Ripon College vs. Lake Forest College at Lake Forest, Ill.
10/27/2012 at 1:00 PM
Ripon
7
Lake Forest
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ripon (3-5, 3-4) 7 0 0 0 7
Lake Forest (8-1, 8-0) 7 7 0 3 17
Lake Forest, Ill. | Farwell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Ripon Lake Forest
Uni. Player
1 Gage Ferkey
2 Tom Sawyer
4 Eric Langman
5 Konrad Korth
6 Jon Petkoff
10 Vincent Zingale
12 Luke Morgan
13 Tyler Messerschmidt
21 Logan Will
23 Connor Greenwald
25 Max Herrmann
31 Shawn Bansemer
32 Eric Hussin
36 Austin Schleisner
37 Michael Crusan
38 Dylan Mroczenski
42 Andy Krueger
48 Jacob Gahart
74 Saige Anderson
81 Nathan Silloway
83 Marshall Zahn
84 Tommy Zak
94 Damian Bradley
Uni. Player
1E George Vidas
2 Austin Sobey
3 M. Garetto-Balmer
4 Ryan Browne
6 Pete Scaffidi
7 Dominick Campagna
9 Mike Rantis
11 Mike Lewis
13 John Preston
14 Greg Alonso
15 Jesus Alvarez
17 Justin Novak
19 Alec Howe
20 Clark Browning
22 Mike Peters
23 Joey Kropp
26 Michael Dotson
27 Logan Irsik
28 Joey Valdivia
31 Al Mitchell
32 Luke Capone
33 Clint Stibbard
34 Pat Clark
36 Nicholaus Waters
37 Ed Dobernig
39 Jon Gurchak
40 Taylor Holzmeyer
41 David Hogan
43 Aidan Price
44 Jordan Cruz
45 Joe Stella
46 Harrison Seigel
47 Jake Julius
48 John Dillon
50 Austin Van Meter
52 Will Savor
58 Bryce Jones
60 Adam Bernstein
63 Bryan Feltman
65 Philip Rindom
73 Paul Daizovi
75 Tom Mitchell
79 Bob Pennell
82 Justin Smith
84 David Rafter
85 Rocky Al-Mutawa
90 Jake Rotkvich
93 Justin Kassner
94 Mike Hilliard
97 Ryan Flynn
98 Ramel Samuel
99 Shawn Henderson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ripon Lake Forest
Uni. Player
3 Cody Pennebecker
7 Derek Cook
8 Danny Rice
9 Jordan Remsza
11 Skylar Liebeit
14 Jordan Hibbard
15 Andrew Leshner
17 Geddy Nordby
18 Alex Remick
19 Decker Thompson
22 Kyle Novack
24 Michael Neveu
26 Nathan Kuehl
28 Bradley Knoblock
29 Colin Stewart
30 Mike Madden
34 Shane Lulloff
35 Tony Klock
39 Christian Martinez
41 Zach Johnson
43 Mark Hinner
44 Kyle Hafemeister
45 Brandon Latzig
46 Logan Jensen
47 Nick Weiss
49 Levi Ulmer
50 Chris Chase
51 Drake Dallmann
52 Erik Moon
54 Blair Reitzner
55 Sean Gibbons
56 Eric Willms
57 Paul Schapiro
58 Frank Stelter-Hogh
59 Jake Amrhein
60 Braden Drozd
61 Jacob Sahr
62 Jerome Eckler
66 Anthony Zayia
68 Nicholas Arena
71 Austin Jentges
72 Nick From
73 Tyler Jonas
76 Michael Schalz
77 Lucas Carrigg
78 Wyatt Clark
79 Ryan Gails
82 Josh Rogers
87 Bradley Hardel
90 Chris Weaver
91 Steven Johannes
96 Anthony Arena
99 Keith Craker
Uni. Player
1 Raul Torres
1O Jared Russ
3A Anthoney Prestly
4A Greg Brown
5A Christian Silvestri
5 Donnie Caldwell
7A Dana Hall
8 Michael Ruben
10 Ben Larsen
12 Sean Dickson
18 Matt Bruning
21 Darrius McKay
24 Osayi Menzies
25 Anthony Triffet
29 Richie Paulsen
30 Dariusz Balcizek
35 Sonny Valcin
38 Kenny Burns
42 Wright Hagerty
49 Travis Lee
51 Mike Letizia
54 Sean Chapman
55 Cole Gilham
56 Pearson Dresser
57 Bryan Donahue
59 Edwin Esperanza
77 Victor Gabuardi
80 Joseph Gutmann
81 Jake Johnson
83 Patrick Wilhelm
87 Joey Mailloux
88 Ian McKechnie
89 Andy Rice
95 Shane Moylan
96 Kyle Sands
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.