Northwestern (Minn.) vs. Eureka at Eureka, Ill.
10/27/2012 at 1:01 pm
Northwestern (Minn.)
21
Eureka
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Northwestern (Minn.) (8-1) 14 0 7 0 21
Eureka (4-5) 7 3 7 0 17
Eureka, Ill. | McKinzie Field
PARTICIPANTS
Northwestern (Minn.) Eureka
Uni. Player
3 Mitch Swanson
4 Garrett Ostrom
5 Kabakas Clark
6 Brian Lecheler
8 Cody Kielsa
10 Josh Balzer
11 Derek Ambroson
13 Nathan Van Zee
14 Isaac Meredith
17 Kevin Langmade
18 Joe Sutton
19 Marshall Repp
20 Chris Simon-Wallace
21 Tim Youtzy
22 Josh Sinnen
24 Austin Warner
27 Luke Sommerlot
28 Kendall Sommerl
30 Dj Pyle
32 Joe Smith
35 Luke Couwenhove
37 Zac Cash
38 Taylor Kauweloa
40 Nathan Bellefeuille
41 Matt Dammann
43 Tim Van Bockel
44 Joey Bauman
46 Alex Zeller
50 Justin Morin
52 Matt Fox
53 Ayeir Karnwie-Tuah
54 Jason Fox
57 Chris Kirby
59 Kassidy Cook
64 Ben Evans
68 Evan Voelker
72 Ryan Friesen
77 Connor Leach
80 Andrew Stein
81 Isaac Schultz
82 Ethan Zepp
88 Daniel Schultz
90 CJ Smith
91 Josh Swore
95 Tyler Rust
99 Valentine Awasom
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Jake Bane
3 Matt Mogged
4 Wes Robinson
6 Frankie Bray
7 Travis Huber
9 Matt Stevenson
10 Ben Mills
12 J. Jefferson
14 Mike Alberty
17 Sam Durley
19 Will Hansen
23 Jacob Carls
24 C. Watson
25 Jordan Hodel
26 Drew Duffy
27 Nick Blakey
28 Corey Dawson
30 Patrick Simms
31 Robert Gilliam
34 Murad Abbed
36 Zach McCoy
39 Matt Friend
40 Zach Clayton
42 Tyler Schuler
43 Steve Snider
44 Dan Bolsen
46 Donovan Lewis
47 Stew McGinnis
48 Paul Webb
51 Alex Anderson
55 Hayden Ward
58 Kody Gravitt
62 J.r. Lester
63 D.t. Thornton
64 Patrick Brinson
73 Zach Thomas
74 Craig Wilson
75 Josh Girard
76 Mike Gruninger
78 Jon Deedrick
79 Javier Rivera
80 Jordan Kindred
84 D'Anthony Doss
85 Cody Followell
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Northwestern (Minn.) Eureka
Uni. Player
1 Justin Horsch
2 Zach Markwith
7 Jacob Fletcher
9 M. Chappell
12 Grant Schoen
15 Javon Snelson
23 Chase Donahue
26 Alex Andrews
29 Cyle DeBoer
31 Evan Ostrom
33 Michael Dexter
36 Jake Hintz
39 Zach Swore
42 Isaac Siekawitc
47 Cody Vee
51 Jordan Padgett
55 Billy Bob May
56 TJ Flores
58 Max Apple
63 Jeff Schaper
65 AJ Wolgemuth
71 Tim Walker
83 Hayden Larson
93 C. Vandervalk
Uni. Player
1 Aaron Frazier
5 Matt Dawson
11 Jacob Blackard
13 Mason Hillier
15 Cody Cloud
16 Jake Rutherford
18 Trae Harris
20 Jeff Petersen
21 Zack Myers
22 Aaron Pearlman
29 Robert Thompson
33 Ethan Lord
35 Lee Edwards
37 Andy Hallbeck
38 Pete Moyemont
41 Matt Daugherty
45 Rocky Boyer
52 Austin Beeson
53 Brandon Schuler
54 Cody Johnson
61 Ryan McGowan
66 John Kurtz
68 Connor Cooney
70 Trey Hughes
71 Max Hutchison
77 Kevan Frank
83 J. Kawczynski
89 Robert Bong
93 Eddie Soto
94 Robert Ford
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.