Wabash vs. Ohio Wesleyan at Delaware, Ohio, USA
10/27/2012 at 1:30 pm
Wabash
28
Ohio Wesleyan
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wabash (7-1, 4-1) 0 0 14 14 28
Ohio Wesleyan (7-1, 4-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Delaware, Ohio, USA | Selby
PARTICIPANTS
Wabash Ohio Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1B Anthony Stella
1A AJ Clark
1 Houston Hodges
2 Austin Hodges
4 James Kraus
7 Kyle Bottos
7X Jon Laird
9 Justin Woods
11 Andy Walsh
13 Chase Belton
1F Ollie Bauer
21 Andrew Gibson
22 Bryce Biberstein
23 Sean Hildebrand
24 Cody Christopher
25 Tyler Holmes
26 Cameron Sobleski
27 Taylor Miller
32 Denzel Wilkins
34 Derek Rowe
35 Grant Klembara
36 Jim Walsdorf
37 Charlie Kolisek
38 Mason Zurek
39 Cody Buresh
40 Jorge Diaz-Aguilar
41 Brock Smith
42 Nate Scola
44 Aj Akinribade
45 Tyler McCullen
46 Jack Montgomery
47 Derek Dean
48 Jt Henning
52 Spencer Burk
55 Michael Del Busto
57 Alex Hirsch
58 Chase Tichenor
61 Weston Kitley
62 Mark Riffle
66 Pat Clegg
70 Willie Strong
73 Patrick Singleton
75 Nathan Brock
7G Tre Taylor
78 Andrew Weyler
82 Clint Garrison
83 Matthew Dickerson
85 Austin Althoff
86 Darren Bost
89 Brandt Warner
93 Grady Phillips
98 Zach Breuckman
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Leonard Gleaves
3 Kevin Herman
5 Calvin Cagney
6 Rayce Risser
7 J.J. Masley
8 Steven Uhler
9 Graham Lucas
12 Seth Swary
14 Scott Jenkins
15 Mason Espinosa
16 James DiBiasio
20 Kevin Mulumba
21 Colton Ponscak
24 Dan Rohrer
25 Zane Kieffer
29 Sean Miliner
31 Quinten Wright
32 Josh Townsend
34 DaVaughn DuBose
35 Chase Workman
41 Cameron Pappa
42 Justin Segal
44 George Newcomb
45 Brok Gould
46 Morgan McBride
47 Clint Saunders
49 Chris Mondon
52 Tyler Sheetz
54 Chris Badenhop
58 Tyler Swary
59 Jake Eckard
61 Vincent Marquez
64 Jon Harnett
65 Jake Stang
70 Bryan Bowling
71 Jon Milbourn
77 Joey Reinhardt
80 Aaron Port
84 Dave Mogilnicki
85 Nick Ziegenbusch
87 Miles MacKenzie
90 Jonathan Valentine
91 Will McNamara
92 James Huddleston
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wabash Ohio Wesleyan
Uni. Player
2E Matthew Beard
2X Dallas Gibbons
3A Glenn Patterson
3 CP Porter
3X Jon Bush
4X Jeremy Minor
4C Patrick Jones
5 Ian MacDougall
6 Lucas Franz
7G Reid Smith
8 Jonathan Koop
10 Michael Putko
12 Matt Gibson
14 Peter Fouts
16 Kevin Bennett
17 Vann Hunt
18 David Direnfeld
19 Walker Vleck
2C Derek Andre
28 Troy Meyers
30 Nathan Mueller
31 Eric Downing
33 Kennedy Hill
43 Derrick McQuiston
49 Connor Karns
50 Chris Broecker
51 Wes Brown
53 Zach Greene
54 Michael Thompson
56 Adam Kozyra
59 Jon Daron
60 Jimmy Kallas
63 Logan O'Conner
64 Logan Goodrich
65 Scott Campbell
67 Josh Tapper
68 Nik Jones
69 Jordan Culp
71 Jim Schafer
72 Alex Schrader
74 Tyler Yoder
77 Theod. Coursen-Carr
79 Jake Norley
80 Stephen Fenton
81 Eddie Cmehil
84 Sean Scully
87 Joe Williams
88 Michael Skinner
90 Raymond Monroe
91 Mitch Singleton
92 Ryan Sosinski
94 Garrett Lynette
95 Josh Santana
96 Austin Broadwater
97 Chris Shrack
1F Vince Kenney
Uni. Player
11 Cam Pavey
13 Austin Farrington
17 Erik Wall
18 Ethan Lubera
19 Tucker Fontanella
22 Nate Lynch
23 Jake Jones
26 Roemello Cook
27 Mikey Gonzalez
28 Garrison Davis
30 Adrian Vila
33 D.J. Fisher
37 Josiah Huhta
39 Corey Bottensek
40 Kurt Richardson
43 Dominic Wilson
48 Daniel Blanchard
51 Nate Goodhart
55 Andrew Dos Santos
69 Brendan Campbell
72 Thomas Finke
73 Ben Steele
74 Jeffrey Rothenberg
78 Bryan Ansel
82 Benjamin Pelkey
83 Jalen Thornton
88 Zac Enness
89 Nolan Kovach
95 Xavier Jones
97 Ahmed Abdel Halim
98 John Wainwright
99 Jeff Burkett
4 Getner Fabe
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos