WEST vs. MacMurray College at Jacksonville, IL
10/20/2012 at 1:00pm
Westminster (Mo.)
22
MacMurray
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Westminster (Mo.) 0 6 0 16 22
MacMurray 6 0 12 6 24
Jacksonville, IL |
PARTICIPANTS
Westminster (Mo.) MacMurray
Uni. Player
1 Tony Mitchell
2 James Gladstone
3 Ej Berry
5
7
8 Christian Moulton
10 Scott Rodgers
11 Joe Plassmeyer
16 Junionel Martineau
18 Brennan Minks
20 Chris Starkey
23 Brett Carrigan
26 DeVaughn Abram
27 Justin Grahl
28 Carlos Weeden
29 Jantzen Bradford
33 Wilfredo Vargas
34 Gus Lyles
35 James Maxwell
43 Stormy Smith
47 Corey Hanger
54 Alexander Gaines
55 Dalton O'Donnell
59 Rico Almaraz
66 Garrett Graves
71 Christian Cormack
80 Mac Findeiss
82 Kyle Bryant
91 Dion Peary
92 Rodney Lyles
94 Louvis Johnson
95 Dennis Dent
TM
Uni. Player
3 Damon Byrd
6 Dillon Lascelles
8 Cody Hussey
10 John Brockhouse Jr.
11 Samuel Stanton
16 Jorian Clemons
19 DeJohn Randle
20 Corey Ewing
21 Raymond Smith
23 Jamaal Birch
26 Clifton Peterson
30 Nate Hillebrand
32 Vattel Voigt
33 Felix Urbina
39 Patrick Hall
40 Cody Buss
42 Howard Glover
51 Tim Calvin
52 Dakota Cane
55 Connor Grumich
58 DeRon Terry
79 Dominique Prather
84 Deshonta Smallwood
22 Javarian Chandler
93 Anthony McKinney
94 Leo Coronado
98 Bronson Black
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Westminster (Mo.) MacMurray
Uni. Player
4 S. Carpenter
6 Jordan Zanger
9 Blake Drenon
12 Chase Roberts
13 Alvin Stewart
14 Kurt Gould
15 Cloyd Evans
17 Andrew Holland
19 J. Hampton
21 Desmond Wilson
22 Jacob McVay
24 Narvell Smith
25 Michael Lutz
30 Wayne Lane
31 Levi Powers
32 Dylan Woodall
36 Tanner Reid
37 Josh Mastro
38 Nick Lambing
40 S. Multhauf
42 Ross Richardson
44 J. Lauchland
46 Brooklyn Green
52 Glen Wooten
56 S. Phommavongsa
60 Matt Weinsting
62 Dylan Dooling
64 Andrew Neiner
65 Andrew Godfrey
67 C. Houston
69 Sam Pettis
70 Nick Duncan
73 Cory Bryant
75 Derrick Jensen
77 DJ Andrus
81 Kyle Watts
83 Rick Spionell
84 Bret Robertson
85 Jared Zanger
87 Whitelaw-Byrd
88 Troy Temple
89 Zach Backes
93 Joe Voltmer
96 Richard Sterns
Uni. Player
2 Taylor Hosta
4 Caleb Horvath
7 DeVontae Moore
9 Stephen Duncan
12 Allen Maraman
13 Chad Allen
14 Rudy Hernandez
15 Evan Blauvelt
17 Michael Schwarz
22 Javarian Chandl
24 Antwon Willis
25 Josh Bracken
27 Cody Anderson
29 Alexander Corte
31 William Withers
34 Brandon Spraggi
35 Lee Atchison
36 Robert Irvin
37 Joey Luna
38 Eron Marquez
41 Dakota Settles
44 Charles Miller
48 Cody Britt
50 Joel Stevenson
53 Stacy Harris
54 Jeremy Williams
63 James Simelton
67 Rudy Beadles
68 William Kelley
69 Joe Legendre
70 Zack Peppers
74 Jacob Goodwin
76 Casey Young
77 Charles Garmon
78 Joshwa Mason
80 Terrell Peal
81 Kevin Kelley
83 Kevin Cherry
85 Dan Routh
87 Zach Mudd
88 James Bledsoe
89 Brian Foley
96 Carson Terrell
97 Jerome Williams
99 Kevin Montoya
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading