Manchester vs. Mt. St. Joseph at Cincinnati, OH
10/20/2012 at 1:30PM
Manchester
17
Mount St. Joseph
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Manchester (4-4) 10 0 7 0 17
Mount St. Joseph (3-4) 0 7 7 0 14
Cincinnati, OH | Schueler Field
PARTICIPANTS
Manchester Mount St. Joseph
Uni. Player
5 Kurt Monix
7 Austin Adams
8 Jake Butler
13 Nick Williams
16 Matt Frieden
19 Jacob Meyer
20 Joe Hunter
23 Zach Dashner
27 Max Jones
28 Tyler Truax
29 Alex Wormuth
34 Brice Peyton
35 Evan West
36 Nick Miller
40 Aron Miller
44 Kyle Evans
48 Ryne Lehrman
49 Dylin Kennedy
62 Travis Yoakum
84 Alex L.-Gardner
87 Collin Huffine
90 Dante Dinkins
91 Stephen Coble
92 Don Campbell
93 Jon Scribner
98 Dan Hunter
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1A Tyler Feine
1 Ralphael Allen
2 Matt Hans
2A Marvin Draper
5 Joseph Lowe
6 Kyle Hazlett
7 Greg Tabar
9 Cam Dierig
10 Tyler Elrod
11 Konnor Blevins
12 Brett Durbin
15 J. Stinebaugh
18 Brian Pitzer
23 James Clay
24 Samuel Fowler
26 Tony Croslin
28 Josh Frakes
34 Ricardo Tait
35 Joe Frakes
41 Daniel Dripps
42 Cody Meade
43 Charles McCall
44 Mike Klekotka
49 Juan Gomez
50 Gabe Stiver
51 Brent McCleery
54 G. Breiner
55 M Gatherwright
58 Sean Brooks
92 Chris Taylor
93 Ben Mocahbee
95 R. Turner ii
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Manchester Mount St. Joseph
Uni. Player
1 Kalib Jackson
2A Cody Wheeler
2 Randy Frederick
3 Brandt Lawyer
3A Chris Testolin
4 Evan Rice
6 Chase Hall
9 Joe Frieden
10 Logan Haston
11 Cody Walters
12 Jordan Crosby
14 Sam Kosich
15 Ben Linker
17 William Milton
18 Eddie Mendez
21 William Dusa
22 Austin Stanley
25 Dustin Wolheter
26 Cody Coblentz
30 Taylor Anglemey
31 Alex Stock
32 Seth Brunner
33 Tyler Stevenson
37 Tyler Smith
38 Tanner Martin
39 Austen Curtis
41 Craig Knoepfel
42 Taylor Price
43 Tanner Cook
45 Preston Wagner
46 Jordan Brown
47 Brayden Troxel
50 Tim Tanner
51 Quentin Irby
52 Adam Swaim
53 Clinton Rosen
54 Dustin Kult
55 Adam Cantwell
56 Jordan Brower
57 Scott Barry
58 Landen Hughes
59 Cody Larimore
60 Levi Byers
61 Dave Wilson
63 Tom Riggs
64 Josh Mitchell
65 Tommy Webster
66 Jared Taylor
67 Seth Robinson
68 Mark Sexton
71 Mo Spells
72 Zakkary Kinnama
73 Ross Dietrich
74 Parker Niemann
75 Eric Courter
77 Jordan Littlejo
78 Dan Voss
79 D'Ante Dorsey
80 Michael Love
82 Kevin Kearney
83 Jordan Fortenbe
85 Jarron Jackson
88 Lance Shifferly
95 Jason Fischer
96 Patrick Shafer
97 Ezri Stewart
99 Cody Holt
Uni. Player
1B Holt, James
2B Pointer, Quinton
3A Riegel, Tommy
3 Pfiester, Joe
4 Peters, John
5B Sparks, Guy
6A Thaman, Ricky
7A Schleicher, Jake
8B Pearson, J.J.
8A Sagers, Bobby
8 McPhail, Trey
8C Mink, Corey
9A Meyer. Jacob
13 Brown, Spencer
14 Tepe, Michael
16 Jefferson, Kraig
17 Koopman, Jake
19 Kaminsky, Nick
20 Roundtree, Kevin
21 McPhail, Connor
22 Dunson, Darnell
25 Love, Eric
27 Holland, Tahkael
29 Mathias, Josh
30 Camp, Alec
31 Saulsbury, Alex
32 Kelly, Shane
33 Layne, Jake
36 Brausch, David
37 Pannell, Marq
38 Thompson, Bryson
39 Smoot, Kraig
40 Ali, Jamie
45 LaRubbio, Anthony
46 Chambers, Ryan
47 Obermuller, Josh
48 Dolak, Jay
52 Bigelow, Adam
53 Johnson, Jarin
56 Hogge, Kody
57 Becker, Joe
59 Aracri, Joe
60 Abney, Shain
61 Miller, Brandan
62 Chapman, Brandon
63 Lindsey, Jaylen
65 Lear, Deron
66 Keller, Brandon
67 Breh, Tyler
68 Howarth, Jacob
69 Grogan, Robert
70 Wilson, Andrew
71 Dyer, Aaron
72 Porter, Benjamin
73 Lauer, Nicholas
74 Tuttle, Mark
75 Stanaway, Auggie
76 Wiehe, Phil
77 Spruill, Chris
78 Ray, Matt
79 Roach, Michael
80 Blackwell, Nate
81 Gibbons-Campbell DJ
82 Watson, Kendall
83 Foley, Dylan
84 Compton, Christian
85 Lagattuta, Garrett
86 Ponder, Andrew
87 Oaks, Alex
88 Royalty, Drew
89 Roofener-DeMaria Jay
90 Blundred, Rob
91 Billings, Rashee
94 Kanter, Bradley
96 Calvert, Tyler
97 Meade, Joe
98 Hazel, Jacob
99 Bowman, Tim
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading