ELMHURST vs. MILLIKIN at Decatur, Ill.
10/20/2012 at 1 p.m.
Elmhurst
45
Millikin
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Elmhurst (6-1) 7 21 7 7 3 45
Millikin (3-4) 13 7 13 9 0 42
Decatur, Ill. | Lindsay Field
PARTICIPANTS
Elmhurst Millikin
Uni. Player
2 Corey Thonn
3 Chase Hamby
5 Jamall Lane
6 Mark Evangelista
7 Joe Furco
8 Jake Lincoln
9 Ryan Johnson
13 David Tomis
14 Marvin Carr
15 Jeff Diegel
17 Sean Sullivan
19 Devin Howard
20 Scottie Williams
21 Shane Meyer
22 Alvin Chackungal
24 Alec Giles
25 Nate Riffle
26 Craig Swift
28 Vince Gabrys
29 Stephen Ritter
30 Jake Pawlicki
32 Andrew Tubek
33 Tom Lindal
36 Caleb Conway
37 George DeMaria
39 Robbie Dunn
40 D. Shawen-Greiskopf
43 Ryan Szymonik
44 Anthony Beltrano
45 Ryan Maguire
46 Brian Bonds
47 Dan Vicari
48 John Eliades
49 Wills Massie
51 Miles Hamblen
54 Wayne Tuckson
60 Eric Vincent
63 Peter Stamos
67 Chris Kirkpatrick
72 Charlie Homoky
73 Adam Smith
76 Stephen Richardson
77 Adam Connors
80 Joe Sanfilippo
83 Will Caspers
90 Nick Spracklen
92 Matt Giudicy
93 Chris Reid
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Erik Tobey
2 Tommy Eichenauer
3 Jake Palmer
5 Jacob Alvis
6 Sonnie Rollins
7 Darrell Mitchell
13 Grant Shreve
15 Matt Holmes
17 Aust Brettschneider
19 Sean Maloney
20 Chris Woods
21 Zach Vergara
22 Tyler Roush
23 Alex Chiligiris
25 Sean Dunning
28 Garrett Butler
29 Jake Dixon
30 Justin Brooks
31 Jake Hazelton
32 Christian Silva
35 Tim Yuenger
36 Brandon Barney
39 Jake Gates
42 Andy Roth
43 Marquette Moore
47 Brendan Bauers
49 Torrey Pollard
51 Sam Duprey
54 Joshua Pollard
55 Billy Chase
63 Eric Whitaker
70 Parker Kelley
71 Brad Rucker
72 Tyler Fawbush
74 Anthony Berkman
79 Trent Trudeau
83 Laterell Moore
85 Avery Aina
88 Jon Bouquet
91 Wesley Beach
93 Tyler Albright
95 Adam Rosner
99 Andrew Patterson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Elmhurst Millikin
Uni. Player
2A Bowers, Adam
2E Smith, Tyler
2X Swift, Craig
2B Leiva, Michael
3A Claxon, Garrett
3B Leski, Evan
4B Johnson, Riley
4 Baker, Mitchell
5A Young, Derrick
1C Xiong, Adam
7A Gillespie, Ryan
8A Bayer, Brett
8B Howard, Trent
10 Johnson, Heath
11 Birlingmair, Nick
12 Camiliere, Joe
16 Hayes, Jack
18 Wilson, Connor
1A Ricks, Joshua
23 Westergaard, Brandon
27 Honorable, Valdez
31 Kuczynski, Kody
1B Castelan, Fancisco
1 Stelzriede, Logan
34 Tibbs, Scott
35 Viero, Billy
38 Steffens, Caleb
41 DeMus, Tyler
42 Wagner, Wes
50 Mosher, Logan
52 Snyder, Jason
53 Stehley, Jake
55 Roberts, Charlie
56 Garabedian, Jake
57 Proyer, Alonzo
58 Tutu, Modfi
61 Bruni, Landon
62 Slagh, Cody
65 Barense, C.J.
66 Laster, Ben
70 Eberhart, Chris
71 Stahl, Drew
74 Winberg, Archer
75 McHale, Danny
78 Hoffman, Drake
79 Sharkey, Ted
81 Salas, Chris
82 Ridilla, Andy
84 Frisbie, Spencer
85 Spezia, Lucas
86 Young, Jordan
87 Kutscher, Nick
89 Rakoncay, Robert
91 Smith, Jackson
94 Goor, Andrew
95 Grant, Brandon
96 Phipps, Justin
97 Carroll, Myles
98 Newsome, James
99 Lalley, Adam
Uni. Player
8 Walker, Chris
9 Harris, DeMarlo
10 Phillips, Brendan
11 Krekel, Ryan
12 Huss, Caleb
14 Leadlove, Kyle
16 Pippin, Nick
18 Emanuelson, Mike
4B Blakely, Mike
4 Gilliam, Devin
24 Banks, Henry
26 Whitman, Connor
27 Price-McCarvey, D.
33 Smith, Ben
34 Sims, Caleb
37 Sanders, Taylor
38 Sullivan, T.J.
40 Rounds, Micah
41 Knox
44 Vavak, Jim
45 Kaufman, Dalton
46 Haase, Dillion
48 Burnett, Clayton
50 Geary, Torin
52 Horbostel, Derek
53 Seyfert, James
56 Keophilalay, Elrich
57 O'Connor, Jared
59 Maxwell, Evan
60 Kessler, Josh
61 Keyes, Brendan
62 Raymudo, Sean
65 DiCola, Charlie
66 Weston, Jake
67 Shockley, Dakota
68 Diener, Joe
69 Pitts, Tanner
75 McElroy, Mitchell
76 Browning, Jacob
78 Pearson, Justin
80 Anderson, Garrett
81 Merrell, Bret
82 Brem, Matt
84 Cufaude, Brady
86 Golden, Kyle
87 Carroll, JD
89 Shumaker, Tyler
90 Bierman, Casey
92 Ishmon, Emaun
94 Easter, Doug
96 Dyer, Michael
97 Howder, Gary
98 Hall, Travon
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading