Manchester vs. Mt. St. Joseph at Cincinnati, OH
10/20/2012 at 1:30PM
Manchester
17
Mount St. Joseph
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Manchester (4-4) 10 0 7 0 17
Mount St. Joseph (3-4) 0 7 7 0 14
Cincinnati, OH | Schueler Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Manchester - Mount St. Joseph
1 07:59 Manchester - Kyle Evans 40 yd field goal.
Drive: 13 plays, 47 yards in 6:53.
3 - 0
1 04:00 Manchester - Nick Williams 1 yd run. (Kyle Evans kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 74 yards in 2:26.
10 - 0
2 06:29 Mount St. Joseph - Clay, James 84 yd run. (Dripps, Daniel kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 96 yards in 0:47.
10 - 7
3 05:06 Mount St. Joseph - Clay, James 15 yd run. (Dripps, Daniel kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 36 yards in 3:23.
10 - 14
3 00:13 Manchester - Kurt Monix 35 yd pass from Nick Williams. (Kyle Evans kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 71 yards in 4:46.
17 - 14
ManchesterStatisticsMount St. Joseph
20 FIRST DOWNS 14
6
12
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
0
14
0
38% (5 of 13) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (4 of 12)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 2)
112 NET YARDS PASSING 16
10-18
6.2
0-0
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
5-12
1.3
1-7
1
249 NET YARDS RUSHING 309
48
5.2
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
46
6.7
6-221 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-226
36.8 Average 32.3
109 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 107
6-40
3-69
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-23
3-74
2-10
4-19 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-46
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
1-7 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-10
32:54 TIME OF POSSESSION 27:06

Manchester

Mount St. Joseph

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nick Williams 10-18 112 1 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Brian Pitzer 4-11 13 0 1
J. Stinebaugh 1-1 3 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Williams 24 129 5.4 19 1
Dante Dinkins 2 44 22.0 2 0
Austin Adams 10 34 3.4 20 0
Tyler Truax 7 25 3.6 15 0
Joe Hunter 4 17 4.2 17 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
James Clay 34 257 7.6 84 2
Mike Klekotka 3 14 4.7 6 0
Cody Meade 2 13 6.5 9 0
Brian Pitzer 4 12 3.0 9 0
Charles McCall 2 11 5.5 10 0
J. Stinebaugh 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kurt Monix 4 77 19.2 35 1
Alex L.-Gardner 3 14 4.7 9 0
Austin Adams 1 10 10.0 10 0
Collin Huffine 1 6 6.0 6 0
Ryne Lehrman 1 5 5.0 5 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joseph Lowe 2 8 4.0 5 0
Tyler Feine 1 6 6.0 6 0
James Clay 2 2 1.0 2 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Kyle Evans 1/1 40 2/2 5
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Daniel Dripps 2/2 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kyle Evans 6 221 36.8 43 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Greg Tabar 7 226 32.3 40 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Kyle Evans 4 221 55.2 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Daniel Dripps 3 169 56.3 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kurt Monix 2 39 19.5 25 0
Collin Huffine 1 30 30.0 30 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
James Clay 2 52 26.0 34 0
Charles McCall 1 22 22.0 22 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brice Peyton 6 40 6.7 14 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Charles McCall 1 13 13.0 13 0
James Clay 1 10 10.0 10 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jacob Meyer 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Elrod 1 0 0.0 0 0
Konnor Blevins 1 10 10.0 10 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Nick Williams 1 0
Joe Hunter 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Mike Klekotka 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Manchester Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
16 Matt Frieden 10 7 17 - 0.5 - 2 1 - -
19 Jacob Meyer 1 7 8 - - - 1-0
23 Zach Dashner 3 5 8 - - - -
91 Stephen Coble 5 2 7 1 - 7 1 - 7 - -
93 Jon Scribner 3 4 7 - - - -
35 Evan West 2 3 5 - 0.5 - 2 - -
8 Jake Butler 3 0 3 - - - -
29 Alex Wormuth 1 2 3 - - - -
40 Aron Miller 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
49 Dylin Kennedy 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
92 Don Campbell 2 1 3 - - - -
7 Austin Adams 1 0 1 - - - -
27 Max Jones 1 0 1 - - - -
36 Nick Miller 0 1 1 - - - -
44 Kyle Evans 1 0 1 - - - -
48 Ryne Lehrman 1 0 1 - - - -
62 Travis Yoakum 0 1 1 - - - -
98 Dan Hunter 0 1 1 - - - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 37 38 1 - 7 3 - 13 1 - 1-0
# Mount St. Joseph Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
9 Cam Dierig 5 7 12 - 2 - 4 - -
11 Konnor Blevins 3 8 11 - 1.5 - 4 - 1-10
35 Joe Frakes 5 6 11 - - 1 - - 1
54 G. Breiner 3 6 9 - 2 - 4 - -
95 R. Turner ii 5 1 6 - 1 - 5 - -
10 Tyler Elrod 2 3 5 - - - 1-0
49 Juan Gomez 2 3 5 - - 1 - -
50 Gabe Stiver 1 3 4 - - - -
51 Brent McCleery 1 3 4 - - - -
34 Ricardo Tait 1 2 3 - - - -
92 Chris Taylor 2 1 3 - - 1-0 -
1 Ralphael Allen 2 0 2 - - - -
2 Matt Hans 0 2 2 - - - -
2A Marvin Draper 0 2 2 - - - -
12 Brett Durbin 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 0 - -
24 Samuel Fowler 1 1 2 - - - -
28 Josh Frakes 0 2 2 - - - -
58 Sean Brooks 1 1 2 - - - -
93 Ben Mocahbee 1 1 2 - - - -
TM TEAM 2 0 2 - - - -
5 Joseph Lowe 0 1 1 - - - -
6 Kyle Hazlett 0 1 1 - - - -
26 Tony Croslin 1 0 1 - - - -
55 M Gatherwright 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 39 56 0 - 0 7 - 17 2 1-0 2-10 1
Other Information
Location: Cincinnati, OH
Stadium: Schueler Field
Attendance: 1550
Weather: partly cloudy
Temperature: 52
Wind: WSW12mph
Referee: Simmons
Umpire: Inman
Head Linesman: Abendroth
Line Judge: Kane
Back Judge: Zirbel
Field Judge: Skaggs
Side Judge: Wagner
Scorekeeper: Gary Schatz
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading