Benedictine vs. Wisconsin Lutheran at Milwaukee, Wis.
10/20/2012 at 1 pm
Benedictine
2
Wisconsin Lutheran
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Benedictine (3-4) 0 0 0 2 2
Wisconsin Lutheran (5-2) 0 0 14 0 14
Milwaukee, Wis. | Raabe Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Benedictine - Wisconsin Lutheran
3 06:59 Wisconsin Lutheran - Rabe, Jordan 85 yd interception return. (Ruppel, Josh kick is good). 0 - 7
3 02:15 Wisconsin Lutheran - Tucker, Donavin 9 yd run. (Ruppel, Josh kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 41 yards in 3:06.
0 - 14
4 00:14 Benedictine - Team safety 2 - 14
BenedictineStatisticsWisconsin Lutheran
20 FIRST DOWNS 5
10
8
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
1
4
0
38% (6 of 16) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 20% (2 of 10)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 1)
183 NET YARDS PASSING 44
24-41
4.5
2-15
3
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
4-9
4.9
1-1
0
130 NET YARDS RUSHING 99
38
3.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
32
3.1
6-207 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-287
34.5 Average 41.0
81 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 135
3-18
4-63
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-1
1-24
3-110
11-93 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 9-74
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-2
1-1 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-15
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 3-110
36:59 TIME OF POSSESSION 23:01

Benedictine

Wisconsin Lutheran

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Cyle Schultz 23-40 174 0 3
Austin Kempker 1-1 9 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Zach Shaw 4-9 44 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
John Borsellino 10 43 4.3 13 0
Artie Monaco 7 43 6.1 14 0
John Alessi 13 37 2.8 8 0
Cyle Schultz 8 7 0.9 11 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Reeves 14 54 3.9 9 0
Donavin Tucker 11 48 4.4 14 1
Zach Shaw 3 4 1.3 5 0
Team 4 -7 -1.8 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Schultz 7 90 12.9 24 0
Artie Monaco 9 73 8.1 13 0
John Borsellino 3 9 3.0 5 0
Billy Dixon 1 9 9.0 9 0
Austin Kempker 1 9 9.0 9 0
John Alessi 3 -7 -2.3 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Taylor Pelot 1 16 16.0 16 0
Zach Reuteler 1 10 10.0 10 0
David Sell 1 9 9.0 9 0
Josh Stodola 1 9 9.0 9 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Josh Ruppel 2/2 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Billy Dixon 6 207 34.5 44 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Brett Youngbeck 7 287 41.0 48 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
LJ Stolarski 1 52 52.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Josh Ruppel 4 211 52.8 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Artie Monaco 3 57 19.0 34 0
John Alessi 1 6 6.0 6 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Donavin Tucker 1 24 24.0 24 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
John Borsellino 3 18 6.0 11 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Gordy 1 1 1.0 1 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Aaron Allister 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Jordan Rabe 1 85 85.0 85 1
Jason Kramer 1 27 27.0 27 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Zach Reuteler 1 1
Mike Reeves 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Benedictine Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
44 Chris Buonavolanto 4 3 7 - - 1-0 -
31 Mike Theriault 3 3 6 - - 1-0 -
27 Steve Santostasi 4 1 5 - - 2 - -
51 Ryan Stec 3 1 4 - - - -
22 LJ Stolarski 1 2 3 - - - -
97 Ben Lockton 3 0 3 - - - -
98 Jake Sakal 2 1 3 - - - -
14 Drew Keil 1 1 2 - - - -
45 Nick Dottellis 2 0 2 1 - 1 1 - 1 - -
55 Joe Dickert 2 0 2 - - - -
11 Cyle Schultz 1 0 1 - - - -
26 Vince Bruno 1 0 1 - - - -
30 Stefan Herron 0 1 1 - - - -
56 Josh Davis 0 1 1 - - - -
82 Greg German 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - - -
TOTALS 28 14 42 1 - 1 1 - 1 2 2-0 -
# Wisconsin Lutheran Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
38 Jason Kramer 9 6 15 - 0.5 - 1 - 1-27 1
54 Jim Wheeler 6 5 11 1 - 10 2.5 - 18 - - 1
22 Tyler Schoen 5 4 9 - - - -
29 Jordan Rabe 4 2 6 - - - 1-85 1
43 Sam Boyd 4 2 6 1 - 5 1.5 - 6 - -
53 Eric Zeitler 3 3 6 - - - -
92 Brady Detert 1 5 6 - 1.5 - 4 - -
7 Richard Belsky 3 2 5 - - - -
94 Taylor Montgomery 1 4 5 - - - -
64 Jake Zautner 2 2 4 - - - -
3 Luke Hardginski 1 1 2 - - - -
32 Cody Thurber 1 1 2 - - - -
48 Matt Tingwald 2 0 2 - - - -
63 Dane Perlick 1 1 2 - - - -
2 Josh Reznack 1 0 1 - - - -
10 John Klein 1 0 1 - - - -
13 Mitch Ronacher 1 0 1 - - - -
26 Aaron Allister 0 1 1 - - - 1--2
55 Tanner Behnke 1 0 1 - - - -
91 Jake Henes 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 47 40 87 2 - 15 6 - 29 0-0 3-110 3
Other Information
Location: Milwaukee, Wis.
Stadium: Raabe Stadium
Attendance: 800
Weather: Cloudy
Temperature: 53
Wind: WNW @ 9
Referee: Kent Holmquist
Umpire: Edward Laco
Head Linesman: Todd Wittlinger
Line Judge: Tim Duffy
Back Judge: Steve Schroeder
Field Judge: Gene Janke
Side Judge: Jeff Rutledge
Scorekeeper: Adam Heinzen
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.