Lycoming vs. Wilkes University at Edwardsville, Pa.
10/27/2012 at 1:00 pm
Lycoming
38
Wilkes
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lycoming (6-2) 7 14 10 7 38
Wilkes (4-4) 0 7 0 0 7
Edwardsville, Pa. | Schmidt Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Lycoming Wilkes
Uni. Player
1 Parker Showers
3 Matt Talerico
4 Matt Atkinson
5 Zach Klinger
6 Zack Czap
7 Tyler Jenny
8 Ryan Umpleby
10 John Sibel
12 Cody Butler
14 Corey Schuster
15 Jarrin Campman
16 Josh Himmelberger
17 Jaime Reitzi
18 Cam Kriner
19 Wesley Strayer
20 Kabongo Bukasa
22 Ryan Smith
23 Craig Needhammer
25 Mike Ciotti
26 Ryan Mihoci
27 Kyle Sullivan
28 Caleb Shertzer
29 Jermaine Reyes
31 C.j. Arhontakis
32 Chris Nemits
35 Tyler Denike
36 Andrew McGreevy
3B Brian Campbell
39 Tanner Troutman
3C Clayton Good
41 Roger Jayne
37 Kyle Troutman
43 Nate Oropollo
44 Jimmy Nottingham
45 Robbie Brodish
48 Nick Mongiello
56 Cole Welham
57 Ryan McClure
59 Zack McMenamin
61 Casey Strus
62 Garrett Hartman
63 Anthony Trotta
64 Dwight Hentz
65 Corey Knepp
66 Mike Chaput
68 Jude Bubeck
70 Noah Lake
71 Braden Zeiner
72 Cody Moyer
73 Brian Fousty
76 Andrew Wagner
78 Matt Bloom
80 Matt Ogden
85 Scott Houser
87 Tyler Botchie
88 Brandon Blackiston
89 David Hahn
90 Greg Kovacs
99 Nate Jones
Uni. Player
1 Tim Bousson
2 Patrick Ingulli
3 Tyler Thomas
4 Marcus Leaf
5 Omar Richardson
6 Calvin Garvin
7 Tyler Berntsen
10 Alex George
13 Will Jones
16 Tyler Schmitt
18 Justin Pellowsk
19 Jonathan Conklin
20 Jordan Fredo
22 Payton Bachman
23 Nick Dawson
24 Jared Hargis
26 Matt Hill
27 Jared Powell
32 Pj Incremona
33 Adrian Krall
34 Tate Moore-Jacobs
36 Paul Gaffney
37 Matt Briskie
38 Jordan Mroczka
41 Ty Cunningham
42 Dj Shuttleworth
43 Michael Paskas
45 Joe Magnavita
47 J.t. Keer
49 Jeremy Knosp
55 William Baker
56 Jake Jardel
57 Dave Cinalli
60 David White
70 Michael Litwak
71 Lucas Amarose
72 John Simon
74 Ryan Asay
75 Erik Hothouse
76 Jeff Lee
77 Nick Kocman
78 Chris Grube
79 Anthony Swain
80 Brandon Yaegel
82 Drew Devitt
84 Ryan Casey
86 Frank Bobo
88 Dan Curry
90 Eric Allen
91 Jason Ugwu
93 James Messina
94 B. Petrouskie
95 Ryan Deeney
96 David Wilke
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lycoming Wilkes
Uni. Player
13 Matt McGinley
30 Matt Cookson
33 Pat McNamara
48 Marcus Hile
52 Josh Cook
67 Cody Dougherty
Uni. Player
8 Steve Oprendek
9 Dylan Mohring
11 Julian Anamege
12 Auxence Wogou
14 Chris Shuster
15 Tyheed Jackson
17 Pat Cook
25 Michael Frendak
29 Andrew Regan
30 Ryan Behrmann
31 Jake Sarson
35 Zach Ross
39 Chris Ralda
40 J. Mastrantuono
46 Nathan Bowden
48 Joey Spies
50 Justin Rowley
52 Tom Calabrese
53 Joe Lane
54 Joe Buffa
58 Simon Tkach
59 Grant Rogers
61 FJ Constantino
62 Cliff Francis
63 Kyle Belle
64 Brian Brune
65 Kyle Phillips
67 Nick Ciambrello
68 Josh Haag
69 Michael Boures
73 Rob Beachy
81 Bryan Mellon
83 Matt Aportella
87 Patrick Devine
89 Louis Abramo
92 A. Laubach
98 Roger Legg
99 Rob Houseknecht
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading