Maryville vs. Averett at Danville, Va.
10/27/2012 at 1:00 pm
Maryville (Tenn.)
31
Averett
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maryville (Tenn.) (4-4) 0 14 10 7 31
Averett (1-7) 7 0 0 0 7
Danville, Va. | Cougar Den
PARTICIPANTS
Maryville (Tenn.) Averett
Uni. Player
1 Jacob Berwind
2 Ed Johnson
3 E.J. Hunt
5 Kane Crowell
7 Cody Martin
9 Evan Pittenger
11 Blake Williams
12 Chad Brooks
14 Mickey Chait
16 Eric Sisson
17 Chasen Williams
18 Jonathan Sykes
19 Zack Brown
20 Evan Rogers
22 Brian Conn
23 Dalton Graumann
24 Ruben Rodgers
26 Abe Kiernan
28 Travis Felder
29 Brady Brown
30 Gabe Johnson
34 Terrell Warren
35 Tony Gill
38 Nick Perone
39 Mario Perone
40 Andrew Jenkins
42 D. Wolfenbarger
43 Zach Naylor
46 Joshua Krebs
48 Jordan Keller
49 Zach Duncan
52 Chad Johnson
54 Zach Capehart
57 Kent Minor
59 Ronnie Wright
65 Connor Benson-Epstein
66 Rance Hightower
73 Chase Courson
78 Devin Brunsvold
79 Tyler Dailey
88 Jared Miller
93 Tyler Todd
97 Jonathan Clark
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Owen Hayden
2 Vernard Williams
3 Brian Fuquay
4 Justin Gillespie
5 August Jones
6 Zachary Grkman
7 Ke'Von White
8 Anthony Terry
9 Jared Pluciniczak
11 Blake Lewis
12 Martin Smith
13 Bryan Finney
15 Zachary Richman
16 Calvin Williams
17 P.J. Thomas
18 Wynton Stephens
19 Malcolm Johnson
21 Thomas Ebert
22 I'Tik Barnes
23 Tyler Robertson
27 Kendall Green
28 Nathan Driver
30 Matthew Smith
31 Ryan Ristaino
32 Terence Brandon
33 Brent Skipper
34 Donald Downs
35 Stefan Varner
36 Hobie Proctor
39 Dontae Gilbert
40 Kameron Atkinson
41 Christian Best
44 Dustin McClanahan
46 Ibrahim Kargbo
48 Michael Reives
53 Montel Chiles
58 Cody Spradley
67 Harry John
69 Gerald Ingram
70 Armand Masse
71 Daniel Rodriguez
72 Darrius Bethel
77 Adam Chiarolanzio
85 Brendan Hughes
86 Andrew Coleman
90 Chris Norwood
91 Thomas Lucas
94 Jawoin Williams
96 David Stigall
97 Jagger Johnson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Maryville (Tenn.) Averett
Uni. Player
4 Kaleb Mitchell
8 Nick Scott
10 Roger Ward
13 Zane Winders
15 Colby Ross
21 Kendyhl Rodgers
25 Paul Costanzo
27 Aust. Armstrong
31 Vic Shephard
32 Doug Cook
33 Justin Brooks
36 Z. Quessenberry
37 Daniel Robinson
41 Dylan Miller
44 Tim Foster
45 Partick Wennin
47 Cole McAbee
50 Devin Lindsey
51 Josh Warren
53 Gabe Walkup
55 Dustin Dudley
56 Josh McKinney
58 Joseph Brooks
60 John Worley
61 Zach Selby
62 Zach Broadwater
67 Cody Branham
70 Spencer Hendrix
71 Dalton Stephens
75 Jackson Harison
76 David Cornelius
77 Dakota Jenkins
80 Matt Likins
81 Jordan Harris
83 Jay Huff
84 Whitley Perry
85 John McCord
86 Cory Goodman
87 J.T. Ostrowski
89 Justin Wilcox
90 Hunter Crass
91 Brooks Talley
92 Brett Murr
94 Dylan Placher
95 Dylan Peels
96 Terry Keller
98 Khris Burk
Uni. Player
10 Darren Shepherd
14 Kirkland Brown
1F Garrett DuBose
1I Berring. Totten
20 Stephen Clark
24 Kirk Werth
25 Ray Brown
26 Nicholas Grove
29 Roderi. Doggett
2B Donald Matthews
37 Ira Hill
38 Billy Kinsey
3A Xavier Morgan
43 Demarkus Corbin
45 Donald Redding
47 Terry Smith
49 Ben Harris
50 Devin Norcott
52 Carl Chery
54 Andrae' Hicks
55 Clayton Hubert
56 Matt Johnson
57 Forrest Lefler
59 Josh Clark
60 Dustin Cepeda
61 Travis Grubb
62 Ansario Flowers
63 Jonathan Masi
64 Blake Masker
65 Van Whitmer
66 Jon Munn
68 Devin Hutchison
73 Tyler Kinsinger
74 Charles Lambert
75 Adam Gregory
76 Triw. Smallwood
78 George Bechtold
79 Nico Peterson
80 Chatham Currie
81 Xavier Towns
82 Corey Herbert
83 Cody Hartman
84 Adaryal Jones
87 Chaz Norman
88 David Seago
89 Joseph Philemon
92 Ervin Brown
93 Javonte Bentley
95 Darre. Harrison
98 Davey Holmes
99 Kenneth Allison
TM Team
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats