Guilford vs. Randolph-Macon at Ashland, VA
10/20/2012 at 1:00 pm
Guilford
38
Randolph-Macon
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Guilford (4-3) 14 7 7 10 38
Randolph-Macon (4-3) 14 7 14 0 35
Ashland, VA | Day Field
PARTICIPANTS
Guilford Randolph-Macon
Uni. Player
2 Trey Billian
3 Satiir Stevenson
5 Daniel Woodruff
7 Robert Smith
8 Josh Williams
9 Nick Mearite
10 Austen Thompson
13 Chance Green
15 Matt Pawlowski
16 Tyler Hunt
17 Jordan Farmer
18 Adam Smith
19 Dylan Jackson
20 Joe Able
21 Alex Smith
22 Tony Marsh
23 Chris Ross
25 JerMario Gooch
27 Mike Williams
28 Jalen Wiley
29 Juquan Tellis
30 Ricky Douglas
36 Khalil Perine
37 Shelton Watson
38 Chris Campolieta
40 Nick Gallaher
41 Hunter English
42 Carl Reid
4C Josh Schow
45 Jordan Sutton
47 Daniel Biggerstaff
2E Tyler Mote
43 Alex Gallaher
5A Daytwyn Rascoe
55 Kyle Ennis
56 Chris Ward
58 Wes Johnson
60 Drew Milot
62 Josh Vivod
64 Estavio Jones
69 Joseph Pearson
75 Jordan Moss
77 Faris El-Ali
79 Phillip Collier
82 Lawrence Blake
86 Jared Crabtree
88 Chad Christopher
90 Thor Pate
91 Mitch Stratton
95 Marcus Williams
96 Reggie Bullard
99 Tyler Eller
TM Team
Uni. Player
1A Tracy Murden
2 Danny Hunt
3 David Fetter
4 Michael Weldon
7 Chase Phillips
8 Zac Naccarato
9 Mike Doe
11 Abel Simpson
14 Cody Reimel
15 Luke Sellers
17 Josh Storm
21 Vance Hendren
23 Andrew Leonard
24 Brandon Harrison
26 Drake Sanders
27 Will McGhee
35 Akeem Hardy
40 Cross Trued
41 Eric Bender
47 Adam Stein
52 Ian Candelaria
56 Calvin Davis
57 Zach Price
81 Christian Cook
82 Pete Romer
85 Terry Clark
87 Zach Midulla
98 Matt Stanek
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Guilford Randolph-Macon
Uni. Player
4 John Scott
14 Mitch Ferrick
24 Mykel Golden
26 Jake Long
32 Travon Lynch
34 Ira Warwick
46 Aaron Quate
48 Jack Haymore
51 Daniel Nolan
54 Matt Turner
71 Donte' Mitchell
72 Daniel McFaddin
80 Joseph Ledford
83 Rod Walker
Uni. Player
1B Braxton Carroll
3A AJ Troxey
3W Tucker Walton
5 Kyle Norton
6 Billy Knarr
7A Bubby Morgan
8A Clint Hermann
10 Coleman Dehoff
12 G. Petrohovich
13 Austin Cundiff
16 Aaron Fuller
18 Chris Davis
19 Joel Elswick
20 Jesse Knepp
22 Parker Williams
25 Conor Moe
29 Jesse Naccarato
30 Dominic Infanti
32 Matt Daugherty
34 Ling Zheng
36 Michael Smith
38 Dexter Dodson
43 Tom Solak
44 Casey Schooler
45 Dan Coon
46 Jess McLaughlin
49 Chris Turner
51 Danny Gallagher
53 Brady Hatfield
54 Jacob Trump
58 Justin Daniels
59 Darius Saunders
60 Michael Yost
64 Ryan Garrity
66 Joe Breithaupt
67 Austin Jordan
68 Jordan Zentz
69 Hunter Downs
70 Lance Wall
72 Nate Turner
73 B. Overstreet
74 Kevin Boyett
76 Zach Emerson
77 Nick Powell
77 Nick Powell
79 T. Morrisette
80 Gray Smith
83 Ian Overstreet
84 Derek Brunn
86 Marcos Ocadiz
88 Dan Crouch
89 Matt Williamson
90 Walker Hurst
96 Steven Sarver
99 Joe Siegel
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading