Colby vs. Bates at Lewiston, Maine
10/27/2012 at 1:00
Colby
6
Bates
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Colby (1-5) 0 0 0 6 6
Bates (3-3) 0 10 7 14 31
Lewiston, Maine | Garcelon Field
PARTICIPANTS
Colby Bates
Uni. Player
3 Phil Amato
4 Daniel Maddox
5 Spencer Gopaul
6 Derrick Beasley
7 Kyle Roth
8 Justin Ciero
9 Henry Holmes
11 Kyle Layne-Allen
12 Connor Emmert
14 Jason Buco
16 TJ Hallock
18 Michael Lahiff
20 Thomas Brewster
24 Kyle Andrews
25 David Bendit
28 Harry Nicholas
31 Zach Padula
33 Mark Vargas
36 Jamaal Grant
37 Tony Atkinson
38 Connor Rozinsky
41 Connor MacLaverty
42 Gabe Salzer
43 Cody Anderson
44 Ryan Veillette
45 Max Eberhart
47 Michael Wincek
48 Brendan Paquette
49 Ben Zurkow
50 Brendan Six
55 Connor Clancy
56 CT Harris
57 Paul Spada
61 Jeff Lamson
64 David Von Euw
67 John Gilboy
70 Jesse Eddy
75 Tom Abare
76 Paul Gallagher
83 Ryan Grunseich
88 Indigo Dow
89 Louw Scheepers
92 Lester Batiste
99 Henry Nelson
Uni. Player
1 Brian Gallagher
2 Charlie Donahue
3 Kyle Starr
5 Mac Jackson
6 Mike Kelleher
9 Shawn Doherty
11 Trevor Smith
16 Matt Cannone
18 Kevin Davis
20 Evan Dowd
22 Patrick George
23 Shaun Carroll
26 Ryan MacDonald
27 Teddy Downs
28 Collin Sullivan
30 Andrew Kukesh
32 Steven Hild
33 Alex Opiela
35 Ryan Newson
36 Joe Dell'Erario
37 Jimmy Walsh
38 Mike Tomaino
39 Alex Peckham
40 Zack Taylor
41 Chris Almeida
44 Gilbert Brown
45 Pat Gilligan
46 Josh Freedland
48 Josh Chronopoulos
49 A.J. DeBenedictis
50 John Durkin
52 Adam Cuomo
53 Matt Antonellis
55 Joe DiPalma
57 Larry Guinee
62 Michael Bernstein
65 Michael Iannotti
70 Mark Sylvester
74 Ryan Weston
75 Liam O'Neil
80 Harrison Murphy
87 David Kurey
89 Matt Gaither
90 Sam Hundley
92 Tucker Oniskey
97 Owen Mahan
98 Matt Comstock
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Colby Bates
Uni. Player
2 Luke Duncklee
10 Ryan Neville
17 Andrew Jones
19 Jeremy Allen
23 Billy Murphy
26 C. Romano
27 Ethan Johnson
32 Daniel Medici
34 Patrick Harper
35 Robert Murray
46 Ryan Ruiz
51 T. Echeverria
58 Ben Brauer
60 Will Ryan
62 Andrew Ferraro
65 Drew Choos
66 Brian Levinson
68 Paul Scott
71 Harold Irving
72 Devin Gibbs
80 Glenn Parsons
81 Andrew Martinez
85 Skyler Smoke
87 Billy Parker
90 Corey Peters
91 Stephen O'Grady
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 M. Lee
7 K. Farber
8 T. Pappas
12 M. Decina
13 L. Combs
14 P. Dugan
17 Z. Radford
21 L. Eversage
25 R. Curit
31 J. Herrera
51 S. Freeman
58 M. Holz
60 R. Pandora
64 B. Carilli
67 L. Seebeck
68 D. Barnagian
76 A. Subocz
82 M. Riley
83 K. Regan
91 P. Bosco
93 J. Haley
94 M. Welch
95 N. Margitza
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos