Husson University vs. Norwich University at Northfield, Vt.
10/20/2012 at 1:30 pm
Husson
0
Norwich
56
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Husson (1-6) 0 0 0 0 0
Norwich (5-2) 21 14 7 14 56
Northfield, Vt. | Sabine Field
PARTICIPANTS
Husson Norwich
Uni. Player
2 Ryan Dorso
3 Derek Walbridge
4 Dom Mowrer
5 Devin Sherman
6 Reece Attard
7 Kash Keezer
8 Jonathan Geagan
9 Caleb King
10 Travis Luce
11 Shabashe McIntosh
12 Mike Washington
13 Joss Ross
14 Marquis Jiminez
15 Anderson Smith
16 Josiah Hartley
17 Ronald Robbs
19 Casey Ford
20 Jon DiBiase
21 Jared Meklin
22 Byron Jackson
23 Jason Fisher
24 Taquan Broadway
25 Alexander Cardenas
26 Andre Anderson
27 Godfrey Taylor
30 Jeremy Lessard
33 Stephan Dance
34 Craig Dysart
41 Nick Sterling
42 Nelson Perez
43 Jack Goldberg
44 Dellon Douglas
45 Bryant Wade
48 Eric Chionchio
51 Ben Dalecki
53 Jared Shufeldt
55 Ian Palmer
58 Michael Farrell
62 Alex Martin-Wallace
66 Dan Considine
70 Tyler Lyle
73 Brandon Smith
75 Cody Ziegenfus
77 Jordan Shufeldt
80 Rob Labelle
81 Collin Gillespie
83 Therno Diallo
86 Ben Foss
96 Doug Dieuveuil
98 Ernest Wiggins
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1H Peter Arico
1J Jake Ouellette
1 Patrick Wilson
84 Matt Mulcahy
2 Derrick Pitts
3 Sam Chaves
4 Dominique Davis
6 John Queen
8 Drew Banuskevich
9 Gary Gladden
13 Nick Elwell
14 Kris Sabourin
15 Keyen Foley
16 Mike Schreiner
17 Chris Cole
19 Ethan Hanks
20 Eleazar Rausseo
21 Al Georgio
22 Josh Ruby
26 Nate Fortezzo
29 Dane Pallotto
32 Matt Lefevre
33 Danny Triplett
35 Pat Costin
38 Bobby Murray
39 Mike Cavanaugh
41 B. Hungerford-Doe
42 Andy Mangin
43 Vincent Teodoro
44 Stephen Gilmore
45 Cody Lindell
46 John Taranto
47 Charles Lovett
48 Joe Ortoli
50 James Cejka
52 Cole Morgan
53 Luis Delgado
54 Nick Pulaski
56 Ben Kroll
57 Oliver Aurelia
61 Matt Finnesy
62 Patrick Barnes
64 Kyle Pownall
65 Trey Hudson
68 Kalin Killinger
69 Kyle Funesti
70 James Short
71 John Geronaitis
72 Colin Young
74 Sean Southworth
75 Anthon Anthony
77 Matt Gallagher
78 Peter Gill
79 Ma Max
82 Zach Allen
83 Dan Jamieson
85 Adam Fraser
88 Austin George
93 Dennis Pritchard
94 Tyler Baulier
95 Tyler Hermanson
96 Matt Simonelli
98 Nick Delicatta
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Husson Norwich
Uni. Player
18 Dannieul Macaro
29 Joseph White
36 Phill Whittaker
63 Matthew Archer
64 Troy Bennett
67 Jared Hustus
68 S. McLaughlin
71 Aaron Crenshaw
72 Todd Steward
74 Brandon Graffam
84 Evan Hazelton
87 Marcus Bacco
Uni. Player
5 Soule
7 Woodward
10 Flaherty
11 Webber
12 Carroll
18 Pryzbocki
23 Schebell
24 Watson
25 Eurich
27 Bailey
28 Knoll
30 Rubinic
31 Gogan
2B DiResta
34 Keville
36 Wabrek
37 Scheppler
1I Dart
40 Nye
2D Roberts
49 Harrington
51 Labell
55 Wynot
58 Tuerk
59 Fulger
60 Smith
63 Posik
66 Lynch
67 Pezzini
73 Dunne
76 Nau
80 Heavey
86 Fonseca
87 Carbone
91 Hill
92 Washburn
97 Devlin
99 Woods
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading