Endicott vs. UMass Dartmouth at North Dartmouth, MA
10/20/2012 at 12:00 pm
Endicott
61
Mass-Dartmouth
15
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Endicott (6-2, 4-1) 23 24 7 7 61
Mass-Dartmouth (1-7, 1-4) 6 0 2 7 15
North Dartmouth, MA | Cressy Field
PARTICIPANTS
Endicott Mass-Dartmouth
Uni. Player
1 Jimmy Nguyen
2 Jared Dibiase
3 Mark Stearns
4 Mike Murphy
5 Drew Frenette
6 Dave St. pierre
7 Oscar Moore
10 Nick Imprescia
11 Matt Smith
12 Mike Lago
13 Cameron Lett
14 Dylan Rushe
15 Ethan Curry
16 Jake Cox
17 Kyle Connolly
18 Ryan McLaughlin
19 Davas Wright
20 Mike Romanelli
21 Mike Wheeler
22 Jason Silva
23 Cody Sinnott
24 Sean Griffith
25 Andrew Lawson
26 Dave Anderson
27 Curtis Manuel
28 Daron Holloway
29 Andrew Cummings
30 David Odhiambo
32 Mark Theriault
33 Anthony Carter
35 Pj Bandini
39 Luke Somers
41 Rj Lynch
42 Michael Maldona
43 Kevin Caba
44 Kevin Pressey
47 Seth Monbleau
49 Nick Almeida
51 Michael Minerva
52 Eric Dwinell
53 Nick Kozlowski
54 Craig Lussier
55 Michael Marini
56 Bobby Gourdeau
66 Ian Suter
68 Alec Gatzogiann
71 Pat McMenimen
73 Andrew Edwards
74 Anthony Fulmine
75 Ryan Mrozek
76 Ryan Green
77 Rob Reinhard
78 Tom O'Donnell
79 Casey McDonnell
80 Adam McLaughlin
81 Alec Matys
83 Nate Lewis
84 Greg Dellorco
85 Lincoln Hanke
87 Cameron Hooper
89 Angel Lopez
91 Andrew Holfinge
92 Adam Pan
93 Joseph Vella
95 Brian Kalosky
97 Ansel Whittle
99 Marcell Cooper
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Art Azatyants
3 O'Brian McHayle
4 Jordan Guyton
5 Darrien Furr
6 Brendan McNeish
9 Phil Vieira
10 Joe Teixera
11 Nick Hiou
12 Mario Rigali
13 Romario Berneche
14 Abiola Aborishade
15 Will McNamara
16 William Cotter
21 Edgar Osols
23 Jordan McDonald
24 Cody Merritt
25 Sam Bullock
26 William Bizcaino
28 Brett Croteau
30 Darryl Jennings
31 B. Jalbert Sullivan
32 Kelvin Severino
33 Larry Gregory
34 Joune Fraser
37 Cyron Lewis-Graves
39 Michael Okaka
40 Michael Waters
41 Chris Copeland
44 Nils Swenson
45 Jordan Owen
48 Jared Roulier
49 Nick Brett
50 Hunter Black
51 Derek Tarpey
52 Mike Thomas
54 Zach McKeen
55 Justin Borden
56 Matt Rubino
58 Nick Costa
59 Taylor Smith
60 William Cardello
61 Robert Ponte
64 Nick Manganello
67 Jeff Cheng
71 Jake Walsh
75 Justin Chartier
77 Anthony Holloway
83 Jason Ferri
84 Evan McCarrick
85 Ryan Clifford
86 Steven Tarpey
92 Lex Deegan
95 Donte Davis
98 Kevin Roche
99 Ben Mitsmenn
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Endicott Mass-Dartmouth
Uni. Player
1A Lang
2A Ghamo
2B Shulman
2C Donovan
3B Bohn
3A Farrell
3C Guthro
3D Grunbeck
4B Williams
4A Scribner
5B Thompson
8C Silveira
8A Gonzalez
8B Buckley
8 Solomon
9 Brannigan
31 Redding
34 Mawicke
36 Saintil
37 Murray
38 Mey
40 Offley
45 DiTomasso
46 Fiumedora
48 Sussingham
50 Kallas
57 Quinn
58 Thayer
59 Read
60 Harrington
61 Matthew McDonald
64 Mahoney
65 Murray
67 Rose
69 Vogel
72 Souza
82 Egizi
86 Craft
88 McKenna
90 Adams
94 Fortich
96 Beakey
98 Filomeno
Uni. Player
1 Bryant Joseph
7 Patrick Orlando
8 Mike Rodriguez
17 Joseph Martin
18 Liam Cosgrove
19 Kevin Herbert
20 Anthony LaRose
22 Shaquille Brummitt
35 Giovanni Ortiz
36 Anthony Lopez
38 Brendan Smith
42 Matt Stockbarger
43 Brinston Facey
46 Mike Gillan
53 Ryan Staunton
57 Joe Monsini
66 Joe Bertucci
68 Nick Martini
73 Bryan Onyechefule
74 James Aloisio
76 Ian Gow
78 Anthony Frometa
79 Maurizio Aguirre
81 Kiki Louis
82 A.J. Hoose
87 Nico Irano
88 Evan Puopolo
90 Anthony Ehikhamhen
94 Derrick St.Hill
96 Franz Moesinger
97 Mike Bird
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos