UW-Eau Claire vs. UW-Stevens Point at Stevens Point, WI
10/20/2012 at 1:05 pm
UW-Eau Claire
17
UW-Stevens Point
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Eau Claire (3-4) 0 0 7 10 17
UW-Stevens Point (1-6) 7 0 0 7 14
Stevens Point, WI | Goerke Park
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Eau Claire UW-Stevens Point
Uni. Player
2 Alex Plaster
3 Tyler Janus
6 Thurgood Dennis
10 Mack Sims
13 Austin Neu
15 Ryan Staege
16 Mark Munger
17 Nathan Bollinger
19 Jy Corbett
20 Jim Schroeter
22 Charles McDonald
24 Joel Sweeney
25 Coltan Ellis
27 Mitch Olson
29 Kyle Thorpe
32 Max Goettl
35 Austin Goetsch
39 Cody Meyer
41 Sean Graham
42 Collin Hustad
43 Nick Slade
44 Brad Birkhauser
45 Scott Burzynski
46 Josh Albrecht
47 David Arbetan
52 Jayden Dobbs
55 Nevin Smith
58 Josh Loken
62 Austin Kiraly
64 Pat Hendricks
65 Paul Santi
66 Nate Koltis
67 Tony Romenesko
72 Connor Carpenter
73 Curtis Stypula
74 Cody Gergen
75 Nicholas Smallwood
77 Jake Holterman
81 Nick Hirsch
83 Cody Gerver
85 Jared Staege
87 Nate Piel
88 Andrew King
89 Tra Ross
90 Erik Hulman
93 Matt Hawley
95 Dalton Evertz
96 Nate Johnson
98 Eric Nieman
99 Roger Steen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Marc Young
2 Matt Sosinsky
3 Alex Wallace
5 Evan Butts
6 Tyler Wolf
7 Robert Butler
9 Joe Dax
10 Brandon Matznick
11 Colton Zimmerman
12 Theo Maglio
13 Bo Seibel
15 Mitch Beau
17 Alex Paup
19 Craig Schumacher
20 Bennet Wenzel
21 Andy Kros
22 Jay Kuenster
23 Adam Vesterfelt
24 Jake Menzel
27 Mike Kelty
32 Skylar Stecker
33 Zach Vallafskey
34 Ethan Lockhart
35 Brodie Johnson
38 Jake Bolks
41 Jake Luedtke
42 Jymani Bryant
44 Justin Ross
45 Aaron Karlen
48 Jon Pahl
49 Matt Gaffney
4 Dan Wall
52 Mitch Chester
57 Jesse Vervelde
63 Matt Cuadra
65 Tyler Umentum
66 Connor Selvey
67 John Verhagen
68 Kyle Lystra
71 Taylor Lucas
73 Andy Coenen
74 Justin Burton
75 Brent Sisko
77 Justin Prince
84 Luke Neubauer
85 Josh Wachowiak
95 Jimmy Sladek
97 Dan Brown
98 Jake Bedor
99 Mason Czekala
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Eau Claire UW-Stevens Point
Uni. Player
1 Clint Larsen
4 Alex Delebreau
5 Jeremy Gibson
7 Michael Price
8 Tim Young
11 Alex Leis
18 Joseph Rush
1A Joel Newman
21 Joe Poulin
23 Dylan Nogalski
26 Daniel Sailer
28 Jon Van Geffen
2A Parker LeMire
2C Ellis Williams
30 Andrew Fischer
31 Chris Cummings
33 Cody Taubman
34 Jake Pientok
37 Drew Dahl
38 Matt Zellmer
40 T. Gottschalk
48 Lucas Emmerich
49 Cole Myren
4D T. Schumacher
50 K. Kransberger
51 J. Beyersdorf
53 Micah Ruf
54 Avery Sega
56 Jason Faanes
57 Alex Arendt
60 Lars Nelson
61 Kevin Littel
63 M. Siverling
68 Joe Beranek
69 Orlando Koger
70 Craig Christian
71 C. Bakalars
76 Dillon Pariseau
78 Daniel Pfab
79 David Leifer
80 Rhett Monroe
82 Killy Kitzmann
84 Daniel Brennan
86 Billy Emmanuel
91 Dom Goyette
92 Jimmy Hall
97 Jake Safstrom
Uni. Player
4 Dan Wall
8 Cody Seibel
16 Cody Nuernberg
18 Tim Burmeister
26 Mike Longmeyer
28 Brian Kampstra
29 Kyle Zoellner
2A Nice Bowe
31 Ian Neville
36 Austin Cordell
37 Seth Schmidt
39 Nick Winch
40 Scott Higgins
43 Tyler Roberts
46 A. Stauffacher
47 Mitch Klapper
4O B. Cieplewski
50 Jake Wunder
51 Dakota Heidmann
53 John Kontowicz
54 Nate Rickson
55 Reed Lehman
56 Grant Parsons
58 Ross Groeschl
59 Luke Hackl
60 T. Harrington
61 Riley Delzer
62 Jake Root
64 Gunner Tessmer
69 Mark Wilson
70 Eli Zdroik
72 Matt Parsons
76 Nick Ramcheck
78 Mike Emro
79 Nick Adams
80 TJ Walkington
81 A. Waldvogel
82 Ethan Quimby
83 Alec Tutton
86 Tyler Thompson
87 Garrett Schaetz
88 Kyle Stephen
89 Connor Patty
90 Jordon Denfeld
91 Ben Laska
92 Alex Grahn
93 Colin Destache
94 Brad Hanson
96 Lane Peterson
9A Alex Marriott
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos