St. Scholastica vs. Presentation College at Aberdeen, SD
10/27/2012 at 1:00 PM
St. Scholastica
20
Presentation
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
St. Scholastica (7-2) 7 7 0 3 3 20
Presentation (1-8) 0 3 14 0 0 17
Aberdeen, SD | Swisher Field
PARTICIPANTS
St. Scholastica Presentation
Uni. Player
1 Samora Johnson
2 Tyler Harper
3 Jack Bjorklund
6 Tyler Olson
7 Don Anderson
8 John Mike
9 Mike Theismann
10 Stephen Jensen
15 Keaton Rush
17 Nick Thiry
18 Ben Britton
1A Paul Olson
22 Tyler Zurn
23 Jake Jensen
27 Shane Mogan
28 Thomas Fragale
2Z Sherome Milon
32 Steven Perry
33 Jake Turkowski
34 Chad Anderson
35 Alec French
36 Nick Plankers
37 Chris Gassert
38 Xavier Rhodes
39 Ryan Tollerud
3G Zack Shetka
40 Alex Mangan
41 Mitch O'Neil
45 Nick Murphy
52 Jake Cruz
53 Blake Cedarleaf
54 Zack Dubanoski
56 John Naddy
63 Luke Scharrer
65 Tim Newstrom
66 Peter Stanley
74 Jake Bilyk
75 Jake Church
76 Matt Evans
77 Mike Evans
86 Spencer Specht
87 Travis Ambuehl
88 Cory Gebhard
91 Jordan Rasmussen
92 Patrick Fenske
93 John Shuga
94 Cole Karsky
95 Chas Lemon
Uni. Player
1 Will Vealy
2 Stephen Braswell
3 Gavin Voss
8 Matthew James
10 Derek Buthe
11 Cullen O'Brien
12 Jalanni James
14 Chayson Lawson
15 Austin Lake
16 Eric Schueth
21 Gemechu Anderson
25 Keenan Honore
26 Darrion Gray
28 DeMarcus Cox
35 Orlando Torres
42 Garrett Fraser
43 Wyatt Sumption
51 Josh Boyda
54 Corrie Smith-Dennis
55 Wade Brandner
80 Sean Haderlie
87 Jarred Tarrel
96 Kyle Woodward
99 Ethan Bohle
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Scholastica Presentation
Uni. Player
4 Dan Erickson
5 Ian Zenner
11 Jimmy Giese
12 Mike Haddick
13 Drew Holm
14 Ian Papenheim
16 Jacob Anderson
19 Mike McCarthy
1X Michael Davis
20 Justin Bosman
21 Travis Nehowig
24 Joe Franta
25 Josh Stewart
26 Nathan Dykes
29 K. Cogdill
2C Mike LaValley
2D Tony Anselmo
2H Brady Fish
2X Aaron Rodriguez
30 S. Loftsgaarden
3C Matt Pint
3F K.Lamirande
3H Corey Anderson
3I Jordon Brenny
3X A. Whitlock
42 Craig Kneeland
43 Jerad Sikkink
44 Grant Hartmann
46 Jeremy Peterson
47 Chris Kaplan
4A Aaron Egelkraut
4C Jason Decker
4D Cody Brostrom
4F Rico Horton
4K Laura Bakken
50 DeAngelo Condon
51 Sam Kraus
58 David Miller
59 Eric Larson
5Q Michael Mensing
60 Kyle Remold
61 Kyle Huggar
64 Lukas Adam
67 Frank Lesar
68 Nick Plager
69 Chris Lambach
72 Tony Namowicz
78 Brandon Slocum
7X Jack Miller
81 Mitch Ejnik
82 Andrew Smith
83 Tyler Meany
84 Tony Busch
85 Dylan Dove
89 Jordan Daml
8Q Nate Anderson
96 Michael Parkins
97 Michael Kerber
98 Joe Geiselman
99 Tom Fricke
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
5 Taylor
6 Wasko
7 C. Thomas
13 Nelson
17 Olsen
18 Vaughters
19 Palacios
20 Brooks
22 Tutino
23 Woller
24 Green
27 Guaman
29 Clinton
30 Day
31 Furhman
32 Desai
34 Hornsby
36 Budig
37 Bell
38 Wick
40 Kuchac
41 Banks
44 Smith
45 Mayher
46 Kragenbring
47 McClendon
49 M. Thomas
50 Jones
52 Fisher
53 Jackson
56 Fandrich
57 Stahlman
60 Molash
63 Plumski
64 Rinehart
65 Marcuson
66 Dubreuse
67 Severson
68 Liaga
69 Cano
71 Olson
72 O'Daniel
77 Yorek
81 Oster
82 Tow
84 T. Sumption
88 Brown
91 Panton
93 Dean
94 Burdorf
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading