Benedictine vs. Wisconsin Lutheran at Milwaukee, Wis.
10/20/2012 at 1 pm
Benedictine
2
Wisconsin Lutheran
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Benedictine (3-4) 0 0 0 2 2
Wisconsin Lutheran (5-2) 0 0 14 0 14
Milwaukee, Wis. | Raabe Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Benedictine Wisconsin Lutheran
Uni. Player
1 John Borsellino
4 Chris Schultz
11 Cyle Schultz
14 Drew Keil
17 Billy Dixon
22 LJ Stolarski
26 Vince Bruno
27 Steve Santostasi
2B Josh Owens
30 Stefan Herron
31 Mike Theriault
33 Artie Monaco
42 John Alessi
44 Chris Buonavolanto
45 Nick Dottellis
51 Ryan Stec
55 Joe Dickert
56 Josh Davis
59 Grant White
69 Matt Drummond
71 Ed Boncela
77 Pat Sterk
78 Stephan Segura
80 Austin Kempker
82 Greg German
89 Calvi Bonewits
97 Ben Lockton
98 Jake Sakal
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Josh Reznack
3 Luke Hardginski
4 Caleb Wolf
6 Brett Youngbeck
7 Richard Belsky
10 John Klein
13 Mitch Ronacher
15 Zach Shaw
21 Taylor Pelot
22 Tyler Schoen
24 Donavin Tucker
26 Aaron Allister
29 Jordan Rabe
32 Cody Thurber
37 Zach Reuteler
38 Jason Kramer
43 Sam Boyd
44 Mike Reeves
48 Matt Tingwald
52 Devan Boling
53 Eric Zeitler
54 Jim Wheeler
55 Tanner Behnke
62 Tyler Showers
63 Dane Perlick
64 Jake Zautner
65 Kyle Desotell
68 Tyler Thomann
74 Dylan Applin
82 David Sell
84 Matt Gordy
85 Josh Stodola
91 Jake Henes
92 Brady Detert
93 Josh Ruppel
94 Taylor Montgomery
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Benedictine Wisconsin Lutheran
Uni. Player
2 Kanehl, Colin
3 Carroll, Kevin
5 Nicholas, Rodne
6 Shipanik, Dan
7 Drain, Torres
8 Seibert, Max
9 Keener, Ryan
0A Frazee, Joe
10 Durkin, Dan
12 Downey, Josh
13 Moffitt, James
15 Johnston, Rick
16 Felske, Alex
18 Galgan, Josh
19 Ri'chard, David
1A Sosa, Julian
1B George, Beau
20 Bretous, Alex
21 Rickert, Erik
23 Jones, Ryan
24 Cione, Joe
25 Duckworth, Noel
28 Hollis, Sulliva
29 Walzak, Trevor
2A Reincke, Nick
32 Johnston, Ryan
34 Beans, Adam
35 Garcia, Jorge
36 Pilon, Mark
37 Rowden, Zach
38 Simms, Greg
39 Brueggeman, Jor
3A Gordon, Cullen
3B Altieri, Trent
40 Carpenter, Ben
41 Rosemann, Kris
43 Noles, Buddy
46 Laurentius, Aar
47 Willand, Logan
48 Paaloalo, Niko
49 DeChant, Connor
4A Bain, RJ
4B Ghayur, Minhaj
50 Lawson, Kevin
52 Mick, Preston
53 Velazquez, Urie
54 Diponio, Tom
57 Johnson, Daelen
58 Forster, Adam
5A Miner, Terry
5B Castaneda, Alej
60 Acevedo, John
61 Ruiz, Robert
62 Mullins, James
63 Edmondson, Luke
64 Sims, Tony
65 Strehlow, Cole
66 McReady, Corey
68 Obregon, Adrian
70 Silvestri, Mike
72 Falls-Foster, M
74 Corrigan, Matt
75 Taylor, Alvin
76 Dieckmann, Jere
79 Roling, Malte
81 Kloc, Phil
83 Schwiderski, Za
84 Howland, Pat
85 Brown, Will
87 Poindexter, Mar
88 Pascale, Domini
90 Ervin, Brad
91 Reese, DeAndre
92 Dellaposta, Cra
93 Shaffer, Austin
94 Jakelski, Vince
95 Perdomo, Niko
96 Dicosola, Tony
Uni. Player
1 More, Jorge
5 Fisher, Zach
8 Turnquist, T.
9 Seymour, L.
0J Anderson, David
11 Mroczynski, J.
12 Dyrssen, Drew
14 Herman, Alex
16 Lalande, Tom
17 DeGeorge, Gino
18 Moore, Keo
19 Engels, Jake
1A Buckley, T.
20 Davis, Drew
23 Eland, Dakota
25 Cieplewski, D.
27 Heimbruch, J.
28 Heimbruch, K.
2B Bossell, Chase
30 Heider, Brandon
31 Gordon, Josh
33 Zucchi, Austin
34 Dunham, Sam
35 Hopkins, Brian
36 Crowder, Calen
39 Howell, Corbin
3C Jaster, Brett
40 Kausak, Andrew
41 Friedline, Jon
42 Cox, Brandon
45 Johnson, Cory
46 Gouin, Jake
47 Sexton, Weston
49 Reed, Matt
4D Strasser, Josh
50 LeVeque, Zac
51 Baxa, Tim
56 Meintz, Steve
57 Flegel, Andrew
58 Melum, Rick
59 Hooper, Pat
5D Librizzi, Jake
5E Fuller, Nate
60 D'Angelo, James
61 Pasik, Matt
66 Langenohl, Josh
67 Schleif, Jacob
6F Schneider, Z.
70 Klueger, Chris
71 Kamholtz, Scott
72 Ewert, Ken
73 Anderson, X.
75 DeMarse, Ian
76 Davis, Zach
77 Lanham, Chris
78 Albers, Matt
7G Boyd, Taylor
80 DeNoyer, Andy
81 Kosmala, Jared
83 Skarban, Mitch
86 Brandt, Zach
87 Kochanowski, K.
88 Alsip, Peter
89 Nemetz, Brad
8H Showers, Tyler
90 Barton, Devin
95 Anderson, Danny
97 Colburn, Baxter
9I Grimes, Tim
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.