Louisiana College vs. Sul Ross State at Alpine, TX
10/20/2012 at 1:00 pm
Louisiana College
41
Sul Ross State
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Louisiana College (5-2) 6 21 7 7 41
Sul Ross State (3-4) 7 3 14 0 24
Alpine, TX | Jackson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Louisiana College Sul Ross State
Uni. Player
1 Richard Logan
2 Ryan Montague
4 B.fredric B.fredrick
5 Bryan Sampson
6 Adan Olivares
7 Reggie Calhoun
10 Cortland Bell
11 Kyle Galyon
14 Jamie Bunting
15 Dominic Graham
16 Nate Janzen
20 Daniel Hebert
21 Landon Henry
22 Shaq Lewis
23 Wyreaz Bradley
24 Ira Jewitt
25 Reggie Sims
26 D. Springfield
27 Eugene Jackson
30 Chaz Baxter
34 Allen Garon
35 Ty Carter
38 Joshua James
40 Beau Brewer
42 Jared Myatt
45 Tim Willett
47 Cole Leflett
48 P.thibeau P.thibeaux
49 Joey Jarreau
84 Grant Medine
85 D'Mario Parker
86 Johnny Dixon
90 P.k. Keyes
92 Justin Williams
97 Otis Chatham
TM
Uni. Player
1 Lee Carothers
2 Terrance Young
3 Otis Edwards
4 A.j. Springer
5 Alex Lovan
6 X. Jefferson
7 Cordrick Mobley
8 D. Carson
9 Dillon Wolfe
12 J. Boatwright
13 Zack Roberson
16 C. Henderson
17 Johnny Stewart
19 Mel Haro
20 Tim Rocha
21 Jural Hickman
26 Job Mason
29 Kyle Alexander
33 Cole Barton
34 Casey Sonier
44 Dylan Kidd
52 Alex Shetter
54 Miquel Ramirez
55 Rudy Gilliland
65 Miquel Martinez
71 Jackson Yezak
73 Alex Torres
75 Joel Hernandez
77 Davonte Wilson
82 Jerome Fellows
84 Jeff Peterson
90 Daryn Young
94 Jacob Courvelle
97 Edward Mendez
99 Julian Johnson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Louisiana College Sul Ross State
Uni. Player
3 Mike Thompson
8 Justin Miller
9 Jerome Wright
12 Kerry Brister
13 Tim Curry
17 Peter Ford
18 Stevie Douglas
19 Alonzo Bellamy
28 Marq. Tolbert
29 R. Jefferson
31 Trenton Hall
32 Brandon Porter
33 Grayson Pylant
36 Jake George
37 Lad. Gardner
39 Matias Sarvela
41 Jake Dominique
43 Logan Bonnette
44 Austin Carlin
46 Brandon Smith
50 Michael Pate
51 Colton Shaw
52 Jeremy Yantis
53 Jesse Lenard
54 Pat Thomas
55 Hunter Feibel
56 Shawn Cook
57 Mark Allen
58 Treyvon Sims
59 Ethan Downs
60 Brandon Porche
62 Jacorey Brown
63 Matt Brittain
64 Cody Miguez
65 Brandon Allen
66 Eric Weaver
67 Isiah Warren
68 JT Norris
69 Devin Leger
70 W. Ashenbranner
71 Wade Taylor
72 Wayne Harris
73 Dillon Rhodes
74 Tootie Brown
75 Jordan Chenier
77 J. Vujnovich
79 Darin Moore
80 Josh Robinson
81 Hunter Harrison
82 Trey Rogers
87 Taylor James
88 Jake Dunbar
89 Peyton Dunbar
91 Darrian Clark
94 Jimmie Hillman
95 Clayton Sylve
98 Braxton Morgan
99 Ty Overland
Uni. Player
10 Ian Smith
14 Cody Lecroy
15 John Arevalo
18 Jake Krchnak
22 Brian Thomas
23 Kale Ferguson
28 Chase Moody
30 Austin Dees
32 Armel Warren
36 Tyrell Franks
38 J.D. May
40 Dakota Goodwin
42 James Franks
45 Lee Young
51 C. Schwatner
56 Justin Soria
62 Ray Terrazas
66 Mario Barron
68 F. Atkinson
76 Corbin Bracken
78 C. Garcia
79 R. Hernandez
80 Toby Porras
86 Elias Esquivel
88 C. Escobar
95 Johan Desouza
98 Leslie LaCour
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos