ClaremontMuddScripps vs. Univ. of Redlands at Redlands, CA
10/27/2012 at 7:05 pm
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
0
Redlands
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (0-7, 0-5) 0 0 0 0 0
Redlands (4-3, 4-1) 14 20 7 0 41
Redlands, CA | Ted Runner Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Redlands
Uni. Player
1 Chris Tewhill
2 Kris Otterholt
3 Ryan Farney
5 Jake Weyerhaeuser
6 Peter Kimmey
7 Joey Liekweg
8 Eric Janicki
9 Jack Fernandes
11 Greg Wilson
12 Tyler West
13 Jackie Coburn
14 Michael Connell
15 Sean McKaveney
18 Chris Smith
19 Tyler Stanek
20 James Ingram
21 Chris Fang
22 Phil Crawford
23 Steven Kohr
24 Cameron Griffin
26 Corey Bickler
28 Zach Mobilian
31 Will Shannon
34 Alex Krall
36 John O'Brien
40 Nick Nasse
41 A.J. Herrera
42 Alex Chang
44 Max Winsberg
50 Eduardo Ramirez
52 Garrison Adomian
54 Sam Perrella
55 Austin Crist
57 Luke Ihle
60 Anthony Davanzo
70 Billy Ostermeyer
71 Peter Clancy
72 Sean O'Keeffe
76 Joshua Boren
78 Andrew Sova
82 Lucas Agnew
84 John Rizzo
85 Dalton Barnes
89 Brett Collins
Uni. Player
1Q James Ramirez
1 Taylor Irwin
3 Mark Richardson II
5 Mike Polvere
6 Brandon Morris
7 Aaron Atkins
7Q Andre Ramirez
8 Curtis Tanquary
9 Derek deVera
11 Carter Hersey
12 Chad Hurst
13 Paul Avila
14 Mitch Samson
15 Will King
17 Daniel Davis
18 Andrew Selway
21 Jessie Hobbs
22 Vince DiPiero
23 DJ Dawson Jr.
24 Nick Kido
25 Zachary Gemmill
26 Zach Bowers
27 Scott Payton
28 Alex Bell
29 Corey Farley
30 Cole Benson
31 Tyrel Lenard
32 Zach Roberts
33 Griffin Lord
34 Brad Crisanty
35 Mark Stinson
36 Michael Dariano
37 Anthony Stephens
39 Stephen Reyes
40 Michael Tootle
42 Caleb Lenard
43 Erik Wiersma
44 Zak Mella
45 Alec Goodman
46 Bentley Tran
47 Matthew Enos
48 Sean Woods
49 Trevor Glaser
51 Greyson Alman
52 Aaron Hinkle
53 Thomas Brim-Edwards
54 Tyler Ewing
56 Jordan Garcia
57 Jordan Bixler
58 Clayton Dobbs
59 Miles Tillman
60 Michael Garcia
61 Luke Simpson
62 Gilbert Navarro
63 Peter Kinney
64 Emanuel Terzoli
65 Daniel Kane
66 Adam Brissey
67 Mike Khoury
68 Mason Marino
69 Robert Hamilton
70 Jorge Cervantes
71 Denver Rogers
72 Dylan Wood
74 Zachary Alford
75 Paul Governale
77 Ross Barlow
78 TJ Piwowarski
79 Matt Ashman
80 Peter Adams
82 Stephen Rodriguez
83 David Nwagbara
84 Tanner Berry
85 Kyle Brown
86 Daryl Andersen
88 Nicholas Vasko
89 Connor Waitkus
90 Zack Andrews
91 Casey Busch
92 Tim McAnany
93 Adonis Downey
94 Josh Tierney
97 Scotty Miller
98 Steven Locke Jr.
99 Kevin Grady
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Redlands
Uni. Player
10 Freddie Levine
74 Ugo Nwasiki
Uni. Player
5Q Marro Lee
6Q Alex Bridgford
3Q Sam Angelo
2Q Steven Herber
10 Justin Butler
0 Peter Lyons
19 Jeremy Hanson
20 Dre Gibson
4 Bobby Brown
4Q Taylor Moore
38 David Woolbert
41 Trevor Manly
50 Cody Warning
55 Jack Rulon
73 Gurlabe Dhaliwal
81 Dion Windom
87 Tyler Bassler
95 Ghaleb Al-Saleh
96 Brandon Rominger
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos