UW-Eau Claire vs. UW-Stevens Point at Stevens Point, WI
10/20/2012 at 1:05 pm
UW-Eau Claire
17
UW-Stevens Point
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Eau Claire (3-4) 0 0 7 10 17
UW-Stevens Point (1-6) 7 0 0 7 14
Stevens Point, WI | Goerke Park
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
UW-Stevens Point 1 15:00 0:03 UWSP1235 0 0 KO
UW-Eau Claire 1 14:57 2:02 UWEC35 3 6 PUNT
UW-Stevens Point 1 12:55 1:21 UWSP1222 7 58 FGA
UW-Eau Claire 1 11:34 4:13 UWEC20 10 54 DOWNS
UW-Stevens Point 1 07:21 3:17 UWSP1226 9 74 TD
UW-Eau Claire 1 03:59 2:41 UWEC28 4 34 PUNT
UW-Stevens Point 1 01:18 1:06 UWSP1206 3 5 PUNT
UW-Eau Claire 1 00:12 1:04 UWEC48 6 36 FGA
UW-Stevens Point 2 14:08 1:31 UWSP1220 4 15 PUNT
UW-Eau Claire 2 12:37 2:48 UWEC36 6 29 FUMB
UW-Stevens Point 2 09:49 1:13 UWSP1235 3 1 PUNT
UW-Eau Claire 2 08:36 4:45 UWEC19 11 47 INT
UW-Stevens Point 2 03:51 0:51 UWSP1221 3 -1 PUNT
UW-Eau Claire 2 03:00 2:51 UWEC48 11 51 DOWNS
UW-Stevens Point 2 00:09 0:09 UWSP1201 1 0 HALF
UW-Stevens Point 3 14:50 0:51 UWSP1212 3 0 PUNT
UW-Eau Claire 3 13:59 2:13 UWEC44 3 9 PUNT
UW-Stevens Point 3 11:46 1:33 UWSP1218 3 6 PUNT
UW-Eau Claire 3 10:13 1:38 UWEC46 3 6 PUNT
UW-Stevens Point 3 08:35 2:37 UWSP1212 11 62 DOWNS
UW-Eau Claire 3 05:58 2:38 UWEC26 7 74 TD
UW-Stevens Point 3 03:14 1:41 UWSP1233 6 22 FUMB
UW-Eau Claire 3 01:33 4:37 UWEC45 10 55 TD
UW-Stevens Point 4 11:49 3:04 UWSP1246 3 -9 PUNT
UW-Eau Claire 4 08:45 4:46 UWEC30 12 45 FG
UW-Stevens Point 4 03:56 2:10 UWSP1230 9 70 TD
UW-Eau Claire 4 01:43 1:43 UWSP1244 5 21 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.