Trinity University vs. CENTRE at Danville, Ky.
10/20/2012 at 2:30 pm
Trinity (Texas)
14
Centre
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trinity (Texas) (4-3) 7 0 7 0 14
Centre (5-2) 7 7 7 10 31
Danville, Ky. | Farris Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Trinity (Texas) Centre
Uni. Player
87 Cody Sandman
26 Matthew Kennemer
9 Mason Lytal
21 Atunga Anassi
39 Matthew Williams
32 Patrick Granchelli
82 Weslyn Wagner
6 J.p. Sanchez
7 Lukas Sheridan
13 Nykolas McKissic
10 Nick Darling
11 Christopher Hobbs
12 Mayo Akindele
15 Kyle Trella
16 Caleb Green
19 Garrett Biel
27 Jamal Murray
1 Von'Darrick Jones
33 Phillip Hiner-Leamon
35 Chase Miller
40 Thomas Puskarich
42 Wyatt Tiffany
43 Jonathan Alexander
45 Michael Schwartz
52 Martel Matthews
55 Connor Yorloff
57 James Hix
58 Richard Cassone
TM TEAM
1A Mason Blaschke
Uni. Player
89 Andrew Tuller
3 Monte Scotton
2O Jason Osterman
41 Brandon Kamp
11 Greyson Janeway
6 Rob Melillo
1 Austin Jones
5 Ben Leahy
9A Jordan Gay
10 Selwyn Mallah
15 Rue Hockensmith
16 Casey Vatter
22 Chase Maddox
23 Erich Vogelsang
36 Sam Spees
38 Andrew Spitznagel
42 Devon Freeman
47 Nate Letton
1A Heath Haden
53 Michael Bozarth
59 Alex Hay
49 Harry Meisner
90 Tami Aderoba
91 Paul Megilligan
93 Steven Sims
95 Grant Poston
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trinity (Texas) Centre
Uni. Player
2 Zach Wright
2H C. Vaughn
2B Omete Anassi
2D Patrick Freitag
3D Vincent Lovoi
3A Ricardo Wilson
3 Darrian Sommers
4A Sam Harford
4C J. Shover
4 R. Williams
5B Pat Rhatican
5 Glenn Etienne
5C Kenneth Saiz
6B Connor Cox
6A Connor Cox
7A Chaz Davis
8 Riley Walker
8A Luke Suchecki
9A Tomy Boboy
1E Jalen Malone
14 Paulses Kollie
17 John Jackson
18 Robert Broyles
20 Aaron Harwell
2G Devan Leigh
22 Trevor Holt
23 Desmond King
24 Jake Vaught
25 Cody Wolfe
1G Hunter Ramsey
28 Alex Greer
29 G. Jennings
30 Jakob Coker
31 Cameron Joubert
34 A. Massagli
36 A. Phillippe
37 Vincent Lovoi
38 John Navin
1B Kimo Thorpe
41 Justin Crow
44 William Hix
46 Shawn Sunday
47 Brandon Ebrecht
48 Collin McKinney
49 Thomas Jones
50 Mitchell Kight
51 Nehemiah Davis
53 Tyler Hatton
54 Leroy Mitchell
56 Ernest Alumanah
59 Nicholas Wilson
60 Geoff Maas
61 Ali Elaydi
62 Ambrose Paige
63 Abran Oakes
64 Jordan Baxley
65 Garrett Persich
66 Mical Bailey
68 Robert Smith
70 Matt Traywick
71 Jon Prescott
72 Frankie Arndt
73 Yustino Hong
74 Cameron Mielke
75 Scott Stanley
76 Brandon Foteh
80 Mike McIntosh
81 Rodney Kennedy
83 Jordan Funches
84 Hagen Kattner
85 Nicholas Ewton
86 Trevor Lewis
88 Josh Wajda
89 Sean Keller
90 Michael Goynes
91 David Wimsatt
93 Mike Curran
95 Glenn Etienne
98 Bradley Drenon
99 K. Rodriguez
2C K. Fontenette
Uni. Player
4 Conor Flaherty
1B Sawyer Johnson
7 Bryan Carroll
8 Beau Sauley
8B Richard Ford
8A Danks
9B Kris Beauchamp
9W Braden Urevick
9Q Kyle Cook
2D Ivy Duggan
13 Beau Bennett
14 M. Del Prince
17 Trent Lusk
18 Blake Martin
19 Seth Carmichael
20 Matt Farrell
21 Alan Cope
24 Justin Williams
25 Sean Richardson
26 Taylor Peoples
27 Alden Homrich
28 Jeret Goad
29 Q. Cottrell
30 Tommy Nugen
31 Joe Penno
32 Dylan Dwyer
33 Thomas Kent
34 Darian Dugle
35 Ivan Talley
37 Charles McCarty
39 Aaron O'Connor
40 Aaron Dyche
2 Jason Osterman
43 Joe Korona
44 K. Hollingswort
45 Alex Calhoun
46 Iva Durand
48 Kevin Jackson
50 Josh King
51 Steven Fortner
52 Nick Dietz
54 Logan Cornett
55 Tim Keller
56 Oakley Watkins
57 Brooks Holton
58 Nate Byerly
60 John Stepp
61 Jacob Hambrick
62 H. Retersdorf
63 Vinnie Morris
64 Bobby Bruggeman
65 L. Ehrenschwend
66 Robert Morris
67 Teddy Reeve
68 Clay Taylor
69 Billy Douglas
70 Blaise Cannon
71 Matthew Key
72 Jonathan Barth
73 Matt Silverman
74 Matt Kircher
75 Alex Savage
76 Tyler Stewart
77 Ryan McDonald
78 Bill Schild
79 Patrick Marsden
80 Evander Harris
81 Scott Rupp
82 Rob Becker
83 Nick Buten
85 Evan Wright
86 Kurt Wilhelmus
87 Jake Johnson
88 Ricky Adams
92 Andrew O'Bannon
96 Colin Ciochetty
97 J. Nickelson
98 Preston Cahill
99 Connor Weaver
12 12
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats