Western New England vs. Endicott at Beverly, Mass.
10/27/2012 at 5:00 pm
Western New England
45
Endicott
50
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Western New England (5-4) 7 14 17 7 45
Endicott (7-2) 14 17 14 5 50
Beverly, Mass. | Endicott Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Western New England Endicott
Uni. Player
2 Kareem Hines
3 Stan Olsson
4 John Krafick
5 Tyler Ward
6 Walter Lewis
8 Alan Alvarez
9 Kevin Degnan
10 Tucker Schumitz
13 Robbiesingleto Robbiesingleton
14 Nick Fox-Edele
16 James Kravic
17 Rob Cannata
18 Alejandro Colon
20 Alex Miller
22 A.j. Pascuzzo
23 Mike Ozzella
24 Kevin Cook
25 Michael Graham
26 Corey Brown
30 N. Silvester
31 P. Tsopanides
32 B. Brandstatter
33 Ryan Critelli
35 A. Imperatore
36 Dave Micu
38 Kenny Strecker
40 A. Treschitta
41 Dean Soucie
42 Nathan Fleming
44 James Georges
45 Mike Bond
46 Ryan Nolte
47 Sean McKeown
49 Greg Hanson
50 Blair Cook
52 Oliver Gregan
53 Kyle Jones
55 Ian Kennedy
60 Joe Grieci
61 Andrew McManus
64 Gary Leroux ii
67 Jim Whitlow
68 Tyler Underwood
69 N. Vanoudenhove
70 De'Quan Murray
73 Max Finnegan
81 Andrew Walz
82 Mikeuszakiewic Mikeuszakiewicz
84 Dan Lanoir
86 Ryan Gazlay
92 Kevin Soule
95 Jonathan Lytle
96 Myles Becker
98 Scott Maille
Uni. Player
1 Jimmy Nguyen
2 Jared Dibiase
4 Mike Murphy
5 Drew Frenette
6 Dave St. pierre
7 Oscar Moore
12 Mike Lago
13 Cameron Lett
14 Dylan Rushe
15 Ethan Curry
16 Jake Cox
17 Kyle Connolly
19 Davas Wright
21 Mike Wheeler
22 Jason Silva
23 Cody Sinnott
25 Andrew Lawson
33 Anthony Carter
35 Pj Bandini
39 Luke Somers
41 Rj Lynch
44 Kevin Pressey
47 Seth Monbleau
50 Peter Kallas
52 Eric Dwinell
53 Nick Kozlowski
54 Craig Lussier
55 Michael Marini
56 Bobby Gourdeau
66 Ian Suter
68 Alec Gatzogiann
71 Pat McMenimen
75 Ryan Mrozek
77 Rob Reinhard
79 Casey McDonnell
81 Alec Matys
83 Nate Lewis
84 Greg Dellorco
87 Cameron Hooper
89 Angel Lopez
91 Andrew Holfinge
95 Brian Kalosky
97 Ansel Whittle
99 Marcell Cooper
TM TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Western New England Endicott
Uni. Player
1A N. Andriani
1 Ben Galanes
2A Erik Bennett
2B Jeff Fellion
3A Nelson Briggs
3B Tyler Ferguson
4A Adam Chambers
4B Anthony Franco
5A Vince Coiro
6A Erik Davey
7A Peter DImperio
7 M. Stasiewicz
8A Ryan Drake
9A Jimmy Eberle
11 John Perry
12 John Marks
15 Andy St.Fleur
19 ShaquilleCarter
28 Connor DeVarney
29 Adam Glynn
34 Joshua Scarry
37 Nate Russell
39 Zac Cast
43 Justin Duval
48 Marcus Biggins
51 Steve Melino
54 Garrett Vasquez
56 Chris Rogers
57 Colin Garry
58 Michael Dowe
59 Rick Naccarato
62 N. Colasante
63 Zach Morrison
65 Jake Butler
66 DJ Eberle
71 Matt Furniss
72 F. Armstrong
74 Shane Mulcahy
75 Dan Cahill
76 Paris Mathis
78 Tyler Mills
79 Michael Primmer
80 EJ Franskevicz
83 Tyler Goodney
85 Ryan Bellamy
87 Codey Dalton
88 Adam Robinson
89 Casey Nothe
90 C. Thibeault
91 Ron Baude
93 Ken Vollaro
94 Eric Davey
97 Sean Coverdill
99 Will Dwinells
Uni. Player
1A David Lang
2A Salvatore Ghamo
2B Ricky Shulman
2C Dave Donovan
3D Dave Grunbeck
3C AJ Guthro
3B Christian Bohn
3 Mark Stearns
3A Christian Farre
4B Cal Williams
4A Fred Scribner
5B Brian Thompson
8 Marjan Solomon
8A Lawrence Gonzal
8B Tylor Buckley
8C Nathan Silveira
9 Ryan Brannigan
10 Nick Imprescia
11 Matt Smith
18 Ryan McLaughlin
20 Mike Romanelli
24 Sean Griffith
26 Dave Anderson
27 Curtis Manuel
28 Daron Holloway
29 Andrew Cummings
30 David Odhiambo
31 Tyler Redding
32 Mark Therriault
34 Jason Mawicke
36 Jordan Saintil
37 Tim Murray
38 Brian Mey
40 Trevon Offley
42 Michael Maldona
43 Kevin Caba
45 Robbie DiTomass
46 A. Fiumedora
48 Brian Sussingha
49 Nick Almeida
51 Michael Minerva
57 Brendan Quinn
58 Nick Thayer
59 Dylan Read
60 Nathan Harringt
61 Matthew McDonal
64 Kyle Mahoney
65 Greg Murray
67 Sam Rose
69 Mark Vogel
72 Anthony Souza
73 Anthony Edwards
74 Anthony Fulmine
76 Ryan Green
78 Tom O'Donnell
80 Adam McLaughlin
82 Bret Egizi
85 Lincoln Hanke
86 Jamison Craft
88 Brendan McKenna
90 Connor Adams
92 Adam Pan
93 Joseph Vella
94 Juan Fortich
96 Kevin Beakey
98 Alex Filomeno
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading