Husson University vs. SUNY-Maritime at Throggs Neck, N.Y.
10/27/2012 at 1 p.m.
Husson
17
SUNY-Maritime
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Husson (2-6) 0 0 7 7 3 17
SUNY-Maritime (3-5) 7 7 0 0 0 14
Throggs Neck, N.Y. | Reinhart Field
PARTICIPANTS
Husson SUNY-Maritime
Uni. Player
2 Ryan Dorso
3 Derek Walbridge
4 Dom Mowrer
5 Devin Sherman
6 Reece Attard
7 Kash Keezer
8 Jonathan Geagan
9 Caleb King
11 Shabashe McIntosh
12 Mike Washington
13 Joss Ross
14 Marquis Jiminez
15 Anderson Smith
16 Josiah Hartley
17 Ronald Robbs
19 Casey Ford
20 Jon DiBiase
21 Jared Meklin
22 Byron Jackson
24 Taquan Broadway
25 Alexander Cardenas
26 Andre Anderson
27 Godfrey Taylor
33 Stephan Dance
34 Craig Dysart
41 Nick Sterling
42 Nelson Perez
43 Jack Goldberg
44 Dellon Douglas
48 Eric Chionchio
51 Ben Dalecki
55 Ian Palmer
62 Alex Martin-Wallace
64 Troy Bennett
66 Dan Considine
70 Tyler Lyle
75 Cody Ziegenfus
80 Rob Labelle
83 Therno Diallo
86 Ben Foss
96 Doug Dieuveuil
98 Ernest Wiggins
Uni. Player
1 Erik Heedles
2 Frank Laino
3 Fritz Jean
4 Hugh O'Brien
5 Jeremy Garcia
7 Anthony Patti
8 Andrew Vazquez
9 Thomas Davis
10 Xavier Torres
11 Gary Bigham
13 Tyler Trodden
19 Beau Warrington
23 Chris Klass
24 Gabriel Manzueta
26 Chris Deluca
28 Nick Coffiey
29 Andrew LaLonde
30 Diogo Dietrich
33 Joe Guerra
34 Paul Briggs
40 Keith Barnes
45 Tom Viento
46 Charles Lehner
49 Eric Peccia
51 Duke Alvora
52 Robert Marziliano
53 Andrew Cosby
54 Kameron Knight
56 Chrisrichard Jean-Baptiste
57 Daniel Falkenstern
58 Pat Lasher
61 Joe Brown
63 Brandon Kuster
70 J.T. Kennedy
71 Noah Collins
72 Larry Cohen
75 Casey Boos
80 John Armstrong
84 Andrew Short
92 Donnell LaBorde
98 Eddie Figueroa
99 Andrew Auriemma
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Husson SUNY-Maritime
Uni. Player
10 Travis Luce
18 Dannieul Macaro
23 Jason Fisher
29 Joseph White
30 Jeremy Lessard
32 T. Harrington
36 Phill Whittaker
45 Bryant Wade
53 Jared Shufeldt
58 Michael Farrell
63 Matthew Archer
67 Jared Hustus
68 S. McLaughlin
71 Aaron Crenshaw
72 Todd Steward
73 Brandon Smith
74 Brandon Graffam
77 Jordan Shufeldt
81 C. Gillespie
84 Evan Hazelton
87 Marcus Bacco
Uni. Player
6 Sean Tully
12 Benthley Dorcin
14 Andrew Madden
15 TJ Warren
16 Jesse Yetto
17 Zach Chilcott
18 Sean Belsky
20 N. Barillaro
21 Greg Caneparo
22 Ryan McCoy
25 T. Kazinduka
27 J. Dumassais
31 Justin Garcia
32 Zach Spector
35 N. Lewandowski
36 Patrick Connick
37 Dwayne Lacroix
38 Zach Beeman
41 Mathew Dickey
42 Robert Zorn
43 Cody Caciolo
44 Kevin Klerk
47 M. Lorentzen
48 Michael DeGori
50 Sean O'Connor
55 Patrick Arnold
59 Robert Malcolm
60 Chris Aiello
64 Kenny Morrice
65 Steven Bell
66 Joseph Tanguay
67 Colin Campbell
73 Collin Croulet
74 Joseph Farrelly
76 Connor Caffey
77 Andrew Cohen
78 Shamus McDaniel
79 Zachary Curtis
81 Dan Fleischman
82 Vincent Jones
86 Ryan Hollmers
87 Terrance Blaine
88 John Esposito
90 Luke Rise
91 Sean O'Leary
94 K. Mayerhofer
96 G. Navaroli
97 Michael Brunk
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading