Minnesota Morris vs. Crown at St. Bonifacius, Minn
10/27/2012 at 1:00 pm
Minnesota-Morris
30
Crown
29
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Minnesota-Morris (6-3) 0 9 0 14 7 30
Crown (2-7) 6 7 0 10 6 29
St. Bonifacius, Minn | Storm Field
PARTICIPANTS
Minnesota-Morris Crown
Uni. Player
1 Chad Mathiowetz
4 Caleb Forstrom
5 Devin Tarpley
7 Dan Gerrigan
8 Alex Longerbone
9 Tyler Peterson
12 Derrick Foss
16 Anthony White
17 Dalton DeGraffenreid
18 Reed Moore
19 Shane Johnson
20 Cameron Adel
23 Cody Reinke
24 Geoffrey Schumacher
25 Terrance Davis
27 Shannon Glover
28 Luke Evans
29 Trevor Checkal
30 Peter Wollin
31 Colter Comebellick
34 Leandro Dower
35 Dustin Spohn
38 Cody Destache
42 Cody Hickman
44 William Fust
45 Jacob Wirz
50 Zeke Miller
56 Jake Scherer
58 Evan Beranek
59 Matt Zdrazil
62 Zach Kroells
63 Tony Roggenbuck
72 Alex Boelter
75 Eric Nelson
77 Robbie Anderson
80 Roumy Desir
81 Brendon Foss
83 Danny Kernan
88 Nick Solberg
90 Connor Doyle
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Jquan Scott
3 Cody Ward
6 Terrell Thomas
8 David Ruzga
9 Logan Carstense
10 Ben Brummer
12 Kyle Knox
13 Micah Houfek
14 Wes Safford
16 Luke Matson
17 Ben Olson
18 Amos Schmidt
21 Eli Dahl
22 Cheepheng Her
23 Andrew Lowden
25 Adam Helvie
26 Kurt Fickle
27 Isaac Edlund
35 Gabriel Merchan
37 Jacob Pardee
39 Sebastian Alvar
40 Josh Pelkey
42 Kalen Thrane
44 Jordan Pardee
46 Robbie Sauter
47 Zach Jusczak
49 Robert Smartnic
51 Brenden Price
57 Corey Whittle
59 Zach Sutherland
63 Michael Graber
71 Mitch Johnson
73 Max Moser
74 Alex Fellerman
85 Nick Graber
92 Drew Zoromski
97 Bobby Hopper
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Minnesota-Morris Crown
Uni. Player
2 Molden
10 Irlbeck
11 Mclaren
15 Neumann
26 Friess
36 Lozancich
41 Henry
49 Gonzalez
51 Haile
52 Engler
53 Mcfall
55 Walters
74 Beranek,T.
78 Jensen
87 Olson
91 Marshall
Uni. Player
4 Ethan Keller
5 Josh Ganados
7 Kentavis McNich
11 Freddie Lawler
15 Shawn Kelly
20 Aaron Keller
24 Thomas Morimoto
28 Keith Bode
33 Richard Garcia
41 William Anderso
50 Dylan Salisbury
52 Zayne Ellis
65 Jack Eggen
75 Mike Rutz
77 David Yang
78 Dakota Poissant
79 Dane Wagner
80 Andy Norgaard
86 Grant Roethel
88 Brandon Welch
91 Ralph Kennedy
TM TEAM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.