Louisiana College vs. Sul Ross State at Alpine, TX
10/20/2012 at 1:00 pm
Louisiana College
41
Sul Ross State
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Louisiana College (5-2) 6 21 7 7 41
Sul Ross State (3-4) 7 3 14 0 24
Alpine, TX | Jackson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Louisiana College Sul Ross State
Uni. Player
1 Richard Logan
2 Ryan Montague
4 B.fredric B.fredrick
5 Bryan Sampson
6 Adan Olivares
7 Reggie Calhoun
10 Cortland Bell
11 Kyle Galyon
14 Jamie Bunting
15 Dominic Graham
16 Nate Janzen
20 Daniel Hebert
21 Landon Henry
22 Shaq Lewis
23 Wyreaz Bradley
24 Ira Jewitt
25 Reggie Sims
26 D. Springfield
27 Eugene Jackson
30 Chaz Baxter
34 Allen Garon
35 Ty Carter
38 Joshua James
40 Beau Brewer
42 Jared Myatt
45 Tim Willett
47 Cole Leflett
48 P.thibeau P.thibeaux
49 Joey Jarreau
84 Grant Medine
85 D'Mario Parker
86 Johnny Dixon
90 P.k. Keyes
92 Justin Williams
97 Otis Chatham
TM
Uni. Player
1 Lee Carothers
2 Terrance Young
3 Otis Edwards
4 A.j. Springer
5 Alex Lovan
6 X. Jefferson
7 Cordrick Mobley
8 D. Carson
9 Dillon Wolfe
12 J. Boatwright
13 Zack Roberson
16 C. Henderson
17 Johnny Stewart
19 Mel Haro
20 Tim Rocha
21 Jural Hickman
26 Job Mason
29 Kyle Alexander
33 Cole Barton
34 Casey Sonier
44 Dylan Kidd
52 Alex Shetter
54 Miquel Ramirez
55 Rudy Gilliland
65 Miquel Martinez
71 Jackson Yezak
73 Alex Torres
75 Joel Hernandez
77 Davonte Wilson
82 Jerome Fellows
84 Jeff Peterson
90 Daryn Young
94 Jacob Courvelle
97 Edward Mendez
99 Julian Johnson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Louisiana College Sul Ross State
Uni. Player
3 Mike Thompson
8 Justin Miller
9 Jerome Wright
12 Kerry Brister
13 Tim Curry
17 Peter Ford
18 Stevie Douglas
19 Alonzo Bellamy
28 Marq. Tolbert
29 R. Jefferson
31 Trenton Hall
32 Brandon Porter
33 Grayson Pylant
36 Jake George
37 Lad. Gardner
39 Matias Sarvela
41 Jake Dominique
43 Logan Bonnette
44 Austin Carlin
46 Brandon Smith
50 Michael Pate
51 Colton Shaw
52 Jeremy Yantis
53 Jesse Lenard
54 Pat Thomas
55 Hunter Feibel
56 Shawn Cook
57 Mark Allen
58 Treyvon Sims
59 Ethan Downs
60 Brandon Porche
62 Jacorey Brown
63 Matt Brittain
64 Cody Miguez
65 Brandon Allen
66 Eric Weaver
67 Isiah Warren
68 JT Norris
69 Devin Leger
70 W. Ashenbranner
71 Wade Taylor
72 Wayne Harris
73 Dillon Rhodes
74 Tootie Brown
75 Jordan Chenier
77 J. Vujnovich
79 Darin Moore
80 Josh Robinson
81 Hunter Harrison
82 Trey Rogers
87 Taylor James
88 Jake Dunbar
89 Peyton Dunbar
91 Darrian Clark
94 Jimmie Hillman
95 Clayton Sylve
98 Braxton Morgan
99 Ty Overland
Uni. Player
10 Ian Smith
14 Cody Lecroy
15 John Arevalo
18 Jake Krchnak
22 Brian Thomas
23 Kale Ferguson
28 Chase Moody
30 Austin Dees
32 Armel Warren
36 Tyrell Franks
38 J.D. May
40 Dakota Goodwin
42 James Franks
45 Lee Young
51 C. Schwatner
56 Justin Soria
62 Ray Terrazas
66 Mario Barron
68 F. Atkinson
76 Corbin Bracken
78 C. Garcia
79 R. Hernandez
80 Toby Porras
86 Elias Esquivel
88 C. Escobar
95 Johan Desouza
98 Leslie LaCour
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading