TUF vs. Amherst College at Amherst, MA
10/27/2012 at 1 p.m.
Tufts
7
Amherst
51
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Tufts (0-6) 7 0 0 0 7
Amherst (5-1) 14 13 21 3 51
Amherst, MA | Pratt Field
PARTICIPANTS
Tufts Amherst
Uni. Player
3 Evan Parker
4 Vincent Lee
5 Ricky Antonellis
6 Drew Burnett
8 Tommy Castle
9 Sean Harrington
11 Nick Kenyon
12 John Dodds
13 Chris Chininis
14 Zack Trause
17 Matt Johnson
18 Marcel Pitre
19 Greg Lanzillo
20 Dylan Haas
21 Austin Crittenden
22 John Sobo
24 Justin Weaver
25 Ryan Pollock
26 Nelson Duarte
27 Sam Diss
28 Nate Marchand
30 Patrick Glose
32 Robert Ofoedu
33 Matt Corcoran
35 Michael DeFeo
36 Wes Hartmann
38 Garrett Ewanouski
44 Matt McCormack
45 Tommy Meade
46 Michael Paloian
49 Sam Tawa
51 Sam Stone
52 Zak Kline
54 Evan Anthony
58 Kyle Knopp
59 Fernando Silva
62 Curtis Yancy
70 Landon Davis
71 Kyle Duke
74 Akene Farmer-Michos
77 Andrew Rayner
83 Patrick Williams
84 Connor McDavitt
86 A.J. Redmond
87 Marty Finnegan
89 Jack Cooleen
90 James Brao
96 Corey Burns
Uni. Player
2 James Durham
3 Jake O'Malley
5 Gene Garay
6 Jake Shuman
9 Will Brewster
10 DJ Petropulos
11 Jonathan Pieterse
12 Wade McNamara
13 Max Lippe
14 Doyle Judge
15 Jackson McGonagle
17 Tom Holahan
18 Brian Ragone
19 Jake Schmidt
20 Jaymie Spears
21 Michael Aldo
22 S. Jellison
24 Robbie Heflin
25 Danny Chun
26 Kevin Callahan
27 Kenny Adinkra
28 Sean Gildea
30 Max Dietz
31 Julian Dandridge
32 Tyler Jacobs
34 Sam Clark
35 Christopher Gow
36 Jimmy Sonn
38 Chris Tamasi
40 Sean Wilson
42 Matthew Pieterse
44 Lou Jacoubs
46 Ned Deane
50 Matthew Sponheimer
53 Travis Dickenson
54 John Ceccio
55 Jack Reynolds
56 Benji Sklar
73 Rob Wasielewski
75 Scott Mergner
77 Jack MacLennan
90 Max Lehrman
91 Jack Drew
94 Chris Toppin
99 Tyler Mordas
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Tufts Amherst
Uni. Player
1 M. Howell
2 J. Moskow
7 J. Delgado
10 M. Cahill
15 G. Cohen
16 J. Doll
23 C. Proctor
34 V. Falk
37 J. Arroyo
40 J. Docal
42 R. Costa
43 J. Natale
50 J. Sax
56 C. Wilkinson
63 N. Simpson
65 J. Collins
66 J. Roberts
78 C. Glazier
80 W. Hewitt
81 C. Toole
82 H. Kidd
85 P. Nee
88 K. Cherry
91 X. Frey
92 T. Barsamian
95 I. Adebayo
99 F. Barba
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 L. Lewis
7 B. Monroe
8 R. Silva
16 C. Pajolek
23 J. Kelleher
29 R. Duzyk
33 O. Davis
37 L. Larsen
39 R. Fajardo
41 J. Phillips
45 B. Kaminer
47 T. Dean
48 G. Lewis
52 T. Kleyn
58 R. Perdoni
59 J. Daniels
63 C. Mackey
65 M. Silver
67 C. Boehmer
70 S. Caldwell
71 K. Rudolph
72 J. Woodrow
74 A. Dirks
76 C. Duggan
80 A. Wallace
81 H. Falter
84 C. Smith
85 A. Knox
86 W. Tenneson
92 M. Johnson
98 C. Wilson
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.