TUF vs. Amherst College at Amherst, MA
10/27/2012 at 1 p.m.
Tufts
7
Amherst
51
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Tufts (0-6) 7 0 0 0 7
Amherst (5-1) 14 13 21 3 51
Amherst, MA | Pratt Field
PARTICIPANTS
Tufts Amherst
Uni. Player
3 Evan Parker
4 Vincent Lee
5 Ricky Antonellis
6 Drew Burnett
8 Tommy Castle
9 Sean Harrington
11 Nick Kenyon
12 John Dodds
13 Chris Chininis
14 Zack Trause
17 Matt Johnson
18 Marcel Pitre
19 Greg Lanzillo
20 Dylan Haas
21 Austin Crittenden
22 John Sobo
24 Justin Weaver
25 Ryan Pollock
26 Nelson Duarte
27 Sam Diss
28 Nate Marchand
30 Patrick Glose
32 Robert Ofoedu
33 Matt Corcoran
35 Michael DeFeo
36 Wes Hartmann
38 Garrett Ewanouski
44 Matt McCormack
45 Tommy Meade
46 Michael Paloian
49 Sam Tawa
51 Sam Stone
52 Zak Kline
54 Evan Anthony
58 Kyle Knopp
59 Fernando Silva
62 Curtis Yancy
70 Landon Davis
71 Kyle Duke
74 Akene Farmer-Michos
77 Andrew Rayner
83 Patrick Williams
84 Connor McDavitt
86 A.J. Redmond
87 Marty Finnegan
89 Jack Cooleen
90 James Brao
96 Corey Burns
Uni. Player
2 James Durham
3 Jake O'Malley
5 Gene Garay
6 Jake Shuman
9 Will Brewster
10 DJ Petropulos
11 Jonathan Pieterse
12 Wade McNamara
13 Max Lippe
14 Doyle Judge
15 Jackson McGonagle
17 Tom Holahan
18 Brian Ragone
19 Jake Schmidt
20 Jaymie Spears
21 Michael Aldo
22 S. Jellison
24 Robbie Heflin
25 Danny Chun
26 Kevin Callahan
27 Kenny Adinkra
28 Sean Gildea
30 Max Dietz
31 Julian Dandridge
32 Tyler Jacobs
34 Sam Clark
35 Christopher Gow
36 Jimmy Sonn
38 Chris Tamasi
40 Sean Wilson
42 Matthew Pieterse
44 Lou Jacoubs
46 Ned Deane
50 Matthew Sponheimer
53 Travis Dickenson
54 John Ceccio
55 Jack Reynolds
56 Benji Sklar
73 Rob Wasielewski
75 Scott Mergner
77 Jack MacLennan
90 Max Lehrman
91 Jack Drew
94 Chris Toppin
99 Tyler Mordas
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Tufts Amherst
Uni. Player
1 M. Howell
2 J. Moskow
7 J. Delgado
10 M. Cahill
15 G. Cohen
16 J. Doll
23 C. Proctor
34 V. Falk
37 J. Arroyo
40 J. Docal
42 R. Costa
43 J. Natale
50 J. Sax
56 C. Wilkinson
63 N. Simpson
65 J. Collins
66 J. Roberts
78 C. Glazier
80 W. Hewitt
81 C. Toole
82 H. Kidd
85 P. Nee
88 K. Cherry
91 X. Frey
92 T. Barsamian
95 I. Adebayo
99 F. Barba
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 L. Lewis
7 B. Monroe
8 R. Silva
16 C. Pajolek
23 J. Kelleher
29 R. Duzyk
33 O. Davis
37 L. Larsen
39 R. Fajardo
41 J. Phillips
45 B. Kaminer
47 T. Dean
48 G. Lewis
52 T. Kleyn
58 R. Perdoni
59 J. Daniels
63 C. Mackey
65 M. Silver
67 C. Boehmer
70 S. Caldwell
71 K. Rudolph
72 J. Woodrow
74 A. Dirks
76 C. Duggan
80 A. Wallace
81 H. Falter
84 C. Smith
85 A. Knox
86 W. Tenneson
92 M. Johnson
98 C. Wilson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading