Rose-Hulman vs. Franklin at Franklin, Ind.
10/20/2012 at 1:30 pm
Rose-Hulman
0
Franklin
56
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rose-Hulman (2-5, 2-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Franklin (5-2, 5-0) 7 35 14 0 56
Franklin, Ind. | Faught Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Rose-Hulman - Franklin
1 07:25 Franklin - Hess, Cody 2 yd run. (Richards, Cole kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 92 yards in 2:50.
0 - 7
2 14:09 Franklin - Hamlin, Ben 5 yd pass from West, Jonny. (Richards, Cole kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 43 yards in 2:42.
0 - 14
2 07:50 Franklin - Cunningham, K. 49 yd pass from Welp, Grant. (Richards, Cole kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 49 yards in 0:36.
0 - 21
2 06:13 Franklin - Hamm, Luke 65 yd pass from West, Jonny. (Richards, Cole kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 65 yards in 0:14.
0 - 28
2 03:20 Franklin - West, Jonny 1 yd run. (Richards, Cole kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 57 yards in 1:25.
0 - 35
2 01:26 Franklin - Linville, Kyle 38 yd pass from West, Jonny. (Richards, Cole kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 68 yards in 0:52.
0 - 42
3 10:46 Franklin - Hess, Cody 3 yd run. (Richards, Cole kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 49 yards in 2:21.
0 - 49
3 02:08 Franklin - Speck, Damon 15 yd run. (Richards, Cole kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 79 yards in 5:25.
0 - 56
Rose-HulmanStatisticsFranklin
9 FIRST DOWNS 28
8
0
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
15
10
3
13% (2 of 16) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 53% (8 of 15)
25% (1 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (1 of 2)
181 TOTAL OFFENSE 667
65
2.8
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
83
8.0
178 NET YARDS PASSING 444
20-39
4.6
4-34
3
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
25-33
13.5
1-8
1
3 NET YARDS RUSHING 223
26
0.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
50
4.5
9-372 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-152
41.3 Average 50.7
214 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 112
1-9
7-147
1-58
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
7-89
1-23
3-0
5-43 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-70
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 5-2
1-8 SACKS: Number-Yards 4-34
1-58 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 3-0
26:23 TIME OF POSSESSION 33:37

Rose-Hulman

Franklin

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Mitch Snyder 16-29 133 0 3
Ryan Landwehr 4-10 45 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Jonny West 22-30 352 3 1
Grant Welp 3-3 92 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Danya Francis 11 23 2.1 6 0
Greg Lee 3 8 2.7 5 0
Aaron Abbott 4 3 0.8 3 0
Kyle Kovach 1 1 1.0 1 0
Mitch Snyder 7 -32 -4.6 2 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cody Hess 9 83 9.2 29 2
Micah Hatch 10 51 5.1 13 0
Kyle Holzbog 7 18 2.6 9 0
Clay Birdsong 4 16 4.0 7 0
Ethan Cook 2 16 8.0 9 0
Damon Speck 1 15 15.0 15 1
Grant Welp 4 9 2.3 11 0
Kyle Linville 1 9 9.0 9 0
James Vaughn 1 7 7.0 7 0
Sam Otley 1 5 5.0 5 0
Joey Pasquale 1 4 4.0 2 0
Cody Wildman 1 1 1.0 0 0
Luke Hamm 1 1 1.0 1 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Jonny West 6 -11 -1.8 2 1
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jacob Dye 7 62 8.9 17 0
Aaron Abbott 9 61 6.8 25 0
A. Sonneberger 2 25 12.5 17 0
Danya Francis 1 23 23.0 23 0
Greg Lee 1 7 7.0 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kyle Linville 6 164 27.3 43 1
Luke Hamm 4 76 19.0 65 1
K. Cunningham 3 66 22.0 49 1
James Vaughn 3 48 16.0 33 0
Ben Hamlin 4 31 7.8 14 1
Kyle Holzbog 1 19 19.0 19 0
Dylan Jenney 1 12 12.0 12 0
Connor Houston 1 10 10.0 10 0
Ethan Cook 1 10 10.0 10 0
Wes Shambaugh 1 8 8.0 8 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Cole Richards 8/8 8
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Eric Schaible 9 372 41.3 48 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Michael Parks 2 102 51.0 57 0 1
Levi Remley 1 50 50.0 50 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Craig Larew 1 62 62.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Mike Wood 9 553 61.4 2 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jacob Dye 6 126 21.0 25 0
Greg Lee 1 21 21.0 21 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Cole 1 23 23.0 23 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jacob Dye 1 9 9.0 9 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zack Corpe 6 85 14.2 39 0
K. Cunningham 1 4 4.0 4 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Craig Voges 1 58 58.0 58 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zack Corpe 3 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Cody Wildman 1 1
Jonny West 1 0
Ethan Cook 1 1
Zack Corpe 1 0
Joey Pasquale 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Rose-Hulman Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
13 Grant DePalma 10 1 11 - 2 - 2 - -
40 Craig Voges 7 4 11 - 1 - 3 - 1-58
30 Joseph Woodley 8 2 10 - - - -
2 Cody Rivers 3 5 8 - 0.5 - 1 1-0 -
10 John Burt 5 2 7 - 1.5 - 1 1 - -
12 Jordan Martin 3 2 5 - - - -
57 Dean Griffing 5 0 5 - - - -
8 Anthony Adamo 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 3 - - 1
50 D.j. Lawson 2 2 4 - - 1 1-0 -
4 Ryan Gallagher 2 0 2 - - 1 - -
20 Spencer Balash 0 2 2 - - - -
26 Randy Soriano 2 0 2 - - - -
44 Chad Compton 0 2 2 - - - -
94 Michael Laritz 2 0 2 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
1 Danya Francis 0 1 1 - - - -
19 Austin Thomas 1 0 1 - - - -
29 Andrew Schuelke 1 0 1 - - - -
70 Mark Fitz 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 0 - -
80 Chris Sander 1 0 1 - - - -
99 Dane Irving 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 53 28 81 1 - 8 7 - 18 3 2-0 1-58 1
# Franklin Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
39 Jordan Segner 4 2 6 - 1 - 2 - -
9 Alex Van cleve 4 1 5 - 2 - 6 - -
24 L. Calvin 3 2 5 - - - -
28 Zack Corpe 3 2 5 - 1 - 4 - 3-0 1
33 J. Windell 4 0 4 - - - -
51 Nate Bryan 3 1 4 1 - 12 1 - 12 - -
1C Zach Zehren 2 1 3 - 1 - 4 - -
2F Trevor Yates 2 1 3 - - - -
8 Dominique Boyd 3 0 3 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
15 Scott Moore 1 2 3 - - - -
40 Lucas Windell 1 2 3 - - - -
4 Johnny Varner 1 1 2 - - - - 1
19 K. Luebbehusen 2 0 2 - - - -
22 Cody Heller 2 0 2 - - - -
38 Keaton Lyons 2 0 2 - 1 - 2 - -
91 Kalib Kemper 0 2 2 - - - -
5A Tim Sanders 1 0 1 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
12 Jonny West 1 0 1 - - - -
16 John Sittler 1 0 1 - - - -
26 Justin Merrill 0 1 1 - - - -
44 A. Netherton 1 0 1 - - - -
55 C. Gallagher 1 0 1 1 - 12 1 - 12 - -
67 Austin Blair 1 0 1 - - - -
6A Cory Schrader - - - - 1
TOTALS 43 18 61 4 - 34 10 - 52 - 3-0 3
Other Information
Location: Franklin, Ind.
Stadium: Faught Stadium
Attendance: 2500
Weather: Cloudy
Temperature: 58
Referee: Darren Haas
Umpire: Brian Fedje
Head Linesman: Tom Berns
Line Judge: Steve Martin
Back Judge: Zach Hooten
Field Judge: Chris Kleifgen
Side Judge: Chris Beckstedt
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.