Aurora University vs. Concordia-Chicago at River Forest, IL
10/20/2012 at 1:00p
Aurora
34
Concordia-Chicago
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Aurora (3-4) 7 14 7 6 34
Concordia-Chicago (7-0) 14 10 0 14 38
River Forest, IL | Concordia Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Aurora Concordia-Chicago
Uni. Player
1 Jake Apple
2 Brandon Trujillo
3 Bo Price
4 Mike Beasley-Hart
5 Jace Koerner
6 Jimmy Bevell
7 Everett Coleman
8 Matt Snyder
9 Derek Powell
10 Fernando Albarran
13 Zach Laud
14 Kyle Sheridan
15 Noah Martin
16 Darren Harms
17 Hayes Cooper
18 Victor Balundis
27 Trey Gonzalez
28 Yanni Bess
29 Brandon Evans
30 Robert Hurd
31 Drew Ottenhausen
32 Shawn Corwin
36 Kyle O'Whene
43 Michael Ghanem
44 Tanner Wilcox
45 Billy Baker
47 Michael Bajc
51 Tyler Simmons
52 Brandon Haase
54 Pedro Ascencio
55 Zach Trisilla
56 Dan Maxwell
57 Cody Jones
60 Joey McClaire
65 Brandon Bettis
66 Jared Hilton
74 Doug Ingold
75 Ricky Retzinger
81 Lorenzo Williams
85 Alex Cebular
86 Ryan Mizgate
87 Eric Mangan
94 Damar Reed
98 Jerome Christmas
99 Thomas Rose
Uni. Player
1 Jamal Thomas
2 Trent Yancy
3 Sam Key
4 C.J. Pasley
6 Daniel DeBonnett
7 C.J. Dear
8 Cole Reindl
14 James Washington
15 Jake Koehler
18 Mike Bailey
20 Matt Rolf
23 Pat Ugolini
25 Sherman Jones
26 Andrew Maddox
30 Danny Colapietro
31 Will Schuld
36 Larry Oldenburg
37 Jordan Roland
42 Daryel Banks
44 Marty Beckman
46 Nate Wohlford
49 Chris Thompson
50 Angelo Turco
51 Robert Heiss
52 Robert Hammack
53 Bret Behnke
54 Tyler May
56 Andrew Gleason
59 Jorge Ocasio
61 Scott Illich
62 Chris Brune
68 Anthony Pennella
72 Jeff Dwyer
81 Seve Loubriel
86 Jared Gosse
87 Christian Wilke
91 Julius Little
94 Marcus Frazier
96 Ricardo Hurley
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Aurora Concordia-Chicago
Uni. Player
11 Cole, D.
12 Gerardo, M.
19 Chudoba, K.
1D Henif, W.
1L Laskowski, S.
1W DeVries, P.
20 Brack, J.
21 Kroeger, B.
22 Schmidt, R.
23 LaGrone, J.
24 Thurlby, R.
25 Wilson, M.
26 Whightsil, C.
2M Medlicott, B.
2X Moore, A.
33 Rivera, S.
34 Oglesby, R.
35 Medina, A.
37 Diestelkamp, J.
38 Ebarle, R.
39 Frasure, K.
3L Degnegaard, C.
3R Snodgrass, A.
3X Rhoads, S.
40 Reichle, J.
41 Mayen, C.
42 Rago, C.
46 Wenger, Z.
48 Corwin, B.
49 Dixon, B.
4B Ford, G.
4D Scullans, N.
50 Lawson, J.
53 Cano, J.
58 Cwiok, J.
59 Dietsch, Z
5L Anbar, I.
61 LaBanca, M.
62 Johnston, B.
63 Olmo, J.
67 Walker, M.
68 Green, D.
69 Bottcher, R.
6Q Grierson, A.
70 Cantwell, T.
71 Yates, M.
72 Kamp, C.
73 Zinke, T.
76 Tolson, S.
77 Cardenas, R.
78 Lopez, J.
7D Baker, W.
80 Lee, D.
82 Zeglinski, R.
83 Mapolo, J.
84 Ruhl, J.
88 Rizzi, P.
89 Acevedo, E.
8X McTizic, A.
90 Saitta, M.
91 Doory, A.
92 Kimble, R.
93 Douglas, J.
95 Hollins, M.
96 Trethewey, K.
97 Collins, D.
Uni. Player
5 Auernhamer, A.
9 Hagens, K.
10 Dimaio, J.
11 Lee, A.
12 Bahr, M.
13 Pierre, R.
16 Ward, A.
17 Cazius, C.
19 Carter, S.
21 Miller, J.
22 Delhotal, J.
24 Genter, B.
27 Robinson, K.
28 Banks, A.
29 Edwards, D.
32 Marks, K.
33 Williams, S.
34 Harris, R.
35 Gonzales, J.
38 O'Halloran, B.
39 Barham, D.
40 Leslie, C.
41 Garcia, R.
43 Trulis, C.
45 Browne, J.
47 Lehner, R.
48 Gould, A.
55 Dennis, R.
57 Santillan, A.
58 Nelson, A.
60 Cabanting-Rafae
63 Beitzinger, B.
67 Suszka, A.
70 Ayala, D.
73 Mueller, J.
75 Duszynski, J.
76 Wilson, T.
77 Traversa, M.
78 Amstutz, K.
79 Whiteside, M.
80 Kastner, R.
82 Bougie, D.
90 Garcia, J.
95 Strong, M.
99 Bretz, J.
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats