Luther College vs. Buena Vista Universi at Storm Lake, Iowa
10/27/2012 at 1:00pm
Luther
7
Buena Vista
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Luther (0-8, 0-5) 0 7 0 0 7
Buena Vista (3-5, 3-2) 0 0 0 14 14
Storm Lake, Iowa | J. Leslie Rollins
PARTICIPANTS
Luther Buena Vista
Uni. Player
1 Jj Sirios
2 Cody Berger
5 Seth Streeter
7 Drew Helle
8 Kody Moore
11 Matt Jaronik
13 Ryan Turnacliff
17 Rich Vickers
20 Robby Jewell
21 Alex Peterson
22 Tim Ostby
23 Austin Cassell
24 Keith Nelson
25 Dan Ridenour
27 Dustin Hines
28 Aric Elton
30 Trent Kerrigan
31 Tyler Holmlund
32 Matt Scheidle
33 Adam Bohr
34 Alex Hain
36 Zac Pearson
45 Matt Bitz
54 James Knutson
56 Alex Ockenfels
62 Reece Rickertsen
67 Elliot Scheck
72 Ian Naatz
74 Andrew Turnacliff
86 Zach Jipp
93 Obi Ukabiala
94 Dan Wheelock
95 Eric Ostlie
98 Colin White
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jalen Henningsen
2 Bo Darrow
3 Bobby Brown
4 Ryan Anderson
5 Casey Pietrzyk
6 Gunnar Wyatt
7 Logan Lehrkamp
8 Brady Randall
9 Derek Schwartz
14 Tanner Collins
16 Mason Nielsen
21 Kyle Arnold
22 Dylan Barrett
24 Bryce Bintner
25 Matthew Best
30 Austin Gibbs
32 John Hill
34 Collin Mann
37 Mack Snelling
40 Nick Plueger
51 Nathaniel Lolovich
56 B. Van wechel
58 Schuyler Radke
62 Michael Wiegmann
70 Matt Sefcik
72 Cam Knobbe
75 Leroy Schulte
78 Travis Munn
80 Adam Cave
89 Jay Nissen
90 Matt Schmidt
93 Tj Bruch
94 Josh Long
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Luther Buena Vista
Uni. Player
3 Lamar Napper
4 Andrew McCarthy
6 Josh Olayiwola
9 Zach Bares
10 Zach Vernon
12 Nathan Bloechl
14 Dylan Smallwood
15 Andy Todd
18 Matthew Verdick
19 Paul McKay
26 Cody Nichols
29 Jared Bruggeman
35 Quinn Barrett
37 Matt Larson
38 Brian Gaul
39 Caleb Freund
40 AJ Rea
41 Josh Vos
42 Jordan Roe
43 Ryan Steffl
44 Curt Burchfield
47 Ronell Quinones
48 Gabe Saemisch
49 Michael Kelchen
52 Mark Laffin
53 Alex Heiselman
55 Ryan Harrod
57 Stuart Dybdahl
58 Tom Carpenter
65 Aaron Bruihler
66 Nate Seedorff
68 Andrew Pruitt
69 Darren Hill
70 Jordan Boekhoff
71 Andrew Waites
76 Josh Nelson
77 Kyle Knudson
80 Adelmo Ciucci
81 Jacob Schwalbach
82 Kene Ukabiala
84 Nic Staub
87 Will Hagan
88 Tyler Moon
89 Casey Liveringhouse
90 Conner Herman
97 Tyler Carpenter
99 Donny Norlander
Uni. Player
10 Drew Rupp
11 Alex Leeper
13 Tyler Kibbee
15 C. Cottingham
18 Jordan Young
19 Tate Rohde
23 Jace Engstler
29 Ty Bisenius
33 John Beck
35 Ashton Luke
36 Demetrius Heard
38 B. Sunderland
39 Rhett Turner
41 Cody Cole
43 Daniel Bell
44 Connor Ulven
45 Adam Schlichte
46 Tanner Perrigo
47 Dustin Shinkle
48 Joe Krieger
50 Lane Peasley
52 Nate Lenhart
55 Gabe Madsen
64 Travis Westhoff
66 Logan Sallee
67 Derick Zellar
68 Gary Balk
74 Tyson Valentine
76 Lukas Kearns
81 Kris Alesch
82 Josh Despard
83 Dylan Fluke
85 Ben Seitz
87 Greg Davis
92 Aaron Ross
98 Jeremy Loghry
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.