Husson vs. SUNY Maritime at Throggs Neck, N.Y.
10/27/2012 at 1 p.m.
Husson
17
SUNY-Maritime
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Husson (2-6) 0 0 7 7 3 17
SUNY-Maritime (3-5) 7 7 0 0 0 14
Throggs Neck, N.Y. | Reinhart Field
PARTICIPANTS
Husson SUNY-Maritime
Uni. Player
2 Ryan Dorso
3 Derek Walbridge
4 Dom Mowrer
5 Devin Sherman
6 Reece Attard
7 Kash Keezer
8 Jon Geagan
9 Caleb King
11 Shabashe McIntosh
12 Mike Washington
13 Josh Ross
14 Marquis Jiminez
15 Anderson Smith
16 Josiah Hartley
17 Ronald Robbs
19 Casey Ford
20 Jon DiBiase
21 Jared Meklin
22 Byron Jackson
24 Taquan Broadway
25 Alex Cardenas
26 Andre Anderson
27 Godfrey Taylor
33 Stephan Dance
34 Craig Dysart
41 Nick Sterling
42 Nelson Perez
43 Jack Goldberg
44 Dellon Douglas
48 Eric Chionchio
51 Ben Dalecki
55 Ian Palmer
62 Alex Martin-Wallace
64 Troy Bennett
66 Dan Considine
70 Tyler Lyle
75 Cody Ziegenfus
80 Rob Labelle
83 Therno Diallo
86 Ben Foss
96 Doug Dieuveuil
98 Ernest Wiggins
Uni. Player
1 Erik Heedles
2 Frank Laino
3 Fritz Jean
4 Hugh O'Brien
5 Jeremy Garcia
7 Anthony Patti
8 Andrew Vazquez
9 Thomas Davis
10 Xavier Torres
11 Gary Bigham
13 Tyler Trodden
19 Beau Warrington
23 Chris Klass
24 Gabriel Manzueta
26 Chris Deluca
28 Nick Coffiey
29 Andrew LaLonde
30 Diogo Dietrich
33 Joe Guerra
34 Paul Briggs
40 Keith Barnes
45 Tom Viento
46 Charles Lehner
49 Eric Peccia
51 Duke Alvora
52 Robert Marziliano
53 Andrew Cosby
54 Kameron Knight
56 Chrisrichard Jean-Baptiste
57 Daniel Falkenstern
58 Pat Lasher
61 Joe Brown
63 Brandon Kuster
70 J.T. Kennedy
71 Noah Collins
72 Larry Cohen
75 Casey Boos
80 John Armstrong
84 Andrew Short
92 Donnell LaBorde
98 Eddie Figueroa
99 Andrew Auriemma
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Husson SUNY-Maritime
Uni. Player
10 Travis Luce
18 Dannieul Macaro
23 Jason Fisher
29 Joseph White
30 Jeremy Lessard
32 T. Harrington
36 Phill Whittaker
45 Bryant Wade
53 Jared Shufeldt
58 Michael Farrell
63 Matt Archer
67 Jared Hustus
68 S. McLaughlin
71 Aaron Crenshaw
72 Todd Steward
73 Brandon Smith
74 Brandon Graffam
77 Jordan Shufeldt
81 C. Gillespie
84 Evan Hazelton
87 Marcus Bacco
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
6 Sean Tully
12 Benthley Dorcin
14 Andrew Madden
15 TJ Warren
16 Jesse Yetto
17 Zach Chilcott
18 Sean Belsky
20 N. Barillaro
21 Greg Caneparo
22 Ryan McCoy
25 T. Kazinduka
27 J. Dumassais
31 Justin Garcia
32 Zach Spector
35 N. Lewandowski
36 Patrick Connick
37 Dwayne Lacroix
38 Zach Beeman
41 Mathew Dickey
42 Robert Zorn
43 Cody Caciolo
44 Kevin Klerk
47 M. Lorentzen
48 Michael DeGori
50 Sean O'Connor
55 Patrick Arnold
59 Robert Malcolm
60 Chris Aiello
64 Kenny Morrice
65 Steven Bell
66 Joseph Tanguay
67 Colin Campbell
73 Collin Croulet
74 Joseph Farrelly
76 Connor Caffey
77 Andrew Cohen
78 Shamus McDaniel
79 Zachary Curtis
81 Dan Fleischman
82 Vincent Jones
86 Ryan Hollmers
87 Terrance Blaine
88 John Esposito
90 Luke Rise
91 Sean O'Leary
94 K. Mayerhofer
96 G. Navaroli
97 Michael Brunk
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.