Illinois College vs. Knox College at Galesburg, IL
10/20/2012 at 1:00 pm
Illinois College
49
Knox
29
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Illinois College (6-1, 5-1) 14 7 21 7 49
Knox (1-7, 1-6) 6 9 0 14 29
Galesburg, IL | Knosher Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Illinois College Knox
Uni. Player
1H Gage Harding
1 Keith Hunter ii
1G Kendall Gibson
1K Kyle Evans
1E Dinari Ellis
1A Ben Ansong
1P J. Peebles iii
1S Ian Simpson
2H Wes Haertling
2 Tim Denney
3G Joe Gaines
4J Jordan Jamison
4B Joe Balzraine
5 Ryan Jefferson
5Z Joshua Zinck
6 Ross Barker
7A Chet Akers
7 C. Highlander
8D Seth Duncan
8 Cecil Brimmage
9B D. Baylis
9 Colin Duling
11 Branden Downing
12 Aaron Walker
13 Bryce Heaton
14 Robert Lopez
15 Aaron Gyrion
16 Kevin Fuller
18 Brady Huber
19 C. Philipp
22 Josh Gentile
24 W. Barefield
25 Mike Tonry
26 Ryan Gardner
27 Dylan DeFauw
28 Drew Bland
30 Jake Klingele
31 Samir Adrissi
33 Phil Irace
34 Chris Baker
36 Mike Ranos
40 Andrew Schultz
42 Matt Newman
43 Tony Manicke
46 Kurt Frischman
48 Josh Winston
50 Marvell White
51 Jon Harder
52 Brody Pogue
54 Daniel Rhea
58 Zack Meyer
59 Zach Schultz
60 J. Postlewait
64 Travis Gullett
66 Keith Lane
69 Dalton Ehlert
72 Jordan Miller
73 Robert Brown
74 Travis James
75 Adam Hickson
76 Justin O'Brien
79 Jacob Cumming
80 Larry Sciortino
81 Mitchel Wilson
84 K. Evans
85 Jason McGovern
87 Austin Waller
88 Kevin Wallace
89 Wes Graham
91 S. McCadden
95 Henry Ray
99 Chris Evans
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Dustin Armstrong
5 Derek Mortensen
8 Drew Diaz
9 Mike Pinter
10 Nate Wilson
14 Phil Tallman
15 Quentin Gittemeier
23 Chaz Benton
26 Cort Scheel
27 Mike Schroeder
31 Matt Hendrick
33 Jonas Mack
36 John Bass
40 Sam Coffey
42 Mike Youkhana
44 Alex Nadolna
47 Andrew Linden
48 Mitch Weissenhofer
50 Will Grumke
51 Tom Discher
52 Mike Hendrick
54 Andrew Paul
56 Mike Carr
59 Ben Couri
61 Alex Pappas
62 Brian Paul
63 Jeremy Ransom
67 Rob Compton
69 Austin Finley
74 Jordan Willits
75 Klayton Soucy
77 Lloyd Scott
81 Armand Stricklin
82 Gabe Ayers
83 Ilir Emini
88 Neal Moon
89 Ryan Schultz
90 Steve Bora
94 Patrick McGinty
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Illinois College Knox
Uni. Player
1R Ian Richardson
2B Cody Bly
2R Rob Peters III
2G Justin Gray
2T Tyler Hamm
2W J.J. Wang
3C Anthony Cook
3 Michael Bates
3W Zack Weitzel
3E Don Elston Jr.
4 Caleb Cox
4S Tino Salcido
6C Demetrius Cobb
7K Brian Kowalski
7M Adam Meyer
10 Ryan Kost
17 Davis Kinville
20 Ryan Jefferson
21 Carter Cox
29 Colby Reilson
32 Chase Davis
35 Dustin Secrist
38 Dakota Lammy
39 Chad Gilliland
41 Tim Logerquist
49 Cory Clothier
53 D. Ringhausen
55 Zach Thurston
56 T. Genenbacher
62 Trent Hoveln
71 R. Smalls Jr.
78 Adam Singler
82 Kyle Bartlett
90 Tony Lipa
92 Michael Ray
93 Meeko Reddick
96 A. Hilton Jr.
97 Billy Filla
Uni. Player
2 Nathan Williams
4 Cale Dahm
7 Luke Oosterbaan
11 Nathan Grady
12 Alan Lee
13 Patrick Ford
18 N. Sienkiewicz
19 Danny Schaefer
20 Sam Reading
21 Hamad Alizada
22 Aaron Hoover
24 Nick Bock
32 Josh Lee
34 Geoffrey Hahn
35 Jason Deedrick
37 Scott Hughes
41 Shannon Fink
43 Carlos Garcia
55 Dan Johnson
58 Angel Zuaznabal
73 B. McGlauchlen
92 Devin Compton
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats