Union (N.Y.) vs. Hobart at Geneva, N.Y.
10/27/2012 at Noon
Union
34
Hobart
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Union (4-4) 0 7 13 14 34
Hobart (8-0) 14 14 7 7 42
Geneva, N.Y. | Boswell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Union Hobart
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Reynolds
17 Brian Havlicek
3 Chris Paolini
33 T.j. Franzese
46 Tim Hersey
42 Eric Zavadsky
88 Kenny Schunck
81 Kevin Fodor
36 Alex Macchio
80 J. Fairbrothers
55 Chris Green
9 Brian Riegle
64 Anth. Vitiello
66 Pete Meile
72 Mark Tracey
74 Greg Skjold
6 Aarron Barrett
83 Daniel Caiola
96 David Pope
14 Leo Driscoll
8 Tosin Kazeem
21 Pat Sullivan
28 Dylan Schuck
92 Daniel Estien
77 Mike Miceli
59 Tyler Murphy
56 Andrew Gioe
47 Kyle Hanney
27 Joshua Rose
44 Pat Manning
39 Nick Hersey
78 Elias Damouni
45 Noah Joseph
57 Jake Lebowitz
10 Con. Beerworth
2 Kevin Calello
32 Bill Meile
73 Cody Menge
26 Brian Daley
70 Casey Muse
99 Julian Gendels
5 Cam Johnson
20 Kevin Heaney
93 Tim Lucey
41 Adrian Nowak
43 Nick Pierce
40 Jeff DeVico
25 Gafar Johnson
11 Connor Eck
22 Darnell Thomas
Uni. Player
84 Mike Berkowitz
81 Junior Woodard
2 Jay Cronze
1 Troy Robinson
33 Dominique Ellis
47 Christopher Holoman
42 Jacob Price
40 Nick Zapp
16 Nolan Toran
30 Austin Dimarco
52 Cory Davis
99 Troy Johnson
22 Leif Colberg
5 Devin Worthington
24 Matt McGriff
7 Kevin Hearon
19 Rashaun Moore
29 James Smith
43 Treyvon Toney
78 DeAndre Smith
79 Art Garvey
85 Brent Matazinsky
88 Andrew Zdrojewski
89 Paul Ashburn
95 Cory Einbeck
96 Jake Currie
98 Tucker Gumkowski
8 Yosh Karbowniczak
6 Jacob Stanley
11 John Fasano
9 Kelly Olney
65 Emiliano Acosta
39 Perry Fennell
3 Elvin Souffrant
31 James Hull
77 Alex Bush
76 Tyler Garvey
73 Michael Green
55 Ali Marpet
50 Raimonn Goddard
51 Mark Guarino-Hyde
90 Tyre Coleman
23 Jolyon Davis
57 Tom Elder
45 Andrew Klindera
72 Nick Auriemma
21 Fajri Jackson
37 Connor Garrett
38 Taylor Delperuto
82 Josh Neuss
20 Conner Hartigan
10 Nick Strang
26 Bobby Dougherty
34 Steven Webb
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Union Hobart
Uni. Player
63 John Costello
67 Sam Hart
68 Ethan Bledsoe
69 Tom Hayes
23 Ricco Pierre
71 Jake LaRovera
76 Nick Littas
82 Ryan Shilling
84 Josh Callahan
85 Ben McQuaide
86 Jimmer Bennett
87 Brian Wilson
89 Nick Reali
90 Andrew Baker
91 Chase Finkel
94 Joseph Vito
95 Nikki Papich
97 Mike Messier
98 Kyle Schoonover
58 Chad Laustrup
13 Mike Ewing
12 Nick Hayes
65 Russell Grotto
19 Don Russell
18 Matt Meile
7 Nick Becker
16 Deuce Schwartz
75 Blair Law
38 Tanner Niles
37 Marc Cafasso
35 Vinny Vivenzio
62 Peter Theodorou
61 Chris Greeley
60 Connor Dunn
24 Mike Strohecker
54 Tyler Valenti
53 Nolan Flike
52 John Masini
51 A. DeFillippis
50 Tim Lyons
49 Chris Carbone
48 M. Fitzsimmons
29 Jake Lebowitz
30 Kyle Kalanta
31 Matt Regan
34 James Merli
15 Ryan Dougherty
Uni. Player
80 Josh Britton
83 Cooper Merrill
86 Chad Hecht
87 Yanni Zulia
91 Kees Nordin
92 Lou Testani
93 Joe Reale
48 Elliot Adler
2X Garrett Moon
46 Maxwell Gorton
44 Dan Sweeney
41 Jordan Smith
36 Sam Stern
35 Alex Delaney
32 Ryan Bennett
28 Justin Burke
18 Kyle Bayly
17 Juan Breton
14 Parker Thelander
13 Christian Caban
12 Patrick Conlan
71 Ron Tortorello
75 Zachary Greenberg
74 Trevor Schutte
70 Max Janoff
69 Dennis O'Connell
68 Ben Dunham-Kapaldo
67 Levi Boyer
66 Brendan Casey
64 Connor Cough
62 Matt Riggi
61 Dakota Taylor
59 Nick Liverio
58 Mark Marino
56 Julian Jackson
54 TJ Scamurra
53 Kenneth Coughlin
49 Aaron Derby
94 Charlie Ehlers
60 Justin DiJiulio
1X Chris Nabors
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading