Rose-Hulman vs. Franklin at Franklin, Ind.
10/20/2012 at 1:30 pm
Rose-Hulman
0
Franklin
56
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rose-Hulman (2-5, 2-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Franklin (5-2, 5-0) 7 35 14 0 56
Franklin, Ind. | Faught Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Rose-Hulman Franklin
Uni. Player
1 Danya Francis
2 Cody Rivers
3 Jacob Dye
4 Ryan Gallagher
5 Mitch Snyder
7 Ryan Landwehr
8 Anthony Adamo
10 John Burt
12 Jordan Martin
13 Grant DePalma
15 Corbin Oliver
16 Shane Boschert
19 Austin Thomas
20 Spencer Balash
22 Kyle Kovach
23 Jacob Sexton
24 Aaron Abbott
25 Connor Gerhart
26 Randy Soriano
29 Andrew Schuelke
30 Joseph Woodley
32 Greg Lee
36 Craig Larew
40 Craig Voges
43 Casey Thomas
44 Chad Compton
45 Tanner Mitchell
48 Zac Erba
50 D.j. Lawson
54 J. Sonneberger
55 Kie Bates
57 Dean Griffing
62 Trey Cahill
63 Daniel Truckai
68 Nick Buchta
70 Mark Fitz
75 Marcus Tucker
78 T.j. Demos
80 Chris Sander
89 A. Sonneberger
94 Michael Laritz
96 Thomas Morris
97 Eric Schaible
99 Dane Irving
Uni. Player
1B Ty Fischbach
1 Cole Richards
1C Zach Zehren
1F Grant Welp
1A James Vaughn
2F Trevor Yates
2D Cody Hess
2B Alex Grow
2E Cody Wildman
2 Kyle Linville
2G Clay Birdsong
3 Michael Parks
3D Micah Hatch
4A Damon Speck
4 Johnny Varner
5A Tim Sanders
5 Zach Cole
6 Connor Houston
6A Cory Schrader
7 Dylan Hodges
8 Dominique Boyd
8A Wes Shambaugh
9 Alex Van cleve
12 Jonny West
13 J.j. Howald
15 Scott Moore
16 John Sittler
19 K. Luebbehusen
21 Ethan Cook
22 Cody Heller
23 Jameson Brock
24 L. Calvin
26 Justin Merrill
28 Zack Corpe
29 Luke Hamm
32 Kyle Holzbog
33 J. Windell
37 Eric Drake
38 Keaton Lyons
39 Jordan Segner
40 Lucas Windell
41 Levi Remley
42 Sas Stouder
43 Sam Otley
44 A. Netherton
45 Joey Pasquale
51 Nate Bryan
52 Joshua Bales
53 Luke Hilbrich
54 Brooks Bemis
55 C. Gallagher
59 Jake David
63 Q. Terrell
64 Joe Green
67 Austin Blair
70 B. Kowalkowski
72 Cody Madison
73 Colby Dickey
74 Austin Carlton
79 Nick Schultz
80 Dylan Jenney
82 Ben Hamlin
86 K. Cunningham
89 Mike Wood
91 Kalib Kemper
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rose-Hulman Franklin
Uni. Player
6 Washington, Marcus
9 Rockwood, Tyler
11 Geyer-Roberts, Kris
14 Soller, Brian
17 Motz, Colton
18 Tomasetti,Barry
21 Chin, T.J.
27 Recine, Robert
28 Lubarski,Vaughn
31 O'Dowd, Kevin
33 Epperson, J.T.
34 Hoptry, Josh
35 Turner-Smith,DJ
37 Briscoe, Blair
38 Byers, Wes
39 Scarborough, Thomas
41 Smith, Dakota
42 Beals, Braydn
46 Relleke, Ben
47 Johnson, Zack
49 McEntire,Trevor
51 Seibert, Kurt
52 Koester, Bryce
53 Fonda, Patrick
56 Bauters, Trent
58 Bentle, Austin
60 Strebing,Andrew
64 Pansera, Matt
65 Hartnett, Pat
66 Taylor, Eric
67 Trizna, Kevin
69 Bickel, Doug
71 Croxville,Conor
72 Allison, Tyler
73 Callegari, Greg
74 Waldenmeyer, Jason
76 Frazee, Neven
77 Johnston, Scott
81 Swintz, Matt
82 Knapp, Ian
83 Schultz, Clark
84 Hamelberg, Cody
85 Palla, Matt
86 Patterson, Jordan
87 Monhaut, Joe
90 Huntley, Chris
91 Yoder, Josh
92 Fortney, Denny
93 Roan, Andrew
95 Angel, Matt
98 Rocco, Matt
Uni. Player
1G Lococo, Vinny
1D McHenry, Thomas
1E Mitchell, Andrew
1J Larreur, Max
1K Hyman, Aries
2H Johnson, Roger
2C Harlow, Jarrett
2J Hileman, Tyler
2A Locke, Tyler
3A Fogleman, Shawn
3B Moore, Eli
3C Albertson, Trey
4B Beeks, Cody
4C Chumas, Lucio
4D Hallett, Brock
5C Ray, O'Shea
7A Hession, Jonny
11 Walker, Matt
14 Bless, Tyler
17 Padilla, Casey
18 Rooney, Zach
25 Gribbons, Tyler
27 Butler, Kyle
30 Brown, Austin
31 McCoy, Bryce
35 Morgan, Brad
46 Qualters, Jimmy
47 Nordhoff, Blake
60 Mays, Jacob
65 Webb, Dillon
93 Rogers, James
94 Worth, Jake
95 Woods, Zach
99 Hart, Aaron
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos