
96 Dyer, Michael
97 Howder, Gary
98 Hall, Travon
Uni. Player
4A Shreffler, Joshua
5B Danekas, Gibson
5A Puknaitis, Danny
6A Libby, Kai
6 Kuhn, Griffin
7A Kemp, Keegan
3A Langemeier, Austin
8A Johnson, Luke
9A Lindquist, Andrew
11 Smith, Christian
12 Butler, Reece
13 Calacci, Taylor
17 Skinner, Davis
22 Callahan, Ryan
25 Risher, Michael
26 Kelley, Teddy
28 Benware, Tyler
29 Drach, Daniel
30 Brown, Jackson
31 Ludden, Sam
32 Jarrett, Peter
35 Cannonier, Wes
37 Dornbush, Jordan
39 Hanson, Ben
40 Henry, Brandon
42 Sjelin, David
45 Schmitt, Mark
46 Clark, John
47 Barrale, Dominic
48 Reiter, Drew
0A Tyler, Curtis
50 Benton, Ben
54 Simpson, Derek
58 Scheske, Nick
60 Brown, Isaac
61 Weiers, Jacob
63 Hahn, Bradley
64 Barnhart, Dan
65 Friedl, Tyler
66 Gibson, Seth
67 Nussbaum, Jack
68 Hollinger, Christian
69 Duininck, Jeff
71 Snebold, Matt
72 Bell, Charlie
73 Schiltz, Hunter
74 Brandon, Jared
76 Caldwell, Sam
78 James, Ryan
79 Durham, Tim
80 Mitchell, Matt
81 Thorson, Hunter
82 Devick, Lucas
84 Roberts, Grayson
85 Smothers, Nathan
86 Penn, Micah
87 Lyons, Tim
89 Arnson, Elliot
90 Weatherred, Sam
91 Miller, Sam
92 Kerns, Ryan
93 Pugsley, Bobby
95 Gray, Brandon
96 Martin, Gray
98 Lovett, Timmy
99 Conkin, Jay
2A McRae, Logan
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading