Aurora University vs. Concordia-Chicago at River Forest, IL
10/20/2012 at 1:00p
Aurora
34
Concordia-Chicago
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Aurora (3-4) 7 14 7 6 34
Concordia-Chicago (7-0) 14 10 0 14 38
River Forest, IL | Concordia Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Aurora Concordia-Chicago
Uni. Player
1 Jake Apple
2 Brandon Trujillo
3 Bo Price
4 Mike Beasley-Hart
5 Jace Koerner
6 Jimmy Bevell
7 Everett Coleman
8 Matt Snyder
9 Derek Powell
10 Fernando Albarran
13 Zach Laud
14 Kyle Sheridan
15 Noah Martin
16 Darren Harms
17 Hayes Cooper
18 Victor Balundis
27 Trey Gonzalez
28 Yanni Bess
29 Brandon Evans
30 Robert Hurd
31 Drew Ottenhausen
32 Shawn Corwin
36 Kyle O'Whene
43 Michael Ghanem
44 Tanner Wilcox
45 Billy Baker
47 Michael Bajc
51 Tyler Simmons
52 Brandon Haase
54 Pedro Ascencio
55 Zach Trisilla
56 Dan Maxwell
57 Cody Jones
60 Joey McClaire
65 Brandon Bettis
66 Jared Hilton
74 Doug Ingold
75 Ricky Retzinger
81 Lorenzo Williams
85 Alex Cebular
86 Ryan Mizgate
87 Eric Mangan
94 Damar Reed
98 Jerome Christmas
99 Thomas Rose
Uni. Player
1 Jamal Thomas
2 Trent Yancy
3 Sam Key
4 C.J. Pasley
6 Daniel DeBonnett
7 C.J. Dear
8 Cole Reindl
14 James Washington
15 Jake Koehler
18 Mike Bailey
20 Matt Rolf
23 Pat Ugolini
25 Sherman Jones
26 Andrew Maddox
30 Danny Colapietro
31 Will Schuld
36 Larry Oldenburg
37 Jordan Roland
42 Daryel Banks
44 Marty Beckman
46 Nate Wohlford
49 Chris Thompson
50 Angelo Turco
51 Robert Heiss
52 Robert Hammack
53 Bret Behnke
54 Tyler May
56 Andrew Gleason
59 Jorge Ocasio
61 Scott Illich
62 Chris Brune
68 Anthony Pennella
72 Jeff Dwyer
81 Seve Loubriel
86 Jared Gosse
87 Christian Wilke
91 Julius Little
94 Marcus Frazier
96 Ricardo Hurley
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Aurora Concordia-Chicago
Uni. Player
11 Cole, D.
12 Gerardo, M.
19 Chudoba, K.
1D Henif, W.
1L Laskowski, S.
1W DeVries, P.
20 Brack, J.
21 Kroeger, B.
22 Schmidt, R.
23 LaGrone, J.
24 Thurlby, R.
25 Wilson, M.
26 Whightsil, C.
2M Medlicott, B.
2X Moore, A.
33 Rivera, S.
34 Oglesby, R.
35 Medina, A.
37 Diestelkamp, J.
38 Ebarle, R.
39 Frasure, K.
3L Degnegaard, C.
3R Snodgrass, A.
3X Rhoads, S.
40 Reichle, J.
41 Mayen, C.
42 Rago, C.
46 Wenger, Z.
48 Corwin, B.
49 Dixon, B.
4B Ford, G.
4D Scullans, N.
50 Lawson, J.
53 Cano, J.
58 Cwiok, J.
59 Dietsch, Z
5L Anbar, I.
61 LaBanca, M.
62 Johnston, B.
63 Olmo, J.
67 Walker, M.
68 Green, D.
69 Bottcher, R.
6Q Grierson, A.
70 Cantwell, T.
71 Yates, M.
72 Kamp, C.
73 Zinke, T.
76 Tolson, S.
77 Cardenas, R.
78 Lopez, J.
7D Baker, W.
80 Lee, D.
82 Zeglinski, R.
83 Mapolo, J.
84 Ruhl, J.
88 Rizzi, P.
89 Acevedo, E.
8X McTizic, A.
90 Saitta, M.
91 Doory, A.
92 Kimble, R.
93 Douglas, J.
95 Hollins, M.
96 Trethewey, K.
97 Collins, D.
Uni. Player
5 Auernhamer, A.
9 Hagens, K.
10 Dimaio, J.
11 Lee, A.
12 Bahr, M.
13 Pierre, R.
16 Ward, A.
17 Cazius, C.
19 Carter, S.
21 Miller, J.
22 Delhotal, J.
24 Genter, B.
27 Robinson, K.
28 Banks, A.
29 Edwards, D.
32 Marks, K.
33 Williams, S.
34 Harris, R.
35 Gonzales, J.
38 O'Halloran, B.
39 Barham, D.
40 Leslie, C.
41 Garcia, R.
43 Trulis, C.
45 Browne, J.
47 Lehner, R.
48 Gould, A.
55 Dennis, R.
57 Santillan, A.
58 Nelson, A.
60 Cabanting-Rafae
63 Beitzinger, B.
67 Suszka, A.
70 Ayala, D.
73 Mueller, J.
75 Duszynski, J.
76 Wilson, T.
77 Traversa, M.
78 Amstutz, K.
79 Whiteside, M.
80 Kastner, R.
82 Bougie, D.
90 Garcia, J.
95 Strong, M.
99 Bretz, J.
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading