Mass. Maritime vs. Maine Maritime at Castine, Maine
10/20/2012 at Noon
Massachusetts Maritime
42
Maine Maritime
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Massachusetts Maritime (4-3) 6 15 6 15 42
Maine Maritime (0-7) 14 7 0 2 23
Castine, Maine | Ritchie Field
PARTICIPANTS
Massachusetts Maritime Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
4 Evan Sheridan
6 Barry Reopell
7 Eddy Ramos
8 John Trudel
10 Jonathan Wright
12 Kevin Stanton
13 E.j. Bennett
15 Mike Stanton
19 Kyle O'Keefe
22 Austin Pierce
23 Reynard Ortiz
24 Keith Caruso
26 Grady McCarthy
28 D. Mucciarone
30 B. Rodrigues
32 Julio Ruiz
33 Sheldon Roper
36 James Nguyen
38 Matthew Kupiec
40 Steve Walls
42 Danny Valdez
43 Dan Flink
45 Matthew King
46 Avery Tavares
48 David Yerxa
49 Richard Ford
51 Brian Liamos
52 Bryan Norberg
53 John Bochman
54 Nicholas Mann
55 Sean Carver
56 N. Mazurkiewicz
59 Ian Bradley
60 Jack Radke
63 Josh Bevilacqua
64 Jeffrey Wallace
72 Timothy Lawler
74 John Moriarty
76 Chris Flynn
77 Jared Roark
78 Robert Gratzer
80 Bobby Rosano
81 Brian Donaghey
82 Matthew Anson
83 Ted Mello
84 Drew Girouard
85 Mike Williams
89 David Wilson
92 Zachary Ryan
94 Gordon Fitch
95 Kevin Griffin
97 M. Messersmith
98 John Dee
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Nathaniel Lewis
3 Johnny Weymouth
6 Robert Willett
9 Bradley Reed
11 Ben Violette
12 Justin Lovely
14 Wade Severance
15 Brock Lawrence
16 Christopher Hale
17 Michael Fahey
18 Alex Gamester
20 Billy Wetherbee
21 Chase Hutchinson
22 Alex Hermes
25 Michael Collins
26 Ryan O'Neal
27 Joseph Dibiase
28 Thomas Drouin
31 Larry Macdonald
34 Tim Grant
36 William Alsbrooks
38 Daniel Rivers
40 Jonathan Fader
43 Gavin Cote
44 John Regis
45 Tyler Chamberlain
46 Dylan Webster
47 Joshua Hall
50 Frank True
51 Matthew Hebert
54 Jonathan Thoms
55 Evan Sinclair
56 Alex Morrison
57 Aaron Toussaint
60 John Ashman
68 Eric Miller
73 Davis Rawcliffe
74 Dan Edgerly
75 Abe Kilborn
80 Jordan Hevey
84 Shane Sullivan
93 Zach Frost
94 Tom Houle
99 Jonathan Ware
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Massachusetts Maritime Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
2 B. Skeffington
11 Kyle Hardy
14 Bernie Girard
1 S. Gustafson
16 J. Stancombe
18 C. Jorgensen
20 Andrew Peterson
21 Samuel Shonk
3 Max Devoe
25 Tommy Eccleston
27 Chris Pisani
29 Kervin Claude
34 Victor Andrade
35 Timothy Whalley
37 Juan Sandoval
39 Nate Michael
41 Peter Markarian
47 Julian Picard
50 Sean Marshall
58 Nick Fritz
61 Dan Gallagher
65 Andrew Bochman
66 Jamie Foy
67 Patrick Bryson
68 Mike Baggan
69 Chris Bisio
70 Philip Boudrow
71 Patrick Lawlor
75 John Schmitt
86 Kevin Healy
87 Brendan Smith
88 Jake Luque
90 Kyle Gavoni
91 Andre Elnakhle
93 Mike McGuiggan
96 Donnie Sheridan
99 Dylan Zona
5 Michael Sylvia
Uni. Player
8 Alonzo Martin
10 M. Cumming
13 Nicholas Nevers
19 Drew Daveluy
23 T. Robitaille
24 Ryan Faircloth
5 John Doyon
2 Cody McDonald
30 J. Hutchinson
32 Tom Marcisso
35 Jake Rivard
39 Jake Dowland
41 Wilbur Fogg
42 Anthony Fosler
4 Sam Bessey
48 Joel Chadbourne
49 Matthew Ball
52 Philip Obert
53 Keith Nelson
59 Andrew Hammond
61 Paul Stambach
62 Michael Dedian
63 John MacDonald
64 Harry Motter
65 Zach Lacroix
67 Mitchell Tuttle
71 Kevin Bisson
72 Samuel Prive
78 Cody MacCabe
79 Justus Doane
81 John Hand
88 Alex Grant
89 Spencer Bowring
90 Kevin Fecteau
98 Peter Wilcox
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading