Trinity vs. Bowdoin at Brunswick, Maine
10/20/2012 at 1:00 pm
Trinity (Conn.)
27
Bowdoin
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trinity (Conn.) (5-0) 7 6 0 14 27
Bowdoin (1-4) 7 3 0 0 10
Brunswick, Maine | Whittier Field
PARTICIPANTS
Trinity (Conn.) Bowdoin
Uni. Player
1 A.J. Jones
3 Tim Costello
5 Ryan McGuirl
6 Akeem Labitue
7 Andrew Grombala
9 Chris Ragone
22 Evan Bunker
11 Will Herbert
14 Ryan Burgess
15 Rae Haynes
20 Ben Crick
21 Julian Brown
24 Nick Campbell
27 Brian Dones
28 Casey Tanner
33 Brett Cde Baca
34 Michael Budness
41 Mike Mancini
43 Rob Gau
44 Tyler Dziama
47 Frank Leyva
50 Tom Haverty
51 Tom Szymanski
54 Andrew Weiss
55 Stephen Goniprow
57 Michael Weatherby
58 Mike Valenti
60 Nathan Cyr
63 Donald McDonald
64 Matt Porter
67 David Jung
69 Gino Arnold
72 Lyle Baker
73 Joseph Magardino
86 Brendan Oliver
87 James DiBlasi
90 Andrew Paul
92 Kyle Pulek
Uni. Player
1 Jimmy Garvey
2 Joey Cleary
4 Ethan Drigotas
6 Thomas Romero
8 David Black
9 Griffin Cardew
12 Daniel Barone
15 Dan Johnson
16 Mac Caputi
19 Jon Fraser
21 Brian Glazewski
23 Tim Wickstrom
24 Matt Savard
25 Beau Breton
35 Brendan McDermott
36 Matt Perlow
37 Zach Donnarumma
38 Jimmy Honan
40 Branden Morin
41 David Rowe
42 Jimmy Donnellan
45 Tom Wells
46 Jack Donovan
47 Jake Prince
48 Brendan Lawler
58 Jake Giovanucci
60 Clarence Johnson
66 Martin Robledo
67 Bobby Driscoll
70 Mike Devin
77 Anthony Todesco
82 Nick Goldin
85 Brian Golger
86 Andrew Murowchick
88 Ken Skon
93 Kyle White
95 Parker Mundt
96 Cedric White
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trinity (Conn.) Bowdoin
Uni. Player
2 J.P. Morales
4 Jacob Rivers
8 Garett Washington
12 Michael Foye
17 William Hering
18 Ian Dugger
19 Matt Noble
23 Chudi Iregbulem
25 John Duffy
26 Joe Diaz
29 Brendan Bader
30 John Murtaugh
32 Paul McCarthy
36 Mike Sullivan
37 Vanca Giarratana
40 Chase Seegars
45 Bret Sickels
48 Noah Gitta
49 Andrew Boyd
52 Brendan Dowling
61 Bob Boyle
62 William Haskell
65 Tyler Hightower
66 Willaim Lynner
68 Kyle McGuire
70 Michael Castellana
74 Tim O'Brien
75 Jake Golden
78 Connor Flynn
79 Will Emery
80 Adrian Johnson
81 Patrick Newton
82 Matt Sullivan
83 Chris Harris
84 Edward Franca
88 Luke Viering
89 Michael Cyr
91 Preston Kelly
94 Igwe Igwe-Kalu
95 Albert Coleman
Uni. Player
3 Evan Pare
5 Rickey Larke
7 Greg Pierce
10 Grant White
11 Seamus Power
13 Jack Carrier
14 David Nurse
17 Greg Thompson
18 Christian Dulmaine
20 Jibrail Coy
22 David Prendergast
26 Wilifred Ahoua
27 Cam Bishop
28 Henry Gleich
30 Adam Lamont
31 Skyler Lee
32 Trey Brown
33 Sean O'Malley
43 Eduardo Castro
44 Kevin Donohue
49 Kevin Miao
55 Ben Woo
56 Jack Horton
57 Thomas Tyree
68 Luke Lamar
69 Jonathan Macat
71 Jordan Moskowitz
72 Matthew Netto
73 Kyle Nowak
74 Don Alvine
76 Stephen Melgar
78 Mike Carilli
79 Patrick Kelly
81 Collin Burke
83 Adam Bakopolus
87 Michael English
89 Andrew deJong
98 Nadim Elhage
99 Peter Yasi
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos