Albright vs. Widener at Chester, PA
10/27/2012 at 1:00 pm
Albright
29
Widener
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Albright (5-3, 4-3) 7 15 0 7 29
Widener (8-0, 7-0) 17 7 7 3 34
Chester, PA | Leslie C. Quick Jr.
PARTICIPANTS
Albright Widener
Uni. Player
15 Scott Pillar
84 Caleb Shilko
17 Daniel McNair
2 G. Eldridge
87 Eric Wade
3 Zach Groff
5 Matt Filosa
6 Ryan Ott
10 Chris Stephens
16 Adam Galczynski
40 Marty Reinhardt
20 R. Applegate
22 Sean Cunningham
24 Joe Magosin
25 Matthew Hnatiuk
26 Levi Myers
30 Demonya Womack
33 Tyler Hamlet
1 Drew Peterson
46 Tim McCaffrey
12 Ty Hughes
86 Josh Marshall
4 Tj Luddy
90 Nick Gjoni
93 Donny Guido
94 Matt Pattison
99 Dan Sobolewski
Uni. Player
3 Jermaine Quattlebaum
84 Alec Wrieth
5 Anthony Davis
8 Steve Marrero
16 Philip Ragona
30 Connor Schlegel
22 Couve Lafate
21 Dante Pergolese
20 Terrant Morrison
44 Dom DePasquale
4 Anthony Redd
1 Colin Masterson
11 Tevin Campbell
6 Stacey Sunnerville
7 Martin Turner
36 Terrell Howard
9 Jarard Stewart
13 Ameer Sorrell
48 Tyler Rank
24 Stephon Singleton
27 Brandon Harper
28 Travon Barnes
29 Chris Wickes
33 Chad Gravinese
34 Jamal Goodman
38 James McFadden
39 Nick Rodriguez
42 Dylan Ditmer
43 Jamal Dorsey
45 Anthony Green
47 Joe Wojceichowski
49 Kevin Burns
51 Ian Groover
52 Brandon Jones
54 Jordan Myers
55 Evon Hyles
56 Emmanuel Fields
75 Shakore Philip
12 Chris Haupt
88 Brian DiGiovanni
95 John Dibiase
99 Darius Johnson
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Albright Widener
Uni. Player
2B Jason Rice
2A Levar Shannon
3C Alphonzo White
3B Andre Bounds
3A A. Calabrese
1A Sean Cain
4A Zach Kenny
5A Josh McCoun
7 Devron Clark
8 Mark Krisak
8A T. Chambliss
9 Darian Meador
11 Troy Brennan
1B Nick Martin
13 Jordan Loiodice
14 Patrick Wise
0A Rashad Adams
18 Ryan Wade
19 Malik Compton
21 Hunter Riggs
23 U. Brickhouse
27 Ed Leech
28 Dwayne Randall
29 Adam Dayke
31 Steffen Wilkens
32 Jacob Bingham
34 Billy Fursin
35 Ryan Richards
36 J. Patterson
37 Thomas Herb
38 Christodoylakis
39 Koree Reed
41 Josh Macleod
42 Colton Ryan
43 Mike Walsh
45 Jim Gallagher
47 Ethan Martin
48 Jaishon Moore
50 Miller Hinds
51 Josh Barndt
52 Paul Hobbs
53 C. DeAngelo
54 Earnest Knight
55 Mark Capetola
56 Chris Zaorski
57 Ivan Figueroa
58 Dylan McKenzie
59 Don Gould
60 Armando Ramos
61 Philip Caruso
62 Dallas McKenzie
63 John Reimer
64 Matt Bracho
65 Jim FitzGerald
66 Peter Cwalina
67 Shane Catts
68 Nick Glass
69 Jamal Hayden
70 Tyler Metauro
71 Jake Bentsen
72 Dan Wenclewicz
73 Matt DiGiacomo
74 Matt Betz
75 Matt Sands
76 Devon Rose
77 Kent Mertens
78 Trent Koch
79 Jake O'Brien
80 Nick Costantino
81 Joshua Grey
82 Darryl Branch
83 Chris Kirby
85 Brandon Winston
88 Nick Barndt
89 Taasheim Crum
91 Darius Johnson
92 JT Harding
95 I. Sonnebeyatta
96 K. Stroughn
98 Quashon Mayes
Uni. Player
0T Darius Norman
0R Nicholas Gudzak
0V Haydn Warren
2 N. Schambach
0N Brian Alexander
0U Marquis Stewart
10 Manny Tejada
0E Drew Jemison
0D D. Richardson
14 Dijon Davidson
15 N. Branscomb
17 Jonathan Welch
18 Tyrone Bundy
19 M. Thompson
0A Robert Taylor
0X Zachary Storr
0B Ka'shawn Garnes
23 Leroy Wesley
25 Nicholas White
26 Terrell Howard
0Y Sammy Allen
31 B. Babilonia
32 Colby McMaster
35 Kyle Shostek
0H Jared Sampson
37 Z.Vonder Linden
40 M. Ward-Evans
41 Nichols-Taylor
0Z Michael Johnson
46 Kyle Twitty
0O Anthony Siley
50 Mike Pacitti
53 Josh Marcu
57 Tyler Glover
58 James Showell
59 Aaron Scanlon
60 Robert Campbell
61 Andrew Madanat
62 Charles Evans
63 Andrew Philpott
64 Matthew Edwards
65 Gary Masino
67 Matt Donahue
70 M. Marchewka
72 Dominic Mariani
73 J. Goldstein
74 Jared Perricone
76 Gerry Pacitti
77 J. Soldinger
78 P. McDonald
79 Chris Howard
80 Matthew Boland
81 Brett Flannery
82 Eric Sharpe
83 Matthew Locotos
85 Anthony Jackson
86 James Anderson
87 Darien Williams
89 Steven Moyer
92 Richie Eppleman
93 Ryan O'Hara
96 Jacob Jones
97 Zachary Chatman
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats