Washington and Lee vs. Bridgewater College at Bridgewater, Va.
10/20/2012 at 1:00 pm
Washington and Lee
14
Bridgewater (Va.)
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington and Lee (5-2) 0 0 14 0 14
Bridgewater (Va.) (5-2) 3 7 7 14 31
Bridgewater, Va. | Jopson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Washington and Lee Bridgewater (Va.)
Uni. Player
1 Sam Zimmer
2 Eli Chester
3 Brett Murray
4 Tate Bloomer
5 A. Eisenhofer
6 D. Stanfield
7 Luke Terna
8 Lee Peaseley
9 Zach Zoller
10 Russell Stewart
11 C. Cranford
12 Nick Lombardo
13 Alex Yacoubian
16 Brandon Taylor
17 Peter Partee
19 Richard Nelson
21 Joseph Taylor
23 M. Thompson
25 Doug Fraser
27 Walter Ramsey
28 Jimmy Moynahan
29 Zach Barney
30 Kirk Kaczmarek
31 Luke Heinsohn
32 Andrew Bladen
33 G. Larramendi
34 Mike Palicz
35 Sasha Vandalov
36 Jesse Jenkins
39 Joseph Campbell
40 A. Digregorio
41 Alex Castelli
42 Jeff Schulte
43 Stephen Peck
44 Moody Heard
46 Greg Barton
48 Jake Barr
49 Jake Pelton
51 Mike Stefanelli
54 Patrick Wright
55 Kevin Travaline
56 Michael Unholz
57 Turner Meeks
63 R. Monasterski
64 Ryan McNally
67 C. Buckingham
68 Micah Fleet
70 Lee Cummings
71 Randy Karlson
73 Brian Lawler
74 C. Hollenbeck
77 Bobby Jones
79 Sam Hoskins
80 Steven Colliau
81 John Hewell
87 Alex Evans
88 Luke Johnson
91 Jack Powers
92 Tim Joyce
97 Sam Scott
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Lucas Elliott
3 Jayme Perry
4 Tyler Baum
5 Shawn Lee
7 Andrew Palmer
9 Darrick Gore
10 Matt Prokop
12 Carlos Gonzalez
14 Willie Logan
15 Ryan Green Ellis
16 Daryus Beale
17 Tyler Dawson
18 Sammy Coleman
22 Jacob Wright
23 Jordan Hartman
24 Nick Wimer
27 Nicholas Pham
28 Daniel Brent
29 Anthony Moton, II
30 Dillon Hawks
33 Jack Wecker
34 Mitchell Parks
37 James Winfield
38 John Lezcano
39 Chandler DeHaven
42 Salem Nganga
43 Spencer Steele
46 Jeff Matthews
47 Todd Harris
48 Jairus Akanni
49 Kenny Nwankwo
51 Alex Collins
53 Kenneth Szabo
56 Danny Grogg
57 Logan Whitaker
58 Tyler Knight
60 John Brilliant
61 Collin DeLauter
63 Zach Orlando
64 Joel Francis
67 JaRon Moody
71 Kyle Keister
72 Shawn Otte
74 Corey Campbell
75 Ryan Gray
76 Joshua Giusto
77 Daniel Evans
78 Taylor Medrano
80 Anthony Church
83 Tyler Moneymaker
85 William Hanna
88 Michael Colee
92 Tyler Thompson
99 Dillon Meacham
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Washington and Lee Bridgewater (Va.)
Uni. Player
15 Elliott Helgans
18 Russell Schmidt
20 Justin Mitchell
22 Michael Stovall
24 Jake Rudolph
26 Christian Croft
38 Joseph Beninati
47 Mark Burlee
53 John Cheretis
58 Mike Reap
61 Peter Wittwer
65 P.J. Cline
66 Chris Moore
69 Alex Azer
72 Patrick Bell
75 John Barry
82 Eddie Barnes
83 P. McDonald
84 Stuart Scott
89 Bo McKown
94 Jeremy Miller
96 Max Krauss
99 Hal Hundley
14 14
Uni. Player
1 Broderick Brown
1G Arnold Kim
2D Ryan McColgan
6 Cassidy Burns
8 Ross Rushing
11 Keith Lance
13 Cliff Woodard
19 Antonn Briley
20 Taylor Terry
21 Jesse Ayers
25 Michael Clopper
26 Shon Daniels
31 Travis Roadcap
32 Matt Straughan
35 Ethan Ferrick
36 Willie Propps
40 Al Dillon
41 Michael Cook
44 John Griggs
45 Isaiah Deane
50 Ryan Stephens
52 Sean Douglass
54 Alex Rhodes
55 Rodney Colley
59 Brian Bosak
65 Ryan Wogansky
66 Michael Henson
68 William Hodges
69 Gage Berryman
70 Charlie Elkins
73 Mason Gray
79 Andrew Sipala
81 Matt Markee
82 David Duncan
84 Cord Keating
86 Kyle Paz
87 Kevin Barr
89 Michael Hicklin
90 Brandon Burgess
91 Joe Clare
93 Dylan Kennedy
95 Joseph Conteh
97 Richard Johnson
98 Samuel Poole
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading