Husson vs. Norwich at Northfield, Vt.
10/20/2012 at 1:30 pm
Husson
0
Norwich
56
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Husson (1-6) 0 0 0 0 0
Norwich (5-2) 21 14 7 14 56
Northfield, Vt. | Sabine Field
PARTICIPANTS
Husson Norwich
Uni. Player
2 Ryan Dorso
3 Derek Walbridge
4 Dom Mowrer
5 Devin Sherman
6 Reece Attard
7 Kash Keezer
8 Jonathan Geagan
9 Caleb King
10 Travis Luce
11 Shabashe McIntosh
12 Mike Washington
13 Josh Ross
14 Marquis Jiminez
15 Anderson Smith
16 Josiah Hartley
17 Ronald Robbs
19 Casey Ford
20 Jon DiBiase
21 Jared Meklin
22 Byron Jackson
23 Jason Fisher
24 Taquan Broadway
25 Alexander Cardenas
26 Andre Anderson
27 Godfrey Taylor
30 Jeremy Lessard
33 Stephan Dance
34 Craig Dysart
41 Nick Sterling
42 Nelson Perez
43 Jack Goldberg
44 Dellon Douglas
45 Bryant Wade
48 Eric Chionchio
51 Ben Dalecki
53 Jared Shufeldt
55 Ian Palmer
58 Michael Farrell
62 Alex Martin-Wallace
66 Dan Considine
70 Tyler Lyle
73 Brandon Smith
75 Cody Ziegenfus
77 Jordan Shufeldt
80 Rob Labelle
81 Collin Gillespie
83 Therno Diallo
86 Ben Foss
96 Doug Dieuveuil
98 Ernest Wiggins
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1H Peter Arico
1J Jake Ouellette
84 Matt Mulcahy
1 Patrick Wilson
2 Derrick Pitts
3 Sam Chaves
4 Dominique Davis
6 John Queen
8 Drew Banuskevich
9 Gary Gladden
13 Nick Elwell
14 Kris Sabourin
15 Keyen Foley
16 Mike Schreiner
17 Chris Cole
19 Ethan Hanks
20 Eleazar Rausseo
21 Al Georgio
22 Josh Ruby
26 Nate Fortezzo
29 Dane Pallotto
32 Matt Lefevre
33 Danny Triplett
35 Pat Costin
38 Bobby Murray
39 Mike Cavanaugh
41 B. Hungerford-Doe
42 Andy Mangin
43 Vincent Teodoro
44 Stephen Gilmore
45 Cody Lindell
46 John Taranto
47 Charles Lovett
48 Joe Ortoli
50 James Cejka
52 Cole Morgan
53 Luis Delgado
54 Nick Pulaski
56 Ben Kroll
57 Oliver Aurelia
61 Matt Finnesy
62 Patrick Barnes
64 Kyle Pownall
65 Trey Hudson
68 Kalin Killinger
69 Kyle Funesti
70 James Short
71 John Geronaitis
72 Colin Young
74 Sean Southworth
75 Anthon Anthony
77 Matt Gallagher
78 Peter Gill
79 Ma Max
82 Zach Allen
83 Dan Jamieson
85 Adam Fraser
88 Austin George
93 Dennis Pritchard
94 Tyler Baulier
95 Tyler Hermanson
96 Matt Simonelli
98 Nick Delicatta
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Husson Norwich
Uni. Player
18 Dannieul Macaro
29 Joseph White
36 Phill Whittaker
63 Matt Archer
64 Troy Bennett
67 Jared Hustus
68 S. McLaughlin
71 Aaron Crenshaw
72 Todd Steward
74 Brandon Graffam
84 Evan Hazelton
87 Marcus Bacco
Uni. Player
5 Soule
7 Woodward
10 Flaherty
11 Webber
12 Carroll
18 Pryzbocki
1I Dart
23 Schebell
24 Watson
25 Eurich
27 Bailey
28 Knoll
2B DiResta
2D Roberts
30 Rubinic
31 Gogan
34 Keville
36 Wabrek
37 Scheppler
40 Nye
49 Harrington
51 Labell
55 Wynot
58 Tuerk
59 Fulger
60 Smith
63 Posik
66 Lynch
67 Pezzini
73 Dunne
76 Nau
80 Heavey
86 Fonseca
87 Carbone
91 Hill
92 Washburn
97 Devlin
99 Woods
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos