UW-Eau Claire vs. UW-Stevens Point at Stevens Point, WI
10/20/2012 at 1:05 pm
UW-Eau Claire
17
UW-Stevens Point
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Eau Claire (3-4) 0 0 7 10 17
UW-Stevens Point (1-6) 7 0 0 7 14
Stevens Point, WI | Goerke Park
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
UW-Stevens Point 1 15:00 0:03 UWSP1235 0 0 KO
UW-Eau Claire 1 14:57 2:02 UWEC35 3 6 PUNT
UW-Stevens Point 1 12:55 1:21 UWSP1222 7 58 FGA
UW-Eau Claire 1 11:34 4:13 UWEC20 10 54 DOWNS
UW-Stevens Point 1 07:21 3:17 UWSP1226 9 74 TD
UW-Eau Claire 1 03:59 2:41 UWEC28 4 34 PUNT
UW-Stevens Point 1 01:18 1:06 UWSP1206 3 5 PUNT
UW-Eau Claire 1 00:12 1:04 UWEC48 6 36 FGA
UW-Stevens Point 2 14:08 1:31 UWSP1220 4 15 PUNT
UW-Eau Claire 2 12:37 2:48 UWEC36 6 29 FUMB
UW-Stevens Point 2 09:49 1:13 UWSP1235 3 1 PUNT
UW-Eau Claire 2 08:36 4:45 UWEC19 11 47 INT
UW-Stevens Point 2 03:51 0:51 UWSP1221 3 -1 PUNT
UW-Eau Claire 2 03:00 2:51 UWEC48 11 51 DOWNS
UW-Stevens Point 2 00:09 0:09 UWSP1201 1 0 HALF
UW-Stevens Point 3 14:50 0:51 UWSP1212 3 0 PUNT
UW-Eau Claire 3 13:59 2:13 UWEC44 3 9 PUNT
UW-Stevens Point 3 11:46 1:33 UWSP1218 3 6 PUNT
UW-Eau Claire 3 10:13 1:38 UWEC46 3 6 PUNT
UW-Stevens Point 3 08:35 2:37 UWSP1212 11 62 DOWNS
UW-Eau Claire 3 05:58 2:38 UWEC26 7 74 TD
UW-Stevens Point 3 03:14 1:41 UWSP1233 6 22 FUMB
UW-Eau Claire 3 01:33 4:37 UWEC45 10 55 TD
UW-Stevens Point 4 11:49 3:04 UWSP1246 3 -9 PUNT
UW-Eau Claire 4 08:45 4:46 UWEC30 12 45 FG
UW-Stevens Point 4 03:56 2:10 UWSP1230 9 70 TD
UW-Eau Claire 4 01:43 1:43 UWSP1244 5 21 HALF
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos