Coe vs. Simpson at Indianola, Iowa
10/20/2012 at 1:00 pm
Coe
47
Simpson
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Coe (7-0) 14 19 0 14 47
Simpson (5-2) 0 7 0 0 7
Indianola, Iowa | Buxton Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Coe Simpson
Uni. Player
2 Brendan Leiran
3 Bryce Sampson
4 Carvin Thompson
5 Gage Mohs
6 Ant. Allen-Jackson
7 Tyler Sylvester
8 Jared McNutt
10 Jared Kuehner
11 Jordan Atwater
12 Wes Anderson
15 Justin Snorton
18 Jacob Workman
19 Matt Barnd
20 Brad Siebel
21 Terrance Lockett Jr.
24 Demetreus Johnson
25 Kris Schult
3B Colin Ferring
31 Diego Rodriquez
33 Dylan Youel
35 Shane Moses
38 Alex Herink
40 Gaetano Tarantino
42 Si Eiklenborg
43 Blake Miller
44 Logan Keehner
46 Zach West
47 Dustin Elsbury
7A Elijah Phillips
50 Caleb Ferring
51 Mitchell Berendes
52 Nathan Yelton
53 Justin Jagodinsky
57 Tim Ahline
58 Ryan Crabel
59 Nate Neuhaus
62 Jose Renteria
64 Deg Reynolds
65 Lucais Piot
69 Lathan Bass
70 Jacob Deaton
72 Daniel Yunek
74 Matt Ockenfels
76 Mike Schneidermann
78 Tevin Bell
79 Jacob Seaton
83 Keaton Juergens
85 Chase Cooling
88 Nicholas Lenstra
89 Kris Hopkins
90 Ben Schmidt
92 Mitch Montgomery
94 Tj Trau
99 Frank Weymiller
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Brad Vogel
1D Tj Alger
2 Billy Weathers
3 Taylor Rogers
4 Grant Focht
4O Nate Connealy
5Z Corey Meyer
6 Taylor Nelson
10 Mike Kuhn
11 Matt Gregory
12 Dylan Berkey
13 Walker Holland
15 Ryan Olson
17 Sean Degoey
18 Ryan Deatrick
19 Clay Finley
20 Corey Sterling
21 Blake Heitmeier
22 Tyler Craig
24 Adam Bobier
25 Dj Bennett
28 Dillan Hamilton
29 Mitch Overland
32 Ethan Calvert
34 Jared Bevins
35 Russ Fairfield
37 Deion Lewis
41 Justin Fett
42 Brian Schaaf
43 Tyler Kenny
44 Logan Klein
48 Brandon Abernathy
49 August Severn
50 Alex Severn
51 Patrick Thompson
52 Ted Haag
53 Dillon Baylor
54 Ben Borland
56 Taylor Stockdale
57 Mark Cronin
58 Cameron Lewellen
61 Seth Comly
63 David Adams
67 Adam Brumfield
68 Jay Hackett
69 Johnnie Sims
72 Nate Boer
74 Blake Bergstrom
76 Danny Kelley
77 Nate Christian
78 Mike Munson
80 Corbin Clark
85 Devan Quam
86 Alex McCarty
90 Aaron Gaynor
91 Brenton Minish
92 Tanner Klein
97 Kevin Hughes
98 Joe Thomas
99 Scott Vierow
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Coe Simpson
Uni. Player
1B Giscard Philizaire
2B Bryce Alberts
2C Paulo Rodriquez
2A Colton Storla
2F Brian Behrens
2Z Dillon Daniel
2D Tanner Lund
3F Evan Bolt
3A Zach Doermann
3Z Clayton Zimmerman
3E Dillon McClenathan
3D Jace Roberts
3C Ben Perez
4F Jake McDonald
4A Garrette Williams
4Z Kurtis Miller
9 Mark Atwater
13 Bryan Stanford
14 Josh Sykes
16 Dominik Lensing
17 Logan Murry
22 Josh Rekers
23 Jake Osborn
26 Mitch Fahnlander
28 Travis Cullen
29 Jordan Barnes
32 Dylan Pajak
34 Davin Roach
36 Maxwell Faulkner
37 Josh Loya
41 Ryne Schrock
49 Michael Jeschke
54 Austin Ciesielski
55 Matt Schmitz
56 Eric Soat
61 Alex Deeds
63 Clayton Kincart
68 Ross Nolan
71 Zach Rahnavardi
73 Joseph Koehn
75 Preston Russell
77 Bryce Miller
80 Alex Christenson
81 Dan Kopp
82 Kevin Martinez
86 Matt Faas
91 James Weeks
96 Clayton Heick
Uni. Player
1A Jeremy Flaws
1E Adrian Moran
1B Joe Grimley
2I Cole Wigert
2D DeAndre Davis
5 Jordan Coates
5B Matthew Thompson
5D Taylor Hunt
5G Sean Eikenberry
7 Michael Chia
7F Mike Hayworth
8D Reid Ryan
8 JD Culjat
9 Blake Quam
14 Rob Logsdon
16 Ryan McCoy
30 Dan Williams
31 Tyler Lloyd
33 Joe Gilson
36 Zak Ziepke
38 Josh Tucker
39 Greg Weno
45 Michael Pavon
70 Eric McKee
82 Travis Mateer
83 Justis Wellington
87 Dennis Halverson
88 Jake Camp
89 Kyle Frisch
96 Ryan Wagers
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading