Wesley vs. Menlo College at Atherton, Calif.
10/20/2012 at 3 pm
Wesley
30
Menlo
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 ${q}th QTR -
Wesley (6-1) 7 14 6 3 30
Menlo (4-3) 0 0 6 7 13
Atherton, Calif. |
Scoring Summary
WES 1 12:49 Sottilare to Ryan Gerlitz (24 yards), PAT by Dan Tryon Good
WES 2 07:13 Sottilare to Matt Bundy (67 yards), PAT by Dan Tryon Good
WES 2 00:22 Sottilare to Robert Wiggs (64 yards), PAT by Dan Tryon Good
MEN 2 08:45 Pelasasa to Adan (25 yards), PAT is No Good
WES 3 01:29 Jeremiah Howe (43 yard run), PAT by Dan Tryon is No Good
MEN 4 11:06 Pelasasa (2 yard run), PAT is Good
WES 4 01:34 Dan Tryon (34 Yard Field Goal)
WesleyStatisticsMenlo
15 FIRST DOWNS 19
9
6
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
13
6
0
42% (5 of 12) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 43% (6 of 14)
100% (1 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (1 of 3)
456 TOTAL OFFENSE 341
56
8.1
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
69
4.9
292 NET YARDS PASSING 240
16-25
11.7
1-6
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
20-35
6.9
1-10
1
164 NET YARDS RUSHING 101
31
5.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
34
3.0
3-110 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-223
36.7 Average 37.2
82 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 35
1-5
3-77
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
4-35
2-0
10-73 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-48
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
1-10 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-6
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-0
26:13 TIME OF POSSESSION 33:47

Wesley

Menlo

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
J. Sottilare 16-25 292 3 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Pelasasa 20-33 240 1 1
Alexander 0-2 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jeremiah Howe 3 57 19.0 43 1
Robert Wiggs 3 36 12.0 37 0
Devar Robinson 7 26 3.7 6 0
Askia Jahad 9 20 2.2 7 0
Matt Bundy 1 15 15.0 15 0
Chris Cummings 2 14 7.0 11 0
Eugene Byrd 2 10 5.0 6 0
J. Sottilare 4 -14 -3.5 2 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Bell 13 61 4.7 21 0
Fohn 5 15 3.0 8 0
Pelasasa 9 13 1.4 10 1
Alexander 7 12 1.7 12 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Bundy 5 103 20.6 67 1
Robert Wiggs 1 64 64.0 64 1
B. Robinson 3 48 16.0 25 0
Matt Barile 3 31 10.3 16 0
Ishamar Malcolm 2 25 12.5 21 0
Ryan Gerlitz 1 24 24.0 24 1
Jeremiah Howe 1 -3 -3.0 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Adan 7 85 12.1 25 1
Alexander 4 82 20.5 26 0
Fohn 3 34 11.3 18 0
Young 3 29 9.7 20 0
Belardes 3 10 3.3 7 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Dan Tryon 1/1 34 3/4 6
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Vega 1/2 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
John Smicklo 3 110 36.7 40 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kurtz 6 223 37.2 60 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Barile 1 43 43.0 43 0
Jeremiah Howe 2 34 17.0 18 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Belardes 4 35 8.8 9 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sean Hopkins 1 5 5.0 5 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Leon Jones 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Johnson 1 0 0.0 0 0
Richards 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Wesley Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
1 S. Kapepula 6 6 12 - - - -
10 Jared Morris 7 5 12 - 1 - 3 - -
3 Jordan Wescott 5 4 9 - - - -
52 Luke Maginnis 4 3 7 - - - -
4 Leon Jones 5 1 6 - - - 1-0
44 Eugene Lott 1 4 5 1 - 10 1 - 10 - -
99 Dwayne Glass 3 2 5 - - - -
5 Derrick Bender 3 1 4 - 1 - 2 - -
9 Dyamond Ruffin 1 3 4 - - - -
11 Morgan Taylor 2 1 3 - - - -
92 Terence Gavin 1 2 3 - - - -
98 Devin Hardy 2 1 3 - 1 - 3 - -
12 Sean Hopkins 1 1 2 - - - - 2
24 Mike Brandenbrg 2 0 2 - - - - 2
95 Dan Laguerre 2 0 2 - - - -
2 Matt Capetola 1 0 1 - - - -
5A Matthew Schmidt 1 0 1 - - - -
16 Dan Tryon 1 0 1 - - - -
18 Julian Jones 1 0 1 - - - -
19 J. Sottilare 1 0 1 - - - -
22 Jeremiah Howe 1 0 1 - - - -
94 Payton Rose 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 52 34 86 1 - 10 4 - 18 - 1-0 4
# Menlo Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
74 Ramirez 6 0 6 - 1 - 1 - -
7 Yoder 4 0 4 - 1 - 3 - -
21 Bunfill 4 0 4 - - - -
52 Alvin 4 0 4 - - - -
10 Johnson 3 0 3 - 1 - 1 - 1-0
20 Hawkins 3 0 3 - - - -
93 O'Connor 3 0 3 1 - 6 2 - 9 - -
4 Holland 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
32 Petronljevic 2 0 2 - - - -
48 Richardson 2 0 2 - - - -
54 Grad 2 0 2 - - - -
97 Meshkaty 2 0 2 - 1 - 7 1 1-0 -
1 Kurtz 1 0 1 - - - -
2A Correia 1 0 1 - - - -
5 Gray 1 0 1 - - - -
13 Richards 1 0 1 - - - 1-0
38 Salvi 1 0 1 - - - -
40 Poling 1 0 1 - - - -
46 Guewell 1 0 1 - 1 - 3 - -
55 Cress 1 0 1 - - - -
58 McCord 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 46 0 46 1 - 6 8 - 25 1 1-0 2-0
Other Information
Location: Atherton, Calif.
Attendance: 0
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.