Muskingum vs. Ohio Northern at Ada, Ohio
10/27/2012 at 1:30 pm
Muskingum
19
Ohio Northern
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Muskingum (1-7) 6 13 0 0 19
Ohio Northern (3-5) 0 7 7 6 20
Ada, Ohio | Dial-Roberson
Prd Time Scoring Summary Muskingum - Ohio Northern
1 04:52 Muskingum - J.Washington 32 yd pass from CJ Snider. (Caleb Carpenter kick failed).
Drive: 9 plays, 73 yards in 5:07.
6 - 0
2 12:59 Muskingum - J.Washington 28 yd pass from CJ Snider. (Caleb Carpenter kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 53 yards in 4:02.
13 - 0
2 04:00 Ohio Northern - Justin Wilson 13 yd pass from Tate Humphrey. (Matt Chaney kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 62 yards in 3:46.
13 - 7
2 00:00 Muskingum - Marvin Morris 39 yd pass from CJ Snider. (2pt conversion pass by CJ Snider failed).
Drive: 9 plays, 74 yards in 3:48.
19 - 7
3 05:13 Ohio Northern - Justin Wilson 51 yd pass from Tate Humphrey. (Matt Chaney kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 75 yards in 2:25.
19 - 14
4 00:33 Ohio Northern - AnthonyFletcher 5 yd pass from Tate Humphrey. (2pt conversion rush by Tate Humphrey failed).
Drive: 8 plays, 32 yards in 4:40.
19 - 20
MuskingumStatisticsOhio Northern
17 FIRST DOWNS 16
8
7
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
8
0
44% (7 of 16) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 31% (4 of 13)
33% (1 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 75% (3 of 4)
347 TOTAL OFFENSE 325
65
5.3
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
62
5.2
205 NET YARDS PASSING 208
14-27
7.6
2-13
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
14-23
9.0
2-6
1
142 NET YARDS RUSHING 117
38
3.7
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
39
3.0
4-137 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-144
34.2 Average 36.0
63 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 50
1-7
3-56
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-9
2-41
0 0
5-33 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-55
3-2 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
2-6 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-13
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
32:20 TIME OF POSSESSION 27:40

Muskingum

Ohio Northern

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Cj Snider 14-27 205 3 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tate Humphrey 14-23 208 3 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cj Snider 21 75 3.6 16 0
Shane Dotson 15 45 3.0 16 0
Matt Hundenski 1 19 19.0 19 0
Lunden Butler 1 3 3.0 3 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Carter Paul 20 73 3.6 14 0
DeMarqus Payne 3 23 7.7 12 0
Tate Humphrey 12 21 1.8 8 0
Devon Price 3 1 0.3 3 0
Team 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
J.washingto J.washington 9 126 14.0 32 2
Marvin Morris 2 60 30.0 39 1
Wes Rataiczak 2 17 8.5 10 0
Shane Dotson 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Wilson 5 116 23.2 51 2
Devon Price 3 33 11.0 13 0
Frank Thien 2 28 14.0 22 0
Carter Paul 1 14 14.0 14 0
Anthony Fletcher 2 10 5.0 5 1
Sean Wolf 1 7 7.0 7 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Caleb Carpenter 0/1 0 1/2 1
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Matt Chaney 2/2 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Danny Snively 4 137 34.2 42 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kevin Weslosky 4 144 36.0 61 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Caleb Carpenter 3 167 55.7 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Abrim Mueller 4 218 54.5 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andrew Davis 2 48 24.0 27 0
Matt Hundenski 1 8 8.0 8 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Devon Price 1 30 30.0 30 0
Cameron Lewis 1 11 11.0 11 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Thomas Ross jr. 1 7 7.0 7 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Austin Griffin 2 9 4.5 9 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andrew Davis 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Cj Snider 1 0
Marvin Morris 1 1
J.washingto J.washington 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Devon Price 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Muskingum Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
8 Erik Hall 6 3 9 - - 1 - -
20 Alex Adams 6 2 8 - - - -
36 Chaney Fulton 3 3 6 - - - -
42 S. Stooksbury 2 4 6 - - - -
32 Logan Ladd 3 2 5 1 - 4 2 - 7 1-0 -
56 Steven Vinson 4 1 5 1 - 2 1 - 2 - -
4 Thomas Ross jr. 2 2 4 - - - -
5 Darell Jones 3 1 4 - - - - 1
16 Ethan Jones 3 0 3 - 2 - 4 - -
31 Hank Smith 2 1 3 - - - - 1
25 Tristan Heath 0 2 2 - - - -
51 Jake Antolak 0 2 2 - - - -
7 Andrew Davis 1 0 1 - - - 1-0 2
18 Matt Hundenski 0 1 1 - - - -
34 Jordan Smith 0 1 1 - - - -
46 Luke Weber 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 36 25 61 2 - 6 5 - 13 1 1-0 1-0 4
# Ohio Northern Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
46 Steven Kenny 7 4 11 - 1.5 - 6 - -
1 Joe Powell 4 6 10 - - 1 - -
44 Adam Best 2 6 8 - 0.5 - 1 - -
6 Josh Colbert 0 5 5 - - - -
7 Sean Denson 3 2 5 1 - 8 1.5 - 11 1-0 - 1
31 Chance Moore 2 2 4 - - 1-0 -
90 Cody Kelly 2 2 4 - 0.5 - 1 - -
11 Zach Runzo 0 3 3 - - - -
16 Cory Spelman 1 2 3 - - - -
34 Justin Tello 2 1 3 - - - -
36 Jeff Podolsky 2 1 3 - - 1 - -
45 Dillon Kwiat 1 2 3 - - - -
55 Josh Cantrell 1 2 3 - - - -
22 Josh Bryan 0 2 2 - - - -
94 Mike King 2 0 2 1 - 5 2 - 9 - -
5 Ben Myers 0 1 1 - - - -
12 Garrett Clark 0 1 1 - - - -
89 Abrim Mueller 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 30 42 72 2 - 13 6 - 28 2 2-0 - 1
Other Information
Location: Ada, Ohio
Stadium: Dial-Roberson
Attendance: 2123
Weather: Sunny, Windy, Muddy
Temperature: 48
Wind: N 10-20
Referee: Grove
Umpire: Niemi
Head Linesman: Killens
Line Judge: Pickarski
Back Judge: Haddad
Field Judge: Stage
Side Judge: Rathbone
Scorekeeper: TGlon
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading