Baldwin Wallace vs. Capital University at Columbus, Ohio
10/20/2012 at 2 p.m.
Baldwin Wallace
39
Capital
16
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Baldwin Wallace (6-1) 7 3 13 16 39
Capital (1-6) 6 3 0 7 16
Columbus, Ohio | Bernlohr Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Capital 1 15:00 1:51 CAP20 3 9 PUNT
Baldwin Wallace 1 00:00 0:00 BW39 0 0 FUMB
Capital 1 13:09 1:58 BW39 6 39 TD
Baldwin Wallace 1 10:36 1:01 BW04 3 0 PUNT
Capital 1 09:35 3:01 BW45 6 4 PUNT
Baldwin Wallace 1 06:34 4:10 BW29 10 71 TD
Capital 1 02:24 5:54 CAP00 13 90 FG
Baldwin Wallace 2 11:09 0:44 BW31 3 5 PUNT
Capital 2 10:25 1:33 CAP23 3 7 PUNT
Baldwin Wallace 2 08:52 1:17 BW46 3 8 INT
Capital 2 07:35 1:03 CAP48 3 1 PUNT
Baldwin Wallace 2 06:32 6:28 BW22 13 73 FG
Capital 2 00:03 0:03 CAP32 1 -1 HALF
Baldwin Wallace 3 15:00 0:08 BW20 0 50 KO
Baldwin Wallace 3 14:52 2:50 CAP40 7 40 TD
Capital 3 11:55 1:25 CAP16 3 -4 PUNT
Baldwin Wallace 3 10:30 2:02 CAP41 4 9 DOWNS
Capital 3 08:28 2:00 CAP32 3 -2 PUNT
Baldwin Wallace 3 06:28 0:39 BW28 2 72 TD
Capital 3 05:41 1:17 CAP28 3 -1 PUNT
Baldwin Wallace 3 04:24 1:27 BW40 3 1 PUNT
Capital 3 02:57 1:13 CAP17 3 4 PUNT
Baldwin Wallace 3 01:44 1:40 BW46 3 1 PUNT
Capital 3 00:04 2:14 CAP14 6 27 PUNT
Baldwin Wallace 4 12:50 2:15 BW36 3 5 PUNT
Capital 4 10:35 0:09 CAP46 1 0 INT
Baldwin Wallace 4 10:26 2:17 CAP40 5 40 TD
Capital 4 07:55 0:47 CAP10 3 2 INT
Baldwin Wallace 4 07:08 1:04 CAP23 4 23 TD
Capital 4 05:57 0:56 CAP30 3 70 TD
Baldwin Wallace 4 05:00 2:25 CAP46 5 9 PUNT
Capital 4 02:35 0:11 CAP07 1 -7 SAF
Baldwin Wallace 4 02:06 2:06 CAP39 4 30 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.