Guilford vs. Randolph-Macon at Ashland, VA
10/20/2012 at 1:00 pm
Guilford
38
Randolph-Macon
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Guilford (4-3, 3-1) 14 7 7 10 38
Randolph-Macon (4-3, 2-1) 14 7 14 0 35
Ashland, VA | Day Field
PARTICIPANTS
Guilford Randolph-Macon
Uni. Player
2 Trey Billian
3 Satiir Stevenson
5 Daniel Woodruff
7 Robert Smith
8 Josh Williams
9 Nick Mearite
10 Austen Thompson
13 Chance Green
15 Matt Pawlowski
16 Tyler Hunt
17 Jordan Farmer
18 Adam Smith
19 Dylan Jackson
20 Joe Able
21 Alex Smith
22 Tony Marsh
23 Chris Ross
25 JerMario Gooch
27 Mike Williams
28 Jalen Wiley
29 Juquan Tellis
30 Ricky Douglas
36 Khalil Perine
37 Shelton Watson
38 Chris Campolieta
40 Nick Gallaher
41 Hunter English
42 Carl Reid
4C Josh Schow
45 Jordan Sutton
47 Daniel Biggerstaff
2E Tyler Mote
43 Alex Gallaher
5A Daytwyn Rascoe
55 Kyle Ennis
56 Chris Ward
58 Wes Johnson
60 Drew Milot
62 Josh Vivod
64 Estavio Jones
69 Joseph Pearson
75 Jordan Moss
77 Faris El-Ali
79 Phillip Collier
82 Lawrence Blake
86 Jared Crabtree
88 Chad Christopher
90 Thor Pate
91 Mitch Stratton
95 Marcus Williams
96 Reggie Bullard
99 Tyler Eller
TM Team
Uni. Player
1A Tracy Murden
2 Danny Hunt
3 David Fetter
4 Michael Weldon
7 Chase Phillips
8 Zac Naccarato
9 Mike Doe
11 Abel Simpson
14 Cody Reimel
15 Luke Sellers
17 Josh Storm
21 Vance Hendren
23 Andrew Leonard
24 Brandon Harrison
26 Drake Sanders
27 Will McGhee
35 Akeem Hardy
40 Cross Trued
41 Eric Bender
47 Adam Stein
52 Ian Candelaria
56 Calvin Davis
57 Zach Price
81 Christian Cook
82 Pete Romer
85 Terry Clark
87 Zach Midulla
98 Matt Stanek
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Guilford Randolph-Macon
Uni. Player
4 John Scott
14 Mitch Ferrick
24 Mykel Golden
26 Jake Long
32 Travon Lynch
34 Ira Warwick
46 Aaron Quate
48 Jack Haymore
51 Daniel Nolan
54 Matt Turner
71 Donte' Mitchell
72 Daniel McFaddin
80 Joseph Ledford
83 Rod Walker
Uni. Player
1B Braxton Carroll
3A AJ Troxey
3W Tucker Walton
5 Kyle Norton
6 Billy Knarr
7A Bubby Morgan
8A Clint Hermann
10 Coleman Dehoff
12 G. Petrohovich
13 Austin Cundiff
16 Aaron Fuller
18 Chris Davis
19 Joel Elswick
20 Jesse Knepp
22 Parker Williams
25 Conor Moe
29 Jesse Naccarato
30 Dominic Infanti
32 Matt Daugherty
34 Ling Zheng
36 Michael Smith
38 Dexter Dodson
43 Tom Solak
44 Casey Schooler
45 Dan Coon
46 Jess McLaughlin
49 Chris Turner
51 Danny Gallagher
53 Brady Hatfield
54 Jacob Trump
58 Justin Daniels
59 Darius Saunders
60 Michael Yost
64 Ryan Garrity
66 Joe Breithaupt
67 Austin Jordan
68 Jordan Zentz
69 Hunter Downs
70 Lance Wall
72 Nate Turner
73 B. Overstreet
74 Kevin Boyett
76 Zach Emerson
77 Nick Powell
77 Nick Powell
79 T. Morrisette
80 Gray Smith
83 Ian Overstreet
84 Derek Brunn
86 Marcos Ocadiz
88 Dan Crouch
89 Matt Williamson
90 Walker Hurst
96 Steven Sarver
99 Joe Siegel
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos