Maryville vs. Averett at Danville, Va.
10/27/2012 at 1:00 pm
Maryville (Tenn.)
31
Averett
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maryville (Tenn.) (4-4) 0 14 10 7 31
Averett (1-7) 7 0 0 0 7
Danville, Va. | Cougar Den
PARTICIPANTS
Maryville (Tenn.) Averett
Uni. Player
1 Jacob Berwind
2 Ed Johnson
3 E.J. Hunt
5 Kane Crowell
7 Cody Martin
9 Evan Pittenger
11 Blake Williams
12 Chad Brooks
14 Mickey Chait
16 Eric Sisson
17 Chasen Williams
18 Jonathan Sykes
19 Zack Brown
20 Evan Rogers
22 Brian Conn
23 Dalton Graumann
24 Ruben Rodgers
26 Abe Kiernan
28 Travis Felder
29 Brady Brown
30 Gabe Johnson
34 Terrell Warren
35 Tony Gill
38 Nick Perone
39 Mario Perone
40 Andrew Jenkins
42 D. Wolfenbarger
43 Zach Naylor
46 Joshua Krebs
48 Jordan Keller
49 Zach Duncan
52 Chad Johnson
54 Zach Capehart
57 Kent Minor
59 Ronnie Wright
65 Connor Benson-Epstein
66 Rance Hightower
73 Chase Courson
78 Devin Brunsvold
79 Tyler Dailey
88 Jared Miller
93 Tyler Todd
97 Jonathan Clark
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Owen Hayden
2 Vernard Williams
3 Brian Fuquay
4 Justin Gillespie
5 August Jones
6 Zachary Grkman
7 Ke'Von White
8 Anthony Terry
9 Jared Pluciniczak
11 Blake Lewis
12 Martin Smith
13 Bryan Finney
15 Zachary Richman
16 Calvin Williams
17 P.J. Thomas
18 Wynton Stephens
19 Malcolm Johnson
21 Thomas Ebert
22 I'Tik Barnes
23 Tyler Robertson
27 Kendall Green
28 Nathan Driver
30 Matthew Smith
31 Ryan Ristaino
32 Terence Brandon
33 Brent Skipper
34 Donald Downs
35 Stefan Varner
36 Hobie Proctor
39 Dontae Gilbert
40 Kameron Atkinson
41 Christian Best
44 Dustin McClanahan
46 Ibrahim Kargbo
48 Michael Reives
53 Montel Chiles
58 Cody Spradley
67 Harry John
69 Gerald Ingram
70 Armand Masse
71 Daniel Rodriguez
72 Darrius Bethel
77 Adam Chiarolanzio
85 Brendan Hughes
86 Andrew Coleman
90 Chris Norwood
91 Thomas Lucas
94 Jawoin Williams
96 David Stigall
97 Jagger Johnson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Maryville (Tenn.) Averett
Uni. Player
4 Kaleb Mitchell
8 Nick Scott
10 Roger Ward
13 Zane Winders
15 Colby Ross
21 Kendyhl Rodgers
25 Paul Costanzo
27 Aust. Armstrong
31 Vic Shephard
32 Doug Cook
33 Justin Brooks
36 Z. Quessenberry
37 Daniel Robinson
41 Dylan Miller
44 Tim Foster
45 Partick Wennin
47 Cole McAbee
50 Devin Lindsey
51 Josh Warren
53 Gabe Walkup
55 Dustin Dudley
56 Josh McKinney
58 Joseph Brooks
60 John Worley
61 Zach Selby
62 Zach Broadwater
67 Cody Branham
70 Spencer Hendrix
71 Dalton Stephens
75 Jackson Harison
76 David Cornelius
77 Dakota Jenkins
80 Matt Likins
81 Jordan Harris
83 Jay Huff
84 Whitley Perry
85 John McCord
86 Cory Goodman
87 J.T. Ostrowski
89 Justin Wilcox
90 Hunter Crass
91 Brooks Talley
92 Brett Murr
94 Dylan Placher
95 Dylan Peels
96 Terry Keller
98 Khris Burk
Uni. Player
10 Darren Shepherd
14 Kirkland Brown
1F Garrett DuBose
1I Berring. Totten
20 Stephen Clark
24 Kirk Werth
25 Ray Brown
26 Nicholas Grove
29 Roderi. Doggett
2B Donald Matthews
37 Ira Hill
38 Billy Kinsey
3A Xavier Morgan
43 Demarkus Corbin
45 Donald Redding
47 Terry Smith
49 Ben Harris
50 Devin Norcott
52 Carl Chery
54 Andrae' Hicks
55 Clayton Hubert
56 Matt Johnson
57 Forrest Lefler
59 Josh Clark
60 Dustin Cepeda
61 Travis Grubb
62 Ansario Flowers
63 Jonathan Masi
64 Blake Masker
65 Van Whitmer
66 Jon Munn
68 Devin Hutchison
73 Tyler Kinsinger
74 Charles Lambert
75 Adam Gregory
76 Triw. Smallwood
78 George Bechtold
79 Nico Peterson
80 Chatham Currie
81 Xavier Towns
82 Corey Herbert
83 Cody Hartman
84 Adaryal Jones
87 Chaz Norman
88 David Seago
89 Joseph Philemon
92 Ervin Brown
93 Javonte Bentley
95 Darre. Harrison
98 Davey Holmes
99 Kenneth Allison
TM Team
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading