Bridgewater State vs. Fitchburg State at Fitchburg, Mass.
10/20/2012 at 1:30 pm
Bridgewater State
44
Fitchburg State
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bridgewater State (7-1, 4-1) 14 10 17 3 44
Fitchburg State (2-6, 1-4) 0 6 8 0 14
Fitchburg, Mass. | Elliot Field
PARTICIPANTS
Bridgewater State Fitchburg State
Uni. Player
1 Jake Scott
2 Eddie Jewel
3 Cory Sweeney
4 Dimar Torres
5 Caleb Gelsomino
6 Jarred Diorio
9 Jon Criscuolo
10 Mike McCarthy
11 Adam Ledoux
13 Vincent Henry
15 Matthew Green
16 Mathieu Araujo
18 Mike Glassman
20 Blaise Branch
22 Dillon Huber-Parker
23 Sean Camire
24 Nick Pistacchio
25 Clint Apaza
26 Brian Smith
28 Cody Brewer
29 Alex Monteiro
31 David Console
32 Chris Barrett
33 Mike Gentili
35 Matt Lockwood
36 Ben Desmarais
37 Eric Ford
38 Anthony Ferzoco
39 Tobias Bouchard
40 Larry Colaluca
41 Cory Albernaz
42 Michael Cruz
44 David Silvia
46 Dwayne Fluker
47 Matt Getchell
48 Phil Elias
49 Joshua Gaston
50 Tate Doehler
51 Kurt Merrick
52 Mike D'Attilio
53 Adam Toman
54 Robert Brunelle
56 Edgard Raymond
57 Paul Melicharek
58 Justin Cruz
59 Stephen Cox
67 Cameron Moitoza
70 Michael Milano
72 Brendan Flaherty
75 Mike Duran
76 Jesse Boice
77 Kyle Cocozza
79 James Ridlen
80 Zack Kovalovsky
81 Matt Monahan
85 Stewart Lamberton
87 Michael Viola
88 Nick Jablonski
91 Andrew Anderson
96 Tomas Rubio
99 Ryan Fleming
Uni. Player
2 Taron Seaforth
3 Luis Cruz
4 Brian Wallace
5 Tevin Bienaime
7 Jordan Burris
8 Elizear Torres
9 Ty Spencer
10 Antonio Diaz
11 Christian Lopez
12 Talib Barksdale
14 Brian McDonald
15 Stephen Vasquez
17 Sajan Thakkar
18 Eric Anastasio
21 Jermaine Patterson
22 Tyler Bridgewater
23 Steph'fon Teague
27 Junior Louissaint
28 Farren Davis
29 Malik Daniel
30 Darren Williams
31 Asante Easter
32 Luis Feliz
33 Tyler Greathead
35 Joseph Sasso
37 Tyler Pachecco
38 James Mullin
40 Cody Forest
42 Alex Alcala
43 Tyler Phillips
44 Jim Caporale
48 Geno Gasbarro
49 Tyler Robar
50 Andrew Lizotte
51 Patrick Doherty
52 Kyle Lichwell
53 Matt Belanger
54 Jamison DiGeronimo
55 Bob Booth
57 Kevin Duong
59 Pat Johnson
63 Michael Logsdon
65 Brendan Coan
67 Ben Davis
71 James Veradt
73 Dan Della-Giustina
81 Corey Grant
83 Anthony Brooks
89 Nick Wheeler
91 Jesus Moore
92 Pedro Camilo
99 Tony Louis
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bridgewater State Fitchburg State
Uni. Player
8 Wolther Joselus
12 Adam Martin
14 Dillon Hassett
17 Dave Bubar
19 Jordan Henderson
21 Chris Constantine
27 O'Shane Pusey
34 Bryan Waruhiu
43 Hunter Tannock
45 Jeremy Price
60 Ty McGrath
61 Patrick Ryan
62 Matt Hike
63 Patrick Thompson
64 David Walsh
65 Joshua Barbour
66 Brian Owuso
71 Omar Ghonim
73 Mike Nordberg
74 Jason Cherian
82 James Carver
83 Eric Menchi
84 Joshua Danner-Hicks
86 Cameron Dubiel
89 Matt Coyle
90 Carl Hollant
92 Rob Alfano
93 Nicholas Salois
95 Peter Wambolt
97 Zachary Greaney
98 Don Shainis
Uni. Player
6 Jean Medard
13 Kyle Pearson
16 Nick Keegan
20 Cody Titus
24 Anthony Paternoster
26 Tyrie Osby
36 Matthew Salmonson
39 Krish Kulka
41 Eric Myles
45 Nicholas Clark
46 Jacob Denning
60 Mark Millett
62 Zach Kane
64 Zachary Cash
66 Gustavo Batista
69 Vincent Antonucci
72 Walter Kusmirek
76 Jeffrey Balbi
78 Shane McCuen
82 Alexander Morse
85 Adrian Chavez
86 Trayvon Neal
87 Auston Ward
90 Alonso Arias
93 Nicholas Capuano
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos