Lycoming vs. Wilkes University at Edwardsville, Pa.
10/27/2012 at 1:00 pm
Lycoming
38
Wilkes
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lycoming (6-2, 6-1) 7 14 10 7 38
Wilkes (4-4, 3-4) 0 7 0 0 7
Edwardsville, Pa. | Schmidt Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Lycoming Wilkes
Uni. Player
1 Parker Showers
3 Matt Talerico
4 Matt Atkinson
5 Zach Klinger
6 Zack Czap
7 Tyler Jenny
8 Ryan Umpleby
10 John Sibel
12 Cody Butler
14 Corey Schuster
15 Jarrin Campman
16 Josh Himmelberger
17 Jaime Reitzi
18 Cam Kriner
19 Wesley Strayer
20 Kabongo Bukasa
22 Ryan Smith
23 Craig Needhammer
25 Mike Ciotti
26 Ryan Mihoci
27 Kyle Sullivan
28 Caleb Shertzer
29 Jermaine Reyes
31 C.j. Arhontakis
32 Chris Nemits
35 Tyler Denike
36 Andrew McGreevy
3B Brian Campbell
39 Tanner Troutman
3C Clayton Good
41 Roger Jayne
37 Kyle Troutman
43 Nate Oropollo
44 Jimmy Nottingham
45 Robbie Brodish
48 Nick Mongiello
56 Cole Welham
57 Ryan McClure
59 Zack McMenamin
61 Casey Strus
62 Garrett Hartman
63 Anthony Trotta
64 Dwight Hentz
65 Corey Knepp
66 Mike Chaput
68 Jude Bubeck
70 Noah Lake
71 Braden Zeiner
72 Cody Moyer
73 Brian Fousty
76 Andrew Wagner
78 Matt Bloom
80 Matt Ogden
85 Scott Houser
87 Tyler Botchie
88 Brandon Blackiston
89 David Hahn
90 Greg Kovacs
99 Nate Jones
Uni. Player
1 Tim Bousson
2 Patrick Ingulli
3 Tyler Thomas
4 Marcus Leaf
5 Omar Richardson
6 Calvin Garvin
7 Tyler Berntsen
10 Alex George
13 Will Jones
16 Tyler Schmitt
18 Justin Pellowsk
19 Jonathan Conklin
20 Jordan Fredo
22 Payton Bachman
23 Nick Dawson
24 Jared Hargis
26 Matt Hill
27 Jared Powell
32 Pj Incremona
33 Adrian Krall
34 Tate Moore-Jacobs
36 Paul Gaffney
37 Matt Briskie
38 Jordan Mroczka
41 Ty Cunningham
42 Dj Shuttleworth
43 Michael Paskas
45 Joe Magnavita
47 J.t. Keer
49 Jeremy Knosp
55 William Baker
56 Jake Jardel
57 Dave Cinalli
60 David White
70 Michael Litwak
71 Lucas Amarose
72 John Simon
74 Ryan Asay
75 Erik Hothouse
76 Jeff Lee
77 Nick Kocman
78 Chris Grube
79 Anthony Swain
80 Brandon Yaegel
82 Drew Devitt
84 Ryan Casey
86 Frank Bobo
88 Dan Curry
90 Eric Allen
91 Jason Ugwu
93 James Messina
94 B. Petrouskie
95 Ryan Deeney
96 David Wilke
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lycoming Wilkes
Uni. Player
13 Matt McGinley
30 Matt Cookson
33 Pat McNamara
48 Marcus Hile
52 Josh Cook
67 Cody Dougherty
Uni. Player
8 Steve Oprendek
9 Dylan Mohring
11 Julian Anamege
12 Auxence Wogou
14 Chris Shuster
15 Tyheed Jackson
17 Pat Cook
25 Michael Frendak
29 Andrew Regan
30 Ryan Behrmann
31 Jake Sarson
35 Zach Ross
39 Chris Ralda
40 J. Mastrantuono
46 Nathan Bowden
48 Joey Spies
50 Justin Rowley
52 Tom Calabrese
53 Joe Lane
54 Joe Buffa
58 Simon Tkach
59 Grant Rogers
61 FJ Constantino
62 Cliff Francis
63 Kyle Belle
64 Brian Brune
65 Kyle Phillips
67 Nick Ciambrello
68 Josh Haag
69 Michael Boures
73 Rob Beachy
81 Bryan Mellon
83 Matt Aportella
87 Patrick Devine
89 Louis Abramo
92 A. Laubach
98 Roger Legg
99 Rob Houseknecht
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos