Albright vs. Widener at Chester, PA
10/27/2012 at 1:00 pm
Albright
29
Widener
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Albright (5-3) 7 15 0 7 29
Widener (8-0) 17 7 7 3 34
Chester, PA | Leslie C. Quick Jr.
PARTICIPANTS
Albright Widener
Uni. Player
15 Scott Pillar
84 Caleb Shilko
17 Daniel McNair
2 G. Eldridge
87 Eric Wade
3 Zach Groff
5 Matt Filosa
6 Ryan Ott
10 Chris Stephens
16 Adam Galczynski
40 Marty Reinhardt
20 R. Applegate
22 Sean Cunningham
24 Joe Magosin
25 Matthew Hnatiuk
26 Levi Myers
30 Demonya Womack
33 Tyler Hamlet
1 Drew Peterson
46 Tim McCaffrey
12 Ty Hughes
86 Josh Marshall
4 Tj Luddy
90 Nick Gjoni
93 Donny Guido
94 Matt Pattison
99 Dan Sobolewski
Uni. Player
3 Jermaine Quattlebaum
84 Alec Wrieth
5 Anthony Davis
8 Steve Marrero
16 Philip Ragona
30 Connor Schlegel
22 Couve Lafate
21 Dante Pergolese
20 Terrant Morrison
44 Dom DePasquale
4 Anthony Redd
1 Colin Masterson
11 Tevin Campbell
6 Stacey Sunnerville
7 Martin Turner
36 Terrell Howard
9 Jarard Stewart
13 Ameer Sorrell
48 Tyler Rank
24 Stephon Singleton
27 Brandon Harper
28 Travon Barnes
29 Chris Wickes
33 Chad Gravinese
34 Jamal Goodman
38 James McFadden
39 Nick Rodriguez
42 Dylan Ditmer
43 Jamal Dorsey
45 Anthony Green
47 Joe Wojceichowski
49 Kevin Burns
51 Ian Groover
52 Brandon Jones
54 Jordan Myers
55 Evon Hyles
56 Emmanuel Fields
75 Shakore Philip
12 Chris Haupt
88 Brian DiGiovanni
95 John Dibiase
99 Darius Johnson
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Albright Widener
Uni. Player
2B Jason Rice
2A Levar Shannon
3C Alphonzo White
3B Andre Bounds
3A A. Calabrese
1A Sean Cain
4A Zach Kenny
5A Josh McCoun
7 Devron Clark
8 Mark Krisak
8A T. Chambliss
9 Darian Meador
11 Troy Brennan
1B Nick Martin
13 Jordan Loiodice
14 Patrick Wise
0A Rashad Adams
18 Ryan Wade
19 Malik Compton
21 Hunter Riggs
23 U. Brickhouse
27 Ed Leech
28 Dwayne Randall
29 Adam Dayke
31 Steffen Wilkens
32 Jacob Bingham
34 Billy Fursin
35 Ryan Richards
36 J. Patterson
37 Thomas Herb
38 Christodoylakis
39 Koree Reed
41 Josh Macleod
42 Colton Ryan
43 Mike Walsh
45 Jim Gallagher
47 Ethan Martin
48 Jaishon Moore
50 Miller Hinds
51 Josh Barndt
52 Paul Hobbs
53 C. DeAngelo
54 Earnest Knight
55 Mark Capetola
56 Chris Zaorski
57 Ivan Figueroa
58 Dylan McKenzie
59 Don Gould
60 Armando Ramos
61 Philip Caruso
62 Dallas McKenzie
63 John Reimer
64 Matt Bracho
65 Jim FitzGerald
66 Peter Cwalina
67 Shane Catts
68 Nick Glass
69 Jamal Hayden
70 Tyler Metauro
71 Jake Bentsen
72 Dan Wenclewicz
73 Matt DiGiacomo
74 Matt Betz
75 Matt Sands
76 Devon Rose
77 Kent Mertens
78 Trent Koch
79 Jake O'Brien
80 Nick Costantino
81 Joshua Grey
82 Darryl Branch
83 Chris Kirby
85 Brandon Winston
88 Nick Barndt
89 Taasheim Crum
91 Darius Johnson
92 JT Harding
95 I. Sonnebeyatta
96 K. Stroughn
98 Quashon Mayes
Uni. Player
0T Darius Norman
0R Nicholas Gudzak
0V Haydn Warren
2 N. Schambach
0N Brian Alexander
0U Marquis Stewart
10 Manny Tejada
0E Drew Jemison
0D D. Richardson
14 Dijon Davidson
15 N. Branscomb
17 Jonathan Welch
18 Tyrone Bundy
19 M. Thompson
0A Robert Taylor
0X Zachary Storr
0B Ka'shawn Garnes
23 Leroy Wesley
25 Nicholas White
26 Terrell Howard
0Y Sammy Allen
31 B. Babilonia
32 Colby McMaster
35 Kyle Shostek
0H Jared Sampson
37 Z.Vonder Linden
40 M. Ward-Evans
41 Nichols-Taylor
0Z Michael Johnson
46 Kyle Twitty
0O Anthony Siley
50 Mike Pacitti
53 Josh Marcu
57 Tyler Glover
58 James Showell
59 Aaron Scanlon
60 Robert Campbell
61 Andrew Madanat
62 Charles Evans
63 Andrew Philpott
64 Matthew Edwards
65 Gary Masino
67 Matt Donahue
70 M. Marchewka
72 Dominic Mariani
73 J. Goldstein
74 Jared Perricone
76 Gerry Pacitti
77 J. Soldinger
78 P. McDonald
79 Chris Howard
80 Matthew Boland
81 Brett Flannery
82 Eric Sharpe
83 Matthew Locotos
85 Anthony Jackson
86 James Anderson
87 Darien Williams
89 Steven Moyer
92 Richie Eppleman
93 Ryan O'Hara
96 Jacob Jones
97 Zachary Chatman
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading