Trinity University vs. CENTRE at Danville, Ky.
10/20/2012 at 2:30 pm
Trinity (Texas)
14
Centre
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trinity (Texas) (4-3) 7 0 7 0 14
Centre (5-2) 7 7 7 10 31
Danville, Ky. | Farris Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Trinity (Texas) Centre
Uni. Player
87 Cody Sandman
26 Matthew Kennemer
9 Mason Lytal
21 Atunga Anassi
39 Matthew Williams
32 Patrick Granchelli
82 Weslyn Wagner
6 J.p. Sanchez
7 Lukas Sheridan
13 Nykolas McKissic
10 Nick Darling
11 Christopher Hobbs
12 Mayo Akindele
15 Kyle Trella
16 Caleb Green
19 Garrett Biel
27 Jamal Murray
1 Von'Darrick Jones
33 Phillip Hiner-Leamon
35 Chase Miller
40 Thomas Puskarich
42 Wyatt Tiffany
43 Jonathan Alexander
45 Michael Schwartz
52 Martel Matthews
55 Connor Yorloff
57 James Hix
58 Richard Cassone
TM TEAM
1A Mason Blaschke
Uni. Player
89 Andrew Tuller
3 Monte Scotton
2O Jason Osterman
41 Brandon Kamp
11 Greyson Janeway
6 Rob Melillo
1 Austin Jones
5 Ben Leahy
9A Jordan Gay
10 Selwyn Mallah
15 Rue Hockensmith
16 Casey Vatter
22 Chase Maddox
23 Erich Vogelsang
36 Sam Spees
38 Andrew Spitznagel
42 Devon Freeman
47 Nate Letton
1A Heath Haden
53 Michael Bozarth
59 Alex Hay
49 Harry Meisner
90 Tami Aderoba
91 Paul Megilligan
93 Steven Sims
95 Grant Poston
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trinity (Texas) Centre
Uni. Player
2 Zach Wright
2H C. Vaughn
2B Omete Anassi
2D Patrick Freitag
3D Vincent Lovoi
3A Ricardo Wilson
3 Darrian Sommers
4A Sam Harford
4C J. Shover
4 R. Williams
5B Pat Rhatican
5 Glenn Etienne
5C Kenneth Saiz
6B Connor Cox
6A Connor Cox
7A Chaz Davis
8 Riley Walker
8A Luke Suchecki
9A Tomy Boboy
1E Jalen Malone
14 Paulses Kollie
17 John Jackson
18 Robert Broyles
20 Aaron Harwell
2G Devan Leigh
22 Trevor Holt
23 Desmond King
24 Jake Vaught
25 Cody Wolfe
1G Hunter Ramsey
28 Alex Greer
29 G. Jennings
30 Jakob Coker
31 Cameron Joubert
34 A. Massagli
36 A. Phillippe
37 Vincent Lovoi
38 John Navin
1B Kimo Thorpe
41 Justin Crow
44 William Hix
46 Shawn Sunday
47 Brandon Ebrecht
48 Collin McKinney
49 Thomas Jones
50 Mitchell Kight
51 Nehemiah Davis
53 Tyler Hatton
54 Leroy Mitchell
56 Ernest Alumanah
59 Nicholas Wilson
60 Geoff Maas
61 Ali Elaydi
62 Ambrose Paige
63 Abran Oakes
64 Jordan Baxley
65 Garrett Persich
66 Mical Bailey
68 Robert Smith
70 Matt Traywick
71 Jon Prescott
72 Frankie Arndt
73 Yustino Hong
74 Cameron Mielke
75 Scott Stanley
76 Brandon Foteh
80 Mike McIntosh
81 Rodney Kennedy
83 Jordan Funches
84 Hagen Kattner
85 Nicholas Ewton
86 Trevor Lewis
88 Josh Wajda
89 Sean Keller
90 Michael Goynes
91 David Wimsatt
93 Mike Curran
95 Glenn Etienne
98 Bradley Drenon
99 K. Rodriguez
2C K. Fontenette
Uni. Player
4 Conor Flaherty
1B Sawyer Johnson
7 Bryan Carroll
8 Beau Sauley
8B Richard Ford
8A Danks
9B Kris Beauchamp
9W Braden Urevick
9Q Kyle Cook
2D Ivy Duggan
13 Beau Bennett
14 M. Del Prince
17 Trent Lusk
18 Blake Martin
19 Seth Carmichael
20 Matt Farrell
21 Alan Cope
24 Justin Williams
25 Sean Richardson
26 Taylor Peoples
27 Alden Homrich
28 Jeret Goad
29 Q. Cottrell
30 Tommy Nugen
31 Joe Penno
32 Dylan Dwyer
33 Thomas Kent
34 Darian Dugle
35 Ivan Talley
37 Charles McCarty
39 Aaron O'Connor
40 Aaron Dyche
2 Jason Osterman
43 Joe Korona
44 K. Hollingswort
45 Alex Calhoun
46 Iva Durand
48 Kevin Jackson
50 Josh King
51 Steven Fortner
52 Nick Dietz
54 Logan Cornett
55 Tim Keller
56 Oakley Watkins
57 Brooks Holton
58 Nate Byerly
60 John Stepp
61 Jacob Hambrick
62 H. Retersdorf
63 Vinnie Morris
64 Bobby Bruggeman
65 L. Ehrenschwend
66 Robert Morris
67 Teddy Reeve
68 Clay Taylor
69 Billy Douglas
70 Blaise Cannon
71 Matthew Key
72 Jonathan Barth
73 Matt Silverman
74 Matt Kircher
75 Alex Savage
76 Tyler Stewart
77 Ryan McDonald
78 Bill Schild
79 Patrick Marsden
80 Evander Harris
81 Scott Rupp
82 Rob Becker
83 Nick Buten
85 Evan Wright
86 Kurt Wilhelmus
87 Jake Johnson
88 Ricky Adams
92 Andrew O'Bannon
96 Colin Ciochetty
97 J. Nickelson
98 Preston Cahill
99 Connor Weaver
12 12
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading