Carnegie Mellon vs. Washington U. at St. Louis, Mo.
10/27/2012 at Noon
Carnegie Mellon
3
Washington U.
15
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carnegie Mellon (5-3) 0 3 0 0 3
Washington U. (3-5) 0 0 9 6 15
St. Louis, Mo. | Francis Field
PARTICIPANTS
Carnegie Mellon Washington U.
Uni. Player
1 Jack Butler
2 Tim Swanson
3 Dallas Hartman
4 Rob Kalkstein
6 Ryan Quinn
8 Chris Herrera
9 Vince Demarchi
10 Troy Witt
11 Shae Sealey
15 Colin Lang
17 Sam Thompson
19 Anthon Westren
20 Liam Mcgrath
22 Malcolm Guya
26 Dave Birsen
28 Kyle Irish
31 Connor Young
32 Eric Rolfes
35 Mi Trentalange
36 Erra-Hernande Erra-Hernandez
37 Phi Nicolaides
38 Alex Basinski
39 Ryan Aitken
40 Carleton Gibson
41 Vincent Brown
42 Chri Blomstedt
43 Akwasi Brefo
45 Bryce Pardoe
46 Cheshmeh-Shah Cheshmeh-Shahi
49 Dustin Schneider
50 Ro Farquharson
54 Alexa D'Angelo
55 Bryan Connelly
56 Eric Myers
57 Patri Robinson
60 Clayton Hamm
61 Raje Chorghade
66 Nic Ciesielski
69 Nathan Cheek
75 Alexa Copeland
77 Jacob Krause
78 George Sofield
85 Owen Parker
86 Tim Kikta
88 Alexander Lum
89 Jake Thomas
94 Charles Tanner
99 Ryan Jok
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Mike McGovern
3 C. Castelluccio
4 Andrew Skalman
5 Drew Sexton
7 Conor Sapp
8 Alex Hallwachs
11 Scott Donley
13 Quincy Marting
15 Eric Daginella
16 John O'Connor
17 Fade Oluokun
23 Eric Chalifour
24 Cody Deterding
27 Chris Seager
28 John Hagemann
31 Jonathan Way
32 Blake Avery
33 Brian Viscomi
34 Tate Byers
36 Cody Ratermann
37 Joe Quinlan
39 Alex Graham
40 Trevor Labarge
44 Colin Webb
45 Zach Lonnemann
46 David Nieves
47 Matt Goad
48 Luke Duffy
49 Peter Lowery
50 Nelson Nwumeh
51 Brian Douglas
52 Will Thompson
58 Andrew Nelms
59 Jeff Stoecker
60 Rob Allen
63 Tim Thannum
66 Matt Yurescko
67 Connor Meneough
70 Seth Wight
73 Tom Arnold
76 Danny Lee
78 Jon Levin
79 Ryan Simpson
81 Ryan Lubatkin
82 Chris Levine
84 T. Bartholomew
85 K. Kosiewicz
89 William Small
93 Alex Bruns
96 Max Elliott
97 Mitch McMahon
98 Hogan Randall
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carnegie Mellon Washington U.
Uni. Player
5 Blanks,Patrick
7 Hearon,Andrew
12 Dissinger,Eric
13 Anthony,Marcus
14 Martin,Michae
16 Nardone,Jake
18 Wheless,Josh
1E Englert,Evan
1Q Sharkey,Luke
1S DePoi,David
21 Greisel,Kevin
23 Owens,Kyle
24 Lorubbio,Antho
27 Delello,Jared
29 Hohn,David
2N Sroba,Steve
2T Lehr,Spencer
30 Sumner,Patrick
33 Winkelman,Robe
34 Matturro,Craig
3F Ferguson,Daniel
3Q Bamberger,Ben
3T Reinertsen,Max
44 Karabin,Nick
47 Healy,Thomas
48 Willsey,Max
51 French,Will
52 Perih,Patrick
53 Santoro,Daniel
58 Decker,Matthew
62 Pilato,Gino
63 Rodriguez,Gabe
64 McGuire,Conor
65 Schultz,Christ
67 Isopi,Robert
68 Buit,Austin
70 Hart,James
71 Houlis,Ted
72 Lombardo,Mike
73 Cole,Jeffrey
74 Crampton,Peter
76 Allen,Nick
79 Garibaldi,Andre
80 Waters,Sam
81 Donohue,Kevin
82 Bird,Garrett
83 Bolio,Fred
87 Schilling,Graha
90 Spicer,Graham
91 Comsa,Nico
92 Krieger,Ben
93 White,Nick
95 Rodriguez,Aaron
97 Smith,Tucker
Uni. Player
2 Sarbey, Steve
6 Van Doren, Sam
9 Harrell, Brian
10 Westra, Chase
12 Finnegan, S.
14 Burkett, Dan
18 Hodakowski, A.
19 Smith,Will
20 Thompson, Zach
21 Shelby, M.
22 LaBarge, Chris
25 Cantwell, P.
26 Bednar, Ryan
29 Kaetzer, Will
30 Kawer, Steve
35 Morgan, Sean
38 O'Brien,Scott
3A Horowitz, Jake
41 Treat, Dakota
43 Pfister, Connor
53 Hsu, Wesley
54 Moore, Reid
55 Chadda, Rajat
56 Leach, Ron
57 Walker, Chase
5A Hake, Sam
61 Rees, Ryan
62 Cohen, Jonathan
64 Meyer, John
65 Li, Jerry
68 Glenn, Kevin
69 Charles, J.M.
71 Rega, Matt
74 Lake, Ben
75 Vitek, Clayton
77 Bovard, Patrick
80 Coon, Chris
83 McCareins, Matt
86 Morehouse, C.
87 Petre, Dylan
88 Chukerman, Ross
90 O'Hern, Tommy
91 Campbell, A.
92 Redline, Brian
94 Stanke, Alec
95 Deavers, Jake
99 Donatelli, Mark
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats